Philips CD sound machine TAZ2000

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips CD sound machine TAZ2000
from £49.994 offersManufacturer: PhilipsPrice History

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips TAZ2000 Portable CD Soundmachine with FM Radio, Bluetooth 6.0, USB Playback, Audio‑In, Dynamic Bass Boost, 6W Stereo Speakers, AC/Battery Powered, Carry Handle - Black B0GX2MVV53
PLAYS ALL YOUR MUSIC: Top‑loading CD player for CD, CD‑R and CD‑RW formats, plus USB playback and a 3.5 mm audio‑in port for connecting other devices DIGITAL FM RADIO WITH PRESETS: Easy digital tuning with up to 20 station presets so you can instantly access your favourite FM radio programmes BLUETOOTH 6.0 STREAMING:Use the Soundmachine as a portable speaker by streaming music wirelessly from your smartphone via stable Bluetooth 6.0 DYNAMIC BASS BOOST STEREO SOUND:Two built‑in 2.5‑inch speakers deliver 6 W max output with Dynamic Bass Boost for richer, fuller sound in a compact design PORTABLE & EASY TO USE: Carry handle, AC or battery operation*, LCD display and sleep timer make this boombox ideal for home or outdoor use, with eco‑friendly recycled materials
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Philips TAZ2000 Portable CD Soundmachine with FM Radio, Bluetooth 6.0, USB Playback, Audio‑In, Dynamic Bass Boost, 6W Stereo Speakers, AC/Battery Powered, Carry Handle - Silver B0GX2F537P
PLAYS ALL YOUR MUSIC: Top‑loading CD player for CD, CD‑R and CD‑RW formats, plus USB playback and a 3.5 mm audio‑in port for connecting other devices DIGITAL FM RADIO WITH PRESETS: Easy digital tuning with up to 20 station presets so you can instantly access your favourite FM radio programmes BLUETOOTH 6.0 STREAMING:Use the Soundmachine as a portable speaker by streaming music wirelessly from your smartphone via stable Bluetooth 6.0 DYNAMIC BASS BOOST STEREO SOUND:Two built‑in 2.5‑inch speakers deliver 6 W max output with Dynamic Bass Boost for richer, fuller sound in a compact design PORTABLE & EASY TO USE: Carry handle, AC or battery operation*, LCD display and sleep timer make this boombox ideal for home or outdoor use, with eco‑friendly recycled materials
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Philips TAZ2000B/10 CD player Silver. Black Portable CD player
Philips TAZ2000B/10. Sound enhancement technology: Dynamic Bass Boost. RMS rated power: 3 W. Driver unit: 6.35 cm. Antenna type: External. Device type: Portable CD player. Product colour: Silver. Black. Number of decks: 1 deck(s). Display type: LCD. Backlight colour: White
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£80.34
Shipping: Free
Philips TAZ2000S/10 CD player Silver Portable CD player
Your all-in-one CD music machineRock your tunes with the portable music-loving boombox that plays physical CDs in any format. You also get clear FM radio. steady Bluetooth streaming. USB playback and an audio-in port for other devices.GRS-certified recycled plastic. Responsible packagingWe use post-consumer recycled plastics in our products. and our packaging is made from FSC-certified recycled carboard with inserts printed on recycled paper.Portable boombox-style CD playerWhether you're discovering the joy of physical CDs for the first time or all over again. this top-loading CD player is a great choice for casual listening. It can read any kind of CD format. and the carry handle makes it easy to move around. Simply plug into an AC socket or insert six batteries (type R14 C) and take it outside.Digital FM radio with up to 20 presetsWhen you want to embrace the music source that's been around longer than CDs. the FM digital tuner makes it easy to find radio programmes to love. You can set up to 20 presets for the stations you listen to frequently.Easy wireless streaming via BluetoothWant to use this CD player as a portable speaker? Bluetooth® connectivity lets you stream sounds directly to the player from a compatible smart device. and Dynamic Bass Boost will rock your favourite basslines.Connect to other sources via USB port and audio-inFor complete flexibility. there's also a USB port that lets you plug in a flash drive to enjoy your digital music collection. Or use the audio-in port to connect a turntable and play some records.Integrated sleep timerIf you like to drift off to sleep with music. an audiobook or the radio playing in the background. you can set the sleep timer for 120. 90. 60. 30 or 15 minutes. The CD player will enter standby mode after that time has elapsed.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£80.34
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M
Philips CD sound machine TAZ2000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips AZB798T
£123.99
Philips AZB798TCompare 5 Prices
Philips TAR3505
£59.99
Philips TAR3505Compare 2 Prices
Philips AZB500
£68.91
Philips AZB500Compare 7 Prices
Philips AZ127
£79.50
Philips AZ127Compare 2 Prices
Philips AZ215
£51.58
Philips AZ215Compare 3 Prices
Philips TAR8805
£125.99
Philips TAR8805Compare 2 Prices
Philips TAR3306
£29.99
Philips TAR3306Compare 3 Prices
Philips TAR3205
£33.38
Philips TAR3205Compare 1 Prices
Philips TAR5100/10
£63.98
Philips TAR5100/10Compare 3 Prices
Philips AZB600
£148.32
Philips AZB600Compare 1 Prices
Philips CD sound machine TAZ2000
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£80.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£80.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel