Philips TAZ6000/10

Price History
• Portable multi-source player with CD player and DAB+/FM radio
• Total output of 4 W with 2.0 speaker channels
• Supports CD, CD-R, CD-RW, MP3 CD, and MP3 playback
• Bluetooth 5.4 for multi-pairing and USB media player
• 30 station presets for FM and DAB+
• LCD display with sleep timer function
• Dimensions: Height 12.8 cm, Width 31 cm, Depth 21 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips TAZ6000/10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips TAZ6000 All-in-One CD Player with DAB+/FM Radio, Bluetooth 5.4, USB, Dynamic Bass, Recycled Materials & 3.5mm Headphone Jack A2A-57.10-290626-NDG-u4-(70-82)
PORTABLE CD PLAYER WITH FLEXIBLE POWER OPTIONS – Rediscover CDs with this top-loading CD hi-fi system. Play all formats, and with a carry handle and AC or battery power, take your music system anywhere you go DAB+/FM RADIO WITH CRYSTAL-CLEAR RECEPTION – Tune in to your favourite stations or explore new ones. Save up to 30 presets, and program 3 favourites for instant access via the stereo system or Philips companion app NEXT-GENERATION BLUETOOTH STREAMING – Enjoy seamless playback with Bluetooth stereo technology. Auracast and LC3 codec ensure premium sound quality for a true hi-fi compact stereo system experience VERSATILE CONNECTIVITY FOR IMMERSIVE LISTENING – Plug headphones into the 3.5mm jack, load MP3s via USB, or connect turntables and other devices to the Audio-in port for a fully connected micro hi-fi system SMART CONTROL WITH PHILIPS ENTERTAINMENT APP – Control your hi-fi music system remotely: switch between sources, adjust bass, set a sleep timer, or brighten the display—all from your smart device
prodImage
£81.18
Shipping: Free
Philips TAZ6000 All-in-One CD Player with DAB+/FM Radio, Bluetooth 5.4, USB, Dynamic Bass, Recycled Materials & 3.5mm Headphone Jack A2A-57.10-290626-NDG-u4-(70-82)
PORTABLE CD PLAYER WITH FLEXIBLE POWER OPTIONS – Rediscover CDs with this top-loading CD hi-fi system. Play all formats, and with a carry handle and AC or battery power, take your music system anywhere you go DAB+/FM RADIO WITH CRYSTAL-CLEAR RECEPTION – Tune in to your favourite stations or explore new ones. Save up to 30 presets, and program 3 favourites for instant access via the stereo system or Philips companion app NEXT-GENERATION BLUETOOTH STREAMING – Enjoy seamless playback with Bluetooth stereo technology. Auracast and LC3 codec ensure premium sound quality for a true hi-fi compact stereo system experience VERSATILE CONNECTIVITY FOR IMMERSIVE LISTENING – Plug headphones into the 3.5mm jack, load MP3s via USB, or connect turntables and other devices to the Audio-in port for a fully connected micro hi-fi system SMART CONTROL WITH PHILIPS ENTERTAINMENT APP – Control your hi-fi music system remotely: switch between sources, adjust bass, set a sleep timer, or brighten the display—all from your smart device
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
Philips CD Soundmachine TAZ6000/10 Digital Radio with Tuner - Black 107940
Philips CD Soundmachine TAZ6000/10 Digital Radio in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
Philips CD Soundmachine TAZ6000/10 Digital Radio with Tuner - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
Philips TAZ6000 All-in-One CD/FM DAB+ Radio Player Sound Machine 0811753
Enjoy a world of sound with the Philips TAZ6000 All-in-One CD/FM DAB+ Radio Player Sound Machine. Enjoy every beat with a portable sound machine that lets you play CDs, tune into DAB+ and FM radio, or stream your favourite tracks with ease, all while keeping things simple and flexible for every music lover. You'll find a top-loading CD player that handles any disc format, a handy carry handle for music on the go, and options to plug in or use batteries so you can listen wherever you like. With a headphone socket for private listening, digital tuning with up to 30 presets, and a companion app, it's ready for every moment you want to fill with music.
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
Philips TAZ6000/10 CD player Black Portable CD player
Portable boombox-style CD playerWhether you're discovering the joy of physical CDs for the first time or all over again. this top-loading CD player is a great choice for casual listening. It can read any kind of CD format and the carry handle makes it easy to move around. Simply plug into an AC outlet or insert six batteries (type R14 C. batteries not included) and take it outside.DAB+/FM radio. Digital tuning with up to 30 presetsFind new radio stations or tune in to the ones you already know and love with DAB+/FM radio. The DAB+ tuner delivers crystal-clear reception: you can set up to 30 presets and programme your three favourite stations for instant access via the CD player or the virtual remote control in the Philips companion app.Bluetooth 5.4 for better sound and Auracast streamingAuracast is supported. so you'll be able to play music on this CD soundmachine from multiple Auracast-compatible transmitting devices (including smartphones) around the house. The LC3 codec is supported for noticeably better sound when streaming.Philips Home Entertainment app. Simple sound controlControlling the CD player remotely is simple with our handy companion app. A virtual remote control appears on the screen of your smart device and you can use it to switch between sources. select radio presets. adjust volume. enhance the bass. set the sleep timer. set display brightness and more.Made with recycled plastic. Responsible packagingOver 80% of the plastic used in this CD player is recycled and our packaging is plastic-free. Inserts are printed on recycled paper with soy-based ink and the packaging itself uses FSC-certified recycled cardboard.Easily connect headphones and other sourcesWant to be immersed in your sounds? Simply plug your wired headphones in to the 3.5 mm headphone socket. For more playback options. the USB port lets you plug in a flash drive loaded with MP3 files or you can connect legacy audio devices or turntables to the Audio in port.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£96.84
Shipping: Free
Philips TAZ6000/10 Cd Player Portable Cd Player
Philips TAZ6000/10 Cd Player Portable Cd Player, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Personal CD Players
prodImage
£118.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Portable multi-source player with CD player and DAB+/FM radio
Total output of 4 W with 2.0 speaker channels
Supports CD, CD-R, CD-RW, MP3 CD, and MP3 playback
Bluetooth 5.4 for multi-pairing and USB media player
30 station presets for FM and DAB+
LCD display with sleep timer function
Dimensions: Height 12.8 cm, Width 31 cm, Depth 21 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Philips TAZ6000/10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips TAR4406
£31.01
Philips TAR4406Compare 1 Prices
Philips AZB798T
£131.00
Philips AZB798TCompare 7 Prices
Philips AZ127
£63.06
Philips AZ127Compare 3 Prices
Philips AZB500
£73.95
Philips AZB500Compare 6 Prices
Philips TAR3505
£45.00
Philips TAR3505Compare 4 Prices
Philips TAR4500/10
£29.45
Philips TAR4500/10Compare 6 Prices
Philips TAR5505
£69.00
Philips TAR5505Compare 4 Prices
Philips TAR5600/00
£61.83
Philips TAR5600/00Compare 4 Prices
Philips TAR8805
£124.00
Philips TAR8805Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips CD Sound Machine TAZ2500/10
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Denver TDC-280
£84.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenco SCD-550
£67.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aiwa BBTC-550
£99.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips TAZ6000/10
DirectSellers
prodImage
£81.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel