Pioneer TS-A2000LD2

Price History
• Music Power: total 700 W
• Sensitivity: 83 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 1,400 Hz
• Nominal Impedance: 2 Ω
• Passive subwoofer with a maximum power of 700 W
• 8 inch woofer with oversized cone for powerful bass reproduction
• Suitable for sealed enclosures with dual spider design
• Frequency response from 20 Hz to 1.4 kHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pioneer TS-A2000LD2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pioneer Car Subwoofer Speaker 8" Shallow Mount 700W Max 250W RMS TS A2000LD2 TSA2000LD2
Pioneer Car Subwoofer Speaker 8" Shallow Mount 700W Max 250W RMS TS A2000LD2, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Subwoofers
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
PIONEER TS-A2000LD2-20 cm / 8 inch A-Series Component Subwoofer, 700W MAX. 250W NOM. ACAW PIONEER TS-A2000LD2
FIRST CLASS PASSIVE SUBWOOFER - Like all Pioneer bass speakers, this subwoofer is also characterized by excellent sound and powerful performance. Powerful sound: Thanks to the robust bass speaker and lightweight IMPP membrane, the Pioneer subwoofer ensures powerful and accurate bass reproduction. Space-saving and powerful: This 8-inch subwoofer is only 8cm deep and features an oversized membrane that generates more bass power than ever before. Give your car audio system an upgrade with 700W of pure, high-quality bass without losing much space in your car. INTO THE BOX - The TS-A2000LD2 is designed for use in the enclosed housing and is equipped with an oversized membrane with double spider to increase load capacity and pamper you with precise, powerful bass. Box contents: 1 x Pioneer TS-A2000LD2 subwoofer (700 W)
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
PIONEER TS-A2000LD2-20 cm / 8 inch A-Series Component Subwoofer, 700W MAX. 250W NOM. ACAW PIONEER TS-A2000LD2
FIRST CLASS PASSIVE SUBWOOFER - Like all Pioneer bass speakers, this subwoofer is also characterized by excellent sound and powerful performance. Powerful sound: Thanks to the robust bass speaker and lightweight IMPP membrane, the Pioneer subwoofer ensures powerful and accurate bass reproduction. Space-saving and powerful: This 8-inch subwoofer is only 8cm deep and features an oversized membrane that generates more bass power than ever before. Give your car audio system an upgrade with 700W of pure, high-quality bass without losing much space in your car. INTO THE BOX - The TS-A2000LD2 is designed for use in the enclosed housing and is equipped with an oversized membrane with double spider to increase load capacity and pamper you with precise, powerful bass. Box contents: 1 x Pioneer TS-A2000LD2 subwoofer (700 W)
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
PIONEER TS-A2000LD2-20 cm / 8 inch A-Series Component Subwoofer, 700W MAX. 250W NOM. B0811X5S9J
FIRST CLASS PASSIVE SUBWOOFER - Like all Pioneer bass speakers, this subwoofer is also characterized by excellent sound and powerful performance. Powerful sound: Thanks to the robust bass speaker and lightweight IMPP membrane, the Pioneer subwoofer ensures powerful and accurate bass reproduction. Space-saving and powerful: This 8-inch subwoofer is only 8cm deep and features an oversized membrane that generates more bass power than ever before. Give your car audio system an upgrade with 700W of pure, high-quality bass without losing much space in your car. INTO THE BOX - The TS-A2000LD2 is designed for use in the enclosed housing and is equipped with an oversized membrane with double spider to increase load capacity and pamper you with precise, powerful bass. Box contents: 1 x Pioneer TS-A2000LD2 subwoofer (700 W)
prodImage
£124.56
Shipping: Free
Pioneer TS-A2000LD2 8" Shallow Mount A-series Component Car Subwoofer TSA2000LD2
Pioneer TS-A2000LD2 8" Shallow Mount A-series Component Car Subwoofer, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Subwoofers
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Passive subwoofer with a maximum power of 700 W
8 inch woofer with oversized cone for powerful bass reproduction
Suitable for sealed enclosures with dual spider design
Frequency response from 20 Hz to 1.4 kHz
Sensitivity of 83 dB and impedance of 2 ohms
Mounting depth of 67 mm and woofer cut-out diameter of 179 mm
Material: IMPP with SBR surround, weight 2.4 kg
Performance
Music Power:total 700 W
Sensitivity:83 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 1,400 Hz
Nominal Impedance:2 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Pioneer TS-A2000LD2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Pioneer

Pioneer AVH-Z7200DAB
£540.60
Pioneer AVH-Z7200DABCompare 6 Prices
Pioneer SPH-DA360DAB
£321.75
Pioneer SPH-DA360DABCompare 5 Prices
Pioneer SPH-EVO950DAB
£839.99
Pioneer SPH-EVO950DABCompare 2 Prices
Pioneer DEH-S120UBG
£89.95
Pioneer DEH-S120UBGCompare 5 Prices
Pioneer MVH-130DAB
£74.99
Pioneer MVH-130DABCompare 6 Prices
Pioneer MVH-280FD
£133.07
Pioneer MVH-280FDCompare 2 Prices
Pioneer DMH-A240DAB
£149.99
Pioneer DMH-A240DABCompare 5 Prices
Pioneer TS-WX1220AH
£449.99
Pioneer TS-WX1220AHCompare 2 Prices
Pioneer SPH-DA160DAB
£295.12
Pioneer SPH-DA160DABCompare 6 Prices
Pioneer GM-A3702
£69.77
Pioneer GM-A3702Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hertz C 165 L
£109.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alpine SWT-12S4
£117.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pioneer TS-300S4
£89.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pioneer TS-WX130EA
£101.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alpine SBG-844BR
£120.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
Alpine SWE-815
£133.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
JBL Stage 1200B
£122.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pioneer TS-WX010A
£129.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rockford Fosgate P1S2-12
£101.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alpine SBE-1244BR
£129.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
incarproducts
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
Car Audio Warehouse
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£124.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel