Pott'd Clay Pot Set for Home

Price History
• Age Range: 3 Year(s)
• Pottery set for air-dry clay
• Includes 2 x 1 kg bags of self-drying clay
• 5 wooden tools and a smoothing sponge in a fabric pouch
• 8 acrylic paints, 2 brushes, primer, and gloss varnish
• Quick-start guide with craft instructions and inspiration
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pott'd Clay Pot Set for Home
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pott'd at Home Pottery Kit for Adults. Air Dry Clay Kit for Beginners. Craft Kit for Adults Includes: Air-Dry Clay for Adult, Tools, Paints, Brushes, Sealant, How-to-Guides PTClassic_fbm
👍 #1 Best-Selling Diy Pottery Kit- New and Improved! Pott’d is the original home air-dry clay pottery kit. Your kit comes with everything you need to create your own unique clay creations at home. Get into a flow state of relaxed mindfulness as you tear off a lump of clay and squeeze, sculpt, mould and shape it into anything you can imagine. The perfect pottery kit to gift to a loved one, share with a partner, or settle down on a quiet evening for some precious solo creative time. 🪨 Sculpt - 2x 1kg bags of our amazing premium air-dry clay. Our pottery clay is the best around, soft and supple to work with and dries without cracking in 24-48 hours! No need to fire in a kiln. Your kit includes enough clay to make 8-10 average sized creations, or 2-4 large ones. ✍️ Craft - 5x wooden clay sculpting tools and smoothing sponge come all packed up in a reusable fabric tool bag, giving you everything you need to cut, carve, smooth and craft your perfect piece. We also include our special Pott’d Quick-Start Guide with 4 unique instructions to create your favourite pieces, plus loads of inspiration! 🍭 Paint - Your kit comes with 2x brushes, one large for coverage and one fine for detailing. We also include a pot of white base coat, PLUS a special gloss varnish to give your creation that professional shine and protect it from the elements! 🥰 Admire - finish off your creation by adding a plant (succulents are great) or dried flowers, drop in some jewellery or other trinkets, pens and paintbrushes - the options are endless. Your hands are your tools, your mind your only limit. What will you create? Join our communities on Instagram and TikTok for more clayspiration!
prodImage
£34.00
Shipping: Free
Pott'd at Home Pottery Kit for Adults. Air Dry Clay Kit for Beginners. Craft Kit for Adults Includes: Air-Dry Clay for Adult, Tools, Paints, Brushes, Sealant, How-to-Guides PTCopenhagen_fbm
👍 #1 Best-Selling Diy Pottery Kit- New and Improved! Pott’d is the original home air-dry clay pottery kit. Your kit comes with everything you need to create your own unique clay creations at home. Get into a flow state of relaxed mindfulness as you tear off a lump of clay and squeeze, sculpt, mould and shape it into anything you can imagine. The perfect pottery kit to gift to a loved one, share with a partner, or settle down on a quiet evening for some precious solo creative time. 🪨 Sculpt - 2x 1kg bags of our amazing premium air-dry clay. Our pottery clay is the best around, soft and supple to work with and dries without cracking in 24-48 hours! No need to fire in a kiln. Your kit includes enough clay to make 8-10 average sized creations, or 2-4 large ones. ✍️ Craft - 5x wooden clay sculpting tools and smoothing sponge come all packed up in a reusable fabric tool bag, giving you everything you need to cut, carve, smooth and craft your perfect piece. We also include our special Pott’d Quick-Start Guide with 4 unique instructions to create your favourite pieces, plus loads of inspiration! 🍭 Paint - Your kit comes with a set of 8 premium acrylic paints, tested to ensure perfect colour and coverage on our air-dry clay. Plus 2x brushes, one large for coverage and one fine for detailing. We also include a pot of white base coat, PLUS a special gloss varnish to give your creation that professional shine and protect it from the elements! 🥰 Admire - finish off your creation by adding a plant (succulents are great) or dried flowers, drop in some jewellery or other trinkets, pens and paintbrushes - the options are endless. Your hands are your tools, your mind your only limit. What will you create? Join our communities on Instagram and TikTok for more clayspiration!, Weight: 2.20462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: Pott'd
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
Pott d at Home Pottery Kit for Adults Air Dry Clay Kit for Beginners Craft Kit for 691f6b347ff7bd85e16d2670
at Home Pottery Kit for Adults Air Dry Clay Kit for Beginners Craft Kit for, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£60.66
Shipping: Free
More offers
Pott'd at Home Pottery Kit for Adults. Air Dry Clay Kit for Beginners. Craft Kit for Adults Includes: Air-Dry Clay for Adult, Tools, Paints, Brushes, Sealant, How-to-Guides PTPastel_fbm
👍 #1 Best-Selling Diy Pottery Kit- New and Improved! Pott’d is the original home air-dry clay pottery kit. Your kit comes with everything you need to create your own unique clay creations at home. Get into a flow state of relaxed mindfulness as you tear off a lump of clay and squeeze, sculpt, mould and shape it into anything you can imagine. The perfect pottery kit to gift to a loved one, share with a partner, or settle down on a quiet evening for some precious solo creative time. 🪨 Sculpt - 2x 1kg bags of our amazing premium air-dry clay. Our pottery clay is the best around, soft and supple to work with and dries without cracking in 24-48 hours! No need to fire in a kiln. Your kit includes enough clay to make 8-10 average sized creations, or 2-4 large ones. ✍️ Craft - 5x wooden clay sculpting tools and smoothing sponge come all packed up in a reusable fabric tool bag, giving you everything you need to cut, carve, smooth and craft your perfect piece. We also include our special Pott’d Quick-Start Guide with 4 unique instructions to create your favourite pieces, plus loads of inspiration! 🍭 Paint - Your kit comes with a set of 8 premium acrylic paints, tested to ensure perfect colour and coverage on our air-dry clay. Plus 2x brushes, one large for coverage and one fine for detailing. We also include a pot of white base coat, PLUS a special gloss varnish to give your creation that professional shine and protect it from the elements! 🥰 Admire - finish off your creation by adding a plant (succulents are great) or dried flowers, drop in some jewellery or other trinkets, pens and paintbrushes - the options are endless. Your hands are your tools, your mind your only limit. What will you create? Join our communities on Instagram and TikTok for more clayspiration!
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
Pott'd at Home Pottery Kit for Adults. Air Dry Clay Kit for Beginners. Craft Kit for Adults Includes: Air-Dry Clay for Adult, Tools, Paints, Brushes, Sealant, How-to-Guides PTRetro_fbm_uk
👍 #1 Best-Selling Diy Pottery Kit- New and Improved! Pott’d is the original home air-dry clay pottery kit. Your kit comes with everything you need to create your own unique clay creations at home. Get into a flow state of relaxed mindfulness as you tear off a lump of clay and squeeze, sculpt, mould and shape it into anything you can imagine. The perfect pottery kit to gift to a loved one, share with a partner, or settle down on a quiet evening for some precious solo creative time. 🪨 Sculpt - 2x 1kg bags of our amazing premium air-dry clay. Our pottery clay is the best around, soft and supple to work with and dries without cracking in 24-48 hours! No need to fire in a kiln. Your kit includes enough clay to make 8-10 average sized creations, or 2-4 large ones. ✍️ Craft - 5x wooden clay sculpting tools and smoothing sponge come all packed up in a reusable fabric tool bag, giving you everything you need to cut, carve, smooth and craft your perfect piece. We also include our special Pott’d Quick-Start Guide with 4 unique instructions to create your favourite pieces, plus loads of inspiration! 🍭 Paint - Your kit comes with a set of 8 premium acrylic paints, tested to ensure perfect colour and coverage on our air-dry clay. Plus 2x brushes, one large for coverage and one fine for detailing. We also include a pot of white base coat, PLUS a special gloss varnish to give your creation that professional shine and protect it from the elements! 🥰 Admire - finish off your creation by adding a plant (succulents are great) or dried flowers, drop in some jewellery or other trinkets, pens and paintbrushes - the options are endless. Your hands are your tools, your mind your only limit. What will you create? Join our communities on Instagram and TikTok for more clayspiration!, Weight: 6.5256829552 pounds, Manufacturer: Pott'd
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
Pott'd at Home Pottery Kit for Adults. Air Dry Clay Kit for Beginners. Craft Kit for Adults Includes: Air-Dry Clay for Adult, Tools, Paints, Brushes, Sealant, How-to-Guides Date-kt_fbm_uk
👩‍❤️‍👨 Date Night Special Edition: Experience the ultimate at-home Valentine's adventure for two with Pott'd. Craft cozy and special moments with your significant other, fueled by our all-inclusive kit that includes everything you need for a romantic night of creativity. 🪨 Sculpt - 2x 1kg bags of our amazing premium air-dry clay. Our clay is the best around, soft and supple to work with and dries without cracking in 24-48 hours! No need to fire in a kiln. Your kit includes enough clay to make 8-10 average sized creations, or 2-4 large ones. Paired with our exclusive date-night Pottery Stamps, you can infuse your creations with a personal touch. ✍️ Craft - 5x wooden clay sculpting tools and a smoothing sponge, all neatly packed in a reusable fabric tool bag, giving you everything you need to cut, carve, smooth and craft your perfect piece. Plus, a pack of our brand new 'Create-a-Date' card game, offering over 30 fun challenges and thoughtful conversation starters for an enjoyable crafting experience and deeper connections. We also include our special Pott’d Quick-Start Guide with 4 unique instructions and loads of inspiration! 🍭 Paint - Your kit comes with a set of 8 premium acrylic paints, tested to ensure perfect colour and coverage on our air-dry clay. Plus 2x brushes, one large for coverage and one fine for detailing. We also include a pot of white base coat, PLUS a special gloss varnish to give your creation that professional shine and protect it from the elements! 🥰 Admire - finish off your creation by adding a plant (succulents are great) or dried flowers, drop in some jewellery or other trinkets, pens and paintbrushes - the options are endless. Your hands are your tools, your mind your only limit. What will you create? Join our communities on Instagram and TikTok for more clayspiration!, Weight: 2.20462262 pounds, Manufacturer: Pott'd
prodImage
£44.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Pottery set for air-dry clay
Includes 2 x 1 kg bags of self-drying clay
5 wooden tools and a smoothing sponge in a fabric pouch
8 acrylic paints, 2 brushes, primer, and gloss varnish
Quick-start guide with craft instructions and inspiration
Age
Age Range:3 Year(s)

Price History

1M 3M
Pott'd Clay Pot Set for Home
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Reviews

Latest
Amazing gift
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/01/2026
|
Got it for a Christmas present and she loved it!
Great gift idea for crafty people or couples!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/12/2025
|
Gift for my daughter in law who was really pleased! Not been used yet though.
Very nice beginner set
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/12/2025
|
Very nice said that I want my granddaughter Christmas . I’m sure it will be a nice quality as the presentation of the package was very nice.
Granddaughter Birthday Present
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/12/2025
|
Looks & feels good quality, Sister has a one of these already now they can be creative together, and gets them off screen time.
Everything I needed to get started!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/12/2025
|
Couldn’t be happier with this kit! I am a beginner and this kit came with everything I needed to get started! The instructions were clear and very straightforward. It also comes with a decent amount of clay. So excited for my...View More newfound hobby and to order more items from Pott’d.View Less
With reviews from

Pott'd Clay Pot Set for Home Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
5
18
4
1
3
0
2
0
1

Similar Priced Products

Noris Paint by Numbers Polygon Art Deer
£33.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ravensburger Xoomy Midi Unicorn (23534)
£28.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
SES Creative Luxury Tool Set (00944)
£31.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Schipper In Vino Veritas
£30.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ravensburger Paint by Numbers Arctic Animals
£28.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ravensburger Xoomy Midi Cute Animals
£35.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
Spin Master Cool Maker KumiKreator
£39.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ravensburger Paint by Numbers Flowery Fox
£27.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ravensburger Xoomy Midi Manga Style (23533)
£27.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel