Proxxon Micro wood lathe DB 250
- Wood lathe
- Power: 100 W
- Nominal Voltage: 230 V
- Power Supply: Network operation
- Center distance: 250 mm
- Center height: 40 mm
- Dimensions: W15.5 Centimetre x H10 Centimetre x D55 Centimetre
- Weight: 2.8 kg
Price History
1M 3M
Proxxon Micro wood lathe DB 250
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Proxxon Precision Lathe PD 250/E
£1,299.99

Holzstar DB 450
£329.99

Scheppach DM1100T
£187.84

Holzmann D460FXL 230V
£455.99

Scheppach DM600VARIO
£149.00

Holzmann ED300ECO 230V
£899.00

Holzmann D300F 230V
£239.99

Holzmann D510F 230V
£789.99

Scheppach DM500T
£180.09
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Proxxon 27026 Three jaw chuck for lathe DB 250 Silver
...

£85.07
Shipping: Free
Proxxon Micromot DB 250 MICRO Woodturning Lathe P-27020
Motor 220 - 240V. 100W. 50/60Hz Centre distance of 250mm, 40mm swing ariable speed control covering between 1,000 and 5,000rpm Headstock spindle bore of 10mm. Tailstock travel 20mm. Includes 6 collets (2 - 3 - 4 - 6 - 8 - 10mm) drive centre, live centre and face plate, Weight: 5.7761112644 Pounds, Manufacturer: Proxxon

£164.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 100W
Proxxon Micromot DB 250 MICRO Woodturning Lathe
Motor 220 - 240V. 100W. 50/60Hz Centre distance of 250mm, 40mm swing ariable speed control covering between 1,000 and 5,000rpm Headstock spindle...

£197.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W15.5 Centimetre x H10 Centimetre x D55 Centimetre |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 2.8 kg |
| Power: | 100 W |
|---|---|
| Nominal Voltage: | 230 V |
| Power Supply: | Network operation |
| Center distance: 250 mm | |
| Center height: 40 mm |
Price History
1M 3M
Proxxon Micro wood lathe DB 250
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
40 Reviews
Latest
The lathe has arrived broken and there is no one to contact :(
|
13/06/2021
|
From Trustami
I've ordered this lathe after reading some nice reviews but I wasn't expecting to get a broken one :(There is no way to contact Amazon.de. Even the guys at Amazon US couldn't find a way to reach them...The only...View More option Amazon.de gives me is to send it back (on my expense!!!) from Israel just to get a refund, not a replacement. The shipping back will cost me half the price of the lathe which is absurd!Why can't I speak, chat or write an email to the Amazon DE customer service?View Less
|
26/03/2021
|
From Trustami
Seemed okay but got a catch and it just stopped working after a week
|
26/03/2021
|
From Trustami
Seemed okay but got a catch and it just stopped working after a week
great mini wood lathe
|
15/07/2020
|
From Trustami
Excellent product at the correct price
Excellent. Does what it’s designed to do.
|
20/05/2020
|
From Trustami
Great little tool. Well made.
Back
Next
Proxxon Micro wood lathe DB 250 Review Summary
4.4out of 5
Based on 40 reviews
Popular Products