Paradox Interactive Hearts of Iron IV PC
- Strategy Game
- USK Rating: from 12 years
- The player takes command during World War II. In doing so, they use the new combat system to plan and execute military operations. In the competitive or cooperative multiplayer mode, the player experiences intense online battles.
Price History
1M 3M
Paradox Interactive Hearts of Iron IV PC
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
11 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Paradox Interactive Hearts of Iron IV: No Step Back EUROPE
The Second World War’s hardest fighting was on the Eastern Front of Europe. No Step Back is the newest expansion for Hearts of Iron IV, Paradox Interactive’s grand strategy wargame about the world crisis of the 1930s and World War II. This expansion adds greater detail for many nations in Eastern Europe, unique game systems to reflect Soviet politics and many improvements to the military aspect of the game. Features of Hearts of Iron IV: No Step Back include: New Soviet National Focuses. New Polish National Focuses. New Baltic National Focuses Shared alternate history paths for Estonia, Latvia, and Lithuania, as well as unique paths for each. Army Officer Corps: Build a general staff, drawing on the talents and expertise of available officers to take advantage of changes in technology and tactics. Army Spirits: Emphasize certain characteristics of your military arms, adding general bonuses to certain units types or even aiding division design. Supply System Updates: Scorched Earth tactics, floating harbors, and special supply units added to the logistics system. Tank Designer: Design your own armored force using modules prioritizing speed, gun power, armor or even production cost. Railway Guns: Commission the grandest, most prestigious of artillery pieces, uniquely designed to deal with entrenched foes, and fortified positions.

£7.12
Shipping: Free
Paradox Interactive Hearts of Iron IV: By Blood Alone EUROPE
Build a new empire, resist foreign aggression or explore the limits of neutrality in Hearts of Iron IV: By Blood Alone. This new expansion for Paradox Interactive’s World War II grand strategy wargame adds new alternate history options and gameplay variety for three nations, as well as other significant changes. Features of Hearts of Iron IV: By Blood Alone include: New Italian Focus Tree: Follow the historical path of Mussolini's Italy or rewrite history by restoring power to the monarchy, leading a Communist revolution or replacing Mussolini with one of a variety of new contenders. New Ethiopian Focus Tree: Defy the odds to defeat the Italian invader or resist the conqueror from abroad using unique Government in Exile abilities. New Swiss Focus Tree: Surrounded by France, Germany and Italy, the mountain nation of Switzerland finds strength in its neutrality, balancing competing factions and overtures from the great powers. New Peace Conference Options: Demilitarize zones of the map or entire nations, bid on the capital ships of defeated powers, or claim control of enemy resources or factories as reparations. Aircraft Designer: Design and build your own planes, from nimble interceptors that prioritize speed to durable bombers crafted to unload tons of destruction from high above. Unit Medals: A log of each division’s accomplishments lets you track their performance, and even allows you to award unique medals to division commanders for their actions in the field. Embargo Interaction: Embargo your enemies with a new diplomatic interaction, preventing them from trading with you if they have generated enough world tension. New Unit Models: Over 20 new unit models for Italy, Ethiopia, and Switzerland New Plane Models: 67 new plane models 12 New Music Tracks

£7.16
Shipping: Free
Paradox Interactive Hearts of Iron IV ROW
What is Hearts of Iron IV? Hearts of Iron IV is a grand strategy wargame, the sequel to 2009's Hearts of Iron III. Who made Hearts of Iron IV? Hearts of Iron IV was made by Paradox Development Studio and published by Paradox Interactive. When did Hearts of Iron IV come out? Hearts of Iron IV came out worldwide on June 6, 2016. How much is Hearts of Iron IV? You can buy Hearts of Iron IV on Steam for 39,99€. However, you can buy a Hearts of Iron IV key on HRK Game for a lower price. Buy a Hearts of Iron IV key and Show everyone your supreme ability to inspire and lead your nation through the most significant conflict in Earth's history: World War II. Take control on the battlefield and the command center and guide your people to glory. Invade enemies, engage in negotiation, and wage war on all those that threaten your nation. Will you tip the balance of World War II or be swept under its sprawling chaos? You decide if history is going to repeat itself or if you're going to alter its course. Can you achieve victory at all costs and change the entire world? Hearts of Iron IV and its Key Features: Strategic and tactical warfare War consists of a lot of things; land warfare, air warfare, and sea warfare. But winning the hearts and minds of your men and women is another critical factor in creating a powerful and brave nation. Realistic real-time war simulation With the aid of the greatest WWII commanders, you're going to wage war with guns, ships, planes, tanks, and devastating weapons of mass destruction. Use any nation Will you lead a great power and aim to win this conflict, or will you …

£7.43
Shipping: Free
Paradox Interactive Hearts of Iron IV EUROPE
What is Hearts of Iron IV? Hearts of Iron IV is a grand strategy wargame, the sequel to 2009's Hearts of Iron III. Who made Hearts of Iron IV? Hearts of Iron IV was made by Paradox Development Studio and published by Paradox Interactive. When did Hearts of Iron IV come out? Hearts of Iron IV came out worldwide on June 6, 2016. How much is Hearts of Iron IV? You can buy Hearts of Iron IV on Steam for 39,99€. However, you can buy a Hearts of Iron IV key on HRK Game for a lower price. Buy a Hearts of Iron IV key and Show everyone your supreme ability to inspire and lead your nation through the most significant conflict in Earth's history: World War II. Take control on the battlefield and the command center and guide your people to glory. Invade enemies, engage in negotiation, and wage war on all those that threaten your nation. Will you tip the balance of World War II or be swept under its sprawling chaos? You decide if history is going to repeat itself or if you're going to alter its course. Can you achieve victory at all costs and change the entire world? Hearts of Iron IV and its Key Features: Strategic and tactical warfare War consists of a lot of things; land warfare, air warfare, and sea warfare. But winning the hearts and minds of your men and women is another critical factor in creating a powerful and brave nation. Realistic real-time war simulation With the aid of the greatest WWII commanders, you're going to wage war with guns, ships, planes, tanks, and devastating weapons of mass destruction. Use any nation Will you lead a great power and aim to win this conflict, or will you …

£7.52
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Hearts of Iron IV: General Edition ROW
Hearts of Iron IV: General Edition ROW

£10.41
Shipping: Free
Paradox Interactive Hearts of Iron IV: By Blood Alone Steam Altergift EUROPE
Build a new empire, resist foreign aggression or explore the limits of neutrality in Hearts of Iron IV: By Blood Alone. This new expansion for Paradox Interactive’s World War II grand strategy wargame adds new alternate history options and gameplay variety for three nations, as well as other significant changes. Features of Hearts of Iron IV: By Blood Alone include: New Italian Focus Tree: Follow the historical path of Mussolini's Italy or rewrite history by restoring power to the monarchy, leading a Communist revolution or replacing Mussolini with one of a variety of new contenders. New Ethiopian Focus Tree: Defy the odds to defeat the Italian invader or resist the conqueror from abroad using unique Government in Exile abilities. New Swiss Focus Tree: Surrounded by France, Germany and Italy, the mountain nation of Switzerland finds strength in its neutrality, balancing competing factions and overtures from the great powers. New Peace Conference Options: Demilitarize zones of the map or entire nations, bid on the capital ships of defeated powers, or claim control of enemy resources or factories as reparations. Aircraft Designer: Design and build your own planes, from nimble interceptors that prioritize speed to durable bombers crafted to unload tons of destruction from high above. Unit Medals: A log of each division’s accomplishments lets you track their performance, and even allows you to award unique medals to division commanders for their actions in the field. Embargo Interaction: Embargo your enemies with a new diplomatic interaction, preventing them from trading with you if they have generated enough world tension. New Unit Models: Over 20 new unit models for Italy, Ethiopia, and Switzerland New Plane Models: 67 new plane models 12 New Music Tracks

£19.15
Shipping: Free
Paradox Interactive Hearts of Iron IV: By Blood Alone Steam Altergift
Build a new empire, resist foreign aggression or explore the limits of neutrality in Hearts of Iron IV: By Blood Alone. This new expansion for Paradox Interactive’s World War II grand strategy wargame adds new alternate history options and gameplay variety for three nations, as well as other significant changes. Features of Hearts of Iron IV: By Blood Alone include: New Italian Focus Tree: Follow the historical path of Mussolini's Italy or rewrite history by restoring power to the monarchy, leading a Communist revolution or replacing Mussolini with one of a variety of new contenders. New Ethiopian Focus Tree: Defy the odds to defeat the Italian invader or resist the conqueror from abroad using unique Government in Exile abilities. New Swiss Focus Tree: Surrounded by France, Germany and Italy, the mountain nation of Switzerland finds strength in its neutrality, balancing competing factions and overtures from the great powers. New Peace Conference Options: Demilitarize zones of the map or entire nations, bid on the capital ships of defeated powers, or claim control of enemy resources or factories as reparations. Aircraft Designer: Design and build your own planes, from nimble interceptors that prioritize speed to durable bombers crafted to unload tons of destruction from high above. Unit Medals: A log of each division’s accomplishments lets you track their performance, and even allows you to award unique medals to division commanders for their actions in the field. Embargo Interaction: Embargo your enemies with a new diplomatic interaction, preventing them from trading with you if they have generated enough world tension. New Unit Models: Over 20 new unit models for Italy, Ethiopia, and Switzerland New Plane Models: 67 new plane models 12 New Music Tracks

£19.15
Shipping: Free
Paradox Interactive Hearts of Iron IV: No Step Back Steam Altergift

£19.15
Shipping: Free
Paradox Interactive Hearts of Iron IV: No Step Back Steam Altergift EUROPE

£19.15
Shipping: Free
Paradox Interactive Hearts of Iron IV Steam Account
What is Hearts of Iron IV? Hearts of Iron IV is a grand strategy wargame, the sequel to 2009's Hearts of Iron III. Who made Hearts of Iron IV? Hearts of Iron IV was made by Paradox Development Studio and published by Paradox Interactive. When did Hearts of Iron IV come out? Hearts of Iron IV came out worldwide on June 6, 2016. How much is Hearts of Iron IV? You can buy Hearts of Iron IV on Steam for 39,99€. However, you can buy a Hearts of Iron IV key on HRK Game for a lower price. Buy a Hearts of Iron IV key and Show everyone your supreme ability to inspire and lead your nation through the most significant conflict in Earth's history: World War II. Take control on the battlefield and the command center and guide your people to glory. Invade enemies, engage in negotiation, and wage war on all those that threaten your nation. Will you tip the balance of World War II or be swept under its sprawling chaos? You decide if history is going to repeat itself or if you're going to alter its course. Can you achieve victory at all costs and change the entire world? Hearts of Iron IV and its Key Features: Strategic and tactical warfare War consists of a lot of things; land warfare, air warfare, and sea warfare. But winning the hearts and minds of your men and women is another critical factor in creating a powerful and brave nation. Realistic real-time war simulation With the aid of the greatest WWII commanders, you're going to wage war with guns, ships, planes, tanks, and devastating weapons of mass destruction. Use any nation Will you lead a great power and aim to win this conflict, or will you …

£25.47
Shipping: Free
Paradox Interactive Hearts of Iron IV Steam Altergift
What is Hearts of Iron IV? Hearts of Iron IV is a grand strategy wargame, the sequel to 2009's Hearts of Iron III. Who made Hearts of Iron IV? Hearts of Iron IV was made by Paradox Development Studio and published by Paradox Interactive. When did Hearts of Iron IV come out? Hearts of Iron IV came out worldwide on June 6, 2016. How much is Hearts of Iron IV? You can buy Hearts of Iron IV on Steam for 39,99€. However, you can buy a Hearts of Iron IV key on HRK Game for a lower price. Buy a Hearts of Iron IV key and Show everyone your supreme ability to inspire and lead your nation through the most significant conflict in Earth's history: World War II. Take control on the battlefield and the command center and guide your people to glory. Invade enemies, engage in negotiation, and wage war on all those that threaten your nation. Will you tip the balance of World War II or be swept under its sprawling chaos? You decide if history is going to repeat itself or if you're going to alter its course. Can you achieve victory at all costs and change the entire world? Hearts of Iron IV and its Key Features: Strategic and tactical warfare War consists of a lot of things; land warfare, air warfare, and sea warfare. But winning the hearts and minds of your men and women is another critical factor in creating a powerful and brave nation. Realistic real-time war simulation With the aid of the greatest WWII commanders, you're going to wage war with guns, ships, planes, tanks, and devastating weapons of mass destruction. Use any nation Will you lead a great power and aim to win this conflict, or will you …

£46.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| The player takes command during World War II. In doing so, they use the new combat system to plan and execute military operations. In the competitive or cooperative multiplayer mode, the player experiences intense online battles. |
| from 12 years |
Price History
1M 3M
Paradox Interactive Hearts of Iron IV PC
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products