Plum Discovery Forest Water Track (110601)

Price History

1M
Plum Discovery Forest Water Track (110601)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Plum Discovery® Forest Water Run 27694AA69
3 level water run with 5 individual wooden reservoirs which joint together Natural bamboo racing chutes Three-way water racing gates can be opened and closed to different heights to regulate flow and water direction; allow children to race and play together Footprint can be altered to optimise space and change the water flow Transparent gates have level markers that allow children to see and measure changing water levels, Manufacturer: Plum
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Plum Wood Sand & Water Table PUMC1058
This wooden sand and water table, designed for imaginative preschoolers, encourages hours of outdoor fun. It sparks creativity and provides the perfect setting for solo or social play . Let their imaginations run wild as they create their own world of fun. Plum
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Plum Wooden Discovery Forest Water Run 2911180
Three levels, five reservoirs, one hosepipe connection. The Plum Discovery Forest Water Run turns garden play into a working experiment kids adjust the three-way gates to different heights, watch water rush through natural bamboo chutes, then race it again. The footprint shifts to fit your space or change the flow. Suitable for ages 3 with adult supervision outdoors. The transparent gates show level markers so children can see the water rise and measure as they play. The reservoirs connect together and the gates open and close to control direction and speed. Built from wood with bamboo racing chutes, it's designed for summer garden use. Connect your hosepipe at the top and the water keeps coming. Assembly required. Size H90, W60, D335cm. Weight 34.55kg. Assembly Required. For ages 3 years and over. By choosing FSC certified products, you are supporting responsible management of the world's forests. EAN: 5036523092586. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use. To be used under the direct supervision of an adult.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£240.00
Shipping: Free
Plum Play Discovery Forest Water Run - Beige - Wilko 0644125
Let children experience hours of active outdoor play with the Plum Play Discovery Forest Water Run. Made from durable FSC-certified, sustainably sourced wood, the water run consists of three levels with five individual wooden reservoirs. Each reservoir has a transparent watertight liner. Children can start the adventure by filling the top reservoir with a hosepipe attachment to ensure constant water flow. From there, child can work the three-way racing gates, which can be opened and closed to different heights to regulate flow and water direction. This adaptable function allows children to race and play together. The gates are also transparent, letting children view the water, adding new elements to sensory and messy play. The basin can then be picked up, and the water contents can be added back into the top to begin the race all over again.
prodImage
£316.00
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M
Plum Discovery Forest Water Track (110601)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Smoby Life mud kitchen playhouse (7600810505)
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
vidaXL Sandbox Pirate Ship 190 x 94.5 x 101 cm
£220.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bestway H2OGO Beach Bounce
£229.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dobar Large wooden play horse Amadeus
£205.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Play tower solid pine wood (3279013)
£184.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Plum Discovery Forest Water Track (110601)
Plum Play®
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£240.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£316.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel