Palram Iris 1780
- Canopy
- Dimensions: W175 Centimetre x D125 Centimetre
Price History
1M 3M
Palram Iris 1780
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Palram Aquila 1500
£234.99
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Palram - Canopia Palram Canopia 1780mm Iris Door Canopy - Black Clear 7166497
This door canopy protects entrances with rust resistant aluminium and creates an attractive focal point for your home. You'll shield your doorway from rain and sun with elegant styling. The clear polycarbonate panels let natural light through whilst blocking harmful UV rays. It transforms a plain entrance into something special. The ornate galvanised steel brackets add decorative detail. Installation is straightforward with the complete wall mounting kit included. Palram Canopia Iris Door Canopy features high impact 4mm solid panels that stay crystal clear for years. The rust resistant aluminium profiles and powder coated finish mean virtually no maintenance needed. It's perfect for front doors, back doors or any entrance needing weather protection. All fixings come in the box so you can start your DIY project straight away. The polycarbonate naturally blocks UV rays whilst staying clear. There's a 3 year guarantee included for peace of mind. Polycarbonate . All fixings included. Size H79.9, W174.9, D125cm. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 7290108136548.
3 to 5 day

£328.00
Shipping: Free
6' x 4' Palram Canopia Iris 1780 Black Door Canopy (1.75m x 1.25m) 704742BUN
The Palram Canopia Iris 1780 Black Door Canopy is an elegant and effective way to protect doors and windows from the elements, as well as adding value to a home.This attractive porch canopy includes a 4mm polycarbonate panel, which is crystal clear and allows 92% light transmission. It blocks all harmful UV rays and is 100% UV-protected too, so will not discolour, fade or fracture.This high-impact panel is supported by powder-coated aluminium profiles and powder-coated galvanised steel ornamental brackets, which are built to last and completely resistant to rust.Snow-load tested to 80kg/ m² (16.4lbs/ ft²) and wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr), this robust door awning provides outstanding weatherproof protection for any front door.Backed by a 3-year limited warranty, this over door canopy is completely maintenance-free, saving both time and money.A pre-cut panel, pre-drilled profiles and mounting hardware together ensure a simple, straightforward assembly.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.Crystal-clear 4mm polycarbonate panel provides 92% light transmissionPowder-coated aluminium profilesPowder-coated galvanised steel ornamental brackets and support bowSnow-load tested to 80kg/ m² (16.4lbs/ ft²)Wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr)Pre-cut panel and pre-drilled profilesMounting hardware includedMaintenance-free3-year limited warrantyFree delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days

£365.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Patio Cover Iris Door Awning Canopy 1780 Clear - Acrylic - L174.9 x W125 x H79.9 cm - Black CBP-704742
IRIS DOOR AWNING Create an inviting entrance to your home while protecting it from the elements with the striking Lily canopy. Rust-resistant...

£419.66
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Iris 1.5m W x 1m D Door Canopy OBTF1082
Protect your doorways from the elements while creating an attractive entrance to your home with the striking Iris door canopy. Rust-resistant aluminium profiles, galvanised steel brackets with ornate detailing in powder-coated finish and high-impact, clear solid panels are virtually maintenance-free for years of use. Add value to your home or property and create an Eco-friendly extension with this elegant DIY awning. The Iris is simple to assemble and easy to install and includes a complete wall mounting kit. Canopia by Palram

£459.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Patio Cover Iris Door Awning Canopy 1780 Clear - Black M7290108136548
Patio Cover Iris Door Awning Canopy 1780 Clear - Acrylic - L174.9 x W125 x H79.9 cm - BlackIRIS DOOR AWNING Create an inviting entrance to your home while protecting it from the elements with the striking Lily canopy. Rust-resistant aluminum profiles and galvanized steel brackets with ornate detailing in the powder-coated finish are virtually maintenance-free for years of use. Add value to your home or property and create an nature-friendly extension with this stylish Do-It-Yourself Kit. The Lily door awning is simple to assemble and easy to install and includes a complete wall mounting kit. Safe ultra-durable awning, designed to finely decorate and protect your entryway, doors, and windows Blocks up to 100% of harmful UV rays, to preserve your openings from sun damage and depletion Keeps your entrance clear and your door protected from rain Life-time resilient glazing; does not fracture, become brittle or turn yellow over time Anti-rust galvanized structure, specially engineered to withstand harsh weather conditions Clean-lined, classic design Friendly and safe DIY assembly kit Maintenance-free, built-to-last thanks to outstandingly durable materials Made with 100% reprocess materials Dimensions: Covering Area = 2.2M2 / 23.5FT2 L174.9 x W125 x H79.9 cm | Palram Patio Cover Iris Door Awning Canopy 1780 Clear - Black

£464.65
Shipping: Free
Door Canopy 6ft x 4ft Cover Palram Canopia Iris Canopy 1780 Black Clear 704742
Door Canopy 6ft x 4ft Cover Palram Canopia Iris Canopy 1780 Black Clear, Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Awnings & Canopies

£474.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W175 Centimetre x D125 Centimetre |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Palram Iris 1780
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products