Josera Leger 10 kg

• Cat Food
• Feed Type: Dietary food, Dry food
• Especially suitable for neutered, less active, or overweight-prone cats
• Contents: 10 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Josera Leger 10 kg
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Josera Leger complete adult cat food | Weight control | Lower calorie | Extreme Anti-Hairball | Chicken & Liver | Herbs & Fruit | Urinary pH | 10kg 50007781
FOR WEIGHT MANAGEMENT of adult cats prone to being overweight and cats on a reduced diet for gentle weight loss LOWER FAT WITH HIGHER FIBRE to ensure satiety. Added L-carnitine together with a higher protein content to stimulate fat metabolism HIGH MEAT CONTENT from lots of delicious chicken. More than 90% of the protein is from meat; equivalent to 146g of fresh meat per 100g food in this highly digestible recipe EXTREME ANTI-HAIRBALL thanks to the extra dietary fibre for cats with long coats or those that groom very regularly REDUCES the risk of urinary stone formation due to the pH-value of 6.0-6.5 that is encouraged GLUTEN-FREE recipe. As with all Josera cat recipes, this complete food does not contain any gluten in the recipe HERBS & FRUITS such as oregano, ginger, nettle, cranberry and milk thistle to aid digestion and for an optimal supply of minerals and trace elements EXCEPTIONAL DIGESTIBILITY of 92 – 93% due to the ingredient quality and careful production HEALTHY SKIN & GLOSSY COAT supported by the valuable fatty acids, vitamins and plenty of biotin. Trace elements such as zinc, manganese and copper are in an easily absorbable, organically bound form to ensure ready assimilation during digestion FREE FROM wheat, soya and GM ingredients. FREE FROM artificial flavourings, colourings and preservatives, and dairy and sugar IN-HOUSE PRODUCTION with 100% quality control of raw materials inbound and the finished food outbound to assure quality of ingredients, taste and production. Samples of each batch are retained for 2 years by the in-house Josera quality laboratory EXPERTS IN ANIMAL NUTRITION for over 80 years. Third generation family-owned independent business Voted MOST SUSTAINABLE PET FOOD BRAND globally by the Pet Sustainability Coalition 2020-2021
prodImage
£58.49
Shipping: Free
Josera Leger complete cat food with a lower calorie recipe for weight control
Josera Leger complete cat food with a lower calorie recipe for weight control, Pet Supplies > Cat Supplies > Cat Food
prodImage
£58.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Contents:10 kg
Feed
Feed Type:Dietary food, Dry food
Miscellaneous
Especially suitable for neutered, less active, or overweight-prone cats

Price History

1M 3M
Josera Leger 10 kg
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Josera

Josera Lamb and Rice 12.5 kg
£57.49
Josera Lamb and Rice 12.5 kgCompare 1 Prices
Josera Kitten 10 kg
£58.49
Josera Kitten 10 kgCompare 2 Prices
Josera Naturelle 10 kg
£63.49
Josera Naturelle 10 kgCompare 1 Prices
Josera SensiCat 10 kg
£58.49
Josera SensiCat 10 kgCompare 1 Prices
Josera Dailycat 10 kg
£63.49
Josera Dailycat 10 kgCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sanabelle Urinary 10 kg
£58.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Sterilised 12+ 4 kg
£59.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Sensitivity Control 48 x 100 g
£57.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Hair & Skin Care 10 kg
£69.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Royal Canin Adult Maine Coon 4 kg
£53.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Light Weight Care 10 kg
£50.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Royal Canin Fit 32 10 kg
£68.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Acana Wild Prairie Cat 5.4 kg
£49.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Indoor 27 10 kg
£70.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Vet Diet Fibre Response 4 kg
£45.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Josera Leger 10 kg
Passionate About Pet Food Ltd
prodImage
£58.49
Shipping: Free
petfootprint
prodImage
£58.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel