Playmobil Firefighter with fire pump (9468)

Price History
• Firefighters with extinguishing pump
• Playmobil Theme World: City Action
• Age Range: 4 Year(s)
• Material: Plastic
• Set Consisting of: 2 firefighters, 1 fire pump, 2 carrying frames, 1 breathing apparatus with hose, 1 fire extinguisher with hose and nozzle, 1 nozzle, 1 short axe, 1 long axe, 2 flames, 4 hoses, 2 connectors, 1 hose reel, 1 base plate, 2 firefighter helmets with visor, 2 pairs of gloves
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Playmobil Firefighter with fire pump (9468)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Playmobil City Action Set - Police/Ambulance/Speedboat/Truck/Jeep/Car /Fire 9468 - Firefighters with Water Pump
Playmobil City Action Set - Police/Ambulance/Speedboat/Truck/Jeep/Car /Fire, Toys & Games > Preschool Toys & Pretend Play > Playmobil
prodImage
£30.00
£33.49
Shipping: £3.49
with shipping: £3.49
Playmobil 9468 City Action Firefighters with Water Pump, Fun Imaginative Role-Play, PlaySets Suitable for Children Ages 4+
PLAYMOBIL Emergency Motorbike with emergency doctor figure, doctor's case and set of surgical instruments Fun for little heroes: PLAYMOBIL Firefighters with Water Pump, and many accessories for accurate role-play 2 figurines with fire brigade equipment, fire extinguisher, breathing apparatus, axe, etc., Can be combined with PLAYMOBIL Fire Truck (9466 sold separately) or Fire Engine (9464 sold separately) Playset for children ages 5+, Ideal for children's hands due to age-appropriate size and easy to hold thanks to the rounded edges Can be used every day: instructions for setting up with parents, High quality and robust design, Clean the parts (without stickers) under running water without chemical agents Contents: 1x PLAYMOBIL City Action Firefighters with Fire Pump, 40 pieces playset with instructions: 1 fire pump, 2 figures, 37 accessories, Material: plastic, LxWxH: 18.7 x 14.2 x 7.2 cm, 9468, Manufacturer: Playmobil
prodImage
£53.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age Range
4 Year(s)
Material
Plastic
Playmobil Theme World
City Action
Set Consisting of
2 firefighters, 1 fire pump, 2 carrying frames, 1 breathing apparatus with hose, 1 fire extinguisher with hose and nozzle, 1 nozzle, 1 short axe, 1 long axe, 2 flames, 4 hoses, 2 connectors, 1 hose reel, 1 base plate, 2 firefighter helmets with visor, 2 pairs of gloves

Price History

1M 3M
Playmobil Firefighter with fire pump (9468)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

181 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/06/2022
|
My father in law bought the fire truck for my son thinking this part was included. Unfortunately at the end we realized it wasn't so had to buy this. I am not a fan that every single piece needs to be assembled including the...View More hoses and now we have so many duplicate pieces because this one pump piece wasn't included in the fire truck set.View Less
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
23/03/2022
|
Okay
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
23/03/2022
|
Okay
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/01/2022
|
Bought this pump to make Playmobile fire engine work with water.Hard to construct not v sturdy n just trickle of water in end.Not value for money.
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
05/01/2022
|
Hard to join the hoses in a way that they don't pop off when touched. Not up to playmobil's normally sturdy design.
With reviews from

Playmobil Firefighter with fire pump (9468) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 181 reviews
5
134
4
17
3
17
2
8
1
5

Similar Priced Products

Playmobil Firefighter with fire pump (9468)
fig_toy_funhouse
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: £3.49
Your Marketplace Hub
prodImage
£53.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel