Rösle Garlic press 12895

Price History
• Garlic press
• Material: Stainless Steel
• Stainless: Yes
• Dishwasher Safe: Yes
• Dimensions: L20 cm x W3.5 Centimetre x H5.5 Centimetre
• Weight: 370 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rösle Garlic press 12895
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
RÖSLE Garlic Press with Scraper, 20.1 x 3.6 x 5.1 cm B06XRYGZPB
Materials: Stainless steel 18/10 (hygienic and taste-neutral), length 20 cm Easily crushes peeled and unpeeled garlic cloves and fresh ginger Grid with 44 offset conical holes for optimum crushing performance Specially designed lever for easy crushing with minimal force required; As the press is opened, the scraper pushes the crushed garlic together, causing it to drop Fold-out grid for easy cleaning under running water; Dishwasher-safe
prodImage
£58.00
Shipping: Free
RÖSLE Garlic Press with Scraper, 20.1 x 3.6 x 5.1 cm B06XRYGZPB
Materials: Stainless steel 18/10 (hygienic and taste-neutral), length 20 cm Easily crushes peeled and unpeeled garlic cloves and fresh ginger Grid with 44 offset conical holes for optimum crushing performance Specially designed lever for easy crushing with minimal force required; As the press is opened, the scraper pushes the crushed garlic together, causing it to drop Fold-out grid for easy cleaning under running water; Dishwasher-safe
prodImage
£59.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:L20 cm x W3.5 Centimetre x H5.5 Centimetre
Weight:370 g
Dishwasher Safe
Yes
Material
Stainless Steel
Stainless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Rösle Garlic press 12895
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

593 Reviews

Latest
Garlic press is the Best!!!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/09/2024
|
I like to make salads, and garlic press helps me !
Poor performance
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/08/2024
|
The design is flawed, the sweeper does not remove the garlic from the presser and about 50% is lost. This is going back
The best kitchen gadget I have
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/08/2024
|
You can drop garlic cloves in it without peeling and it works just fine. Easy to clean. Metal AF. Love the umlauts.
Well made!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/08/2024
|
My favorite garlic press. It is well made and easy to mince garlic. The main feature I like is that is easy to clean. The way the grate folds out makes it a snap!
Great product
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/07/2024
|
I really love this product works extremely well 100% better then my last one I bought in the store!
With reviews from

Rösle Garlic press 12895 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 593 reviews
5
392
4
33
3
51
2
34
1
83

More from Rösle

Rösle Garlic press 12896
£27.85
Rösle Garlic press 12896Compare 1 Prices
Rösle Spice mill (13076)
£20.33
Rösle Spice mill (13076)Compare 1 Prices
Rösle Pasta Pot Elegance (13153)
£53.34
Rösle Pasta Pot Elegance (13153)Compare 1 Prices
Rösle Multifunction grater (95009)
£47.24
Rösle Multifunction grater (95009)Compare 1 Prices
Rösle Needle-nose pliers (25064)
£22.20
Rösle Needle-nose pliers (25064)Compare 1 Prices
Rösle Spaghetti tongs
£26.42
Rösle Spaghetti tongsCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Alessi AKK04 Girotondo Bowl
£51.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
WMF Salad spinner
£53.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alessi Cheese Please
£65.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
WMF Profi Plus Multi Press
£48.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peugeot Champagne Cooler
£48.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alessi PSJS lemon squeezer
£68.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Siemens SZ36DB04
£58.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
KitchenAid K45SBWH
£69.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rösle Garlic press 12895
prodImage
£58.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£59.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel