Palram Canopia Canopy Vega 2000 (703399)

Manufacturer: Palram
from £450.99to £565.113 offersManufacturer: Palram
• Canopy
• Material: galvanized steel
• Polycarbonate panels: 3 mm thick, crystal clear, 100% UV-resistant
• Installation without special tools, with seal at wall connection
• Includes gutter and screw kit for wall mounting
• Dimensions: Width 201 cm, projection 200 cm, height 201-210 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Palram Canopia Canopy Vega 2000 (703399)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Palram Canopia Vega Grey 2000 Clear Door Canopy 703399
With its eye-catching design and robust build, the Palram Canopia Vega Grey 2000 Clear Door Canopy provides fantastic weatherproof protection for a front door and boosts a home's kerb appeal too.This premium porch canopy features a 3mm acrylic panel, which is crystal clear and allows 90% light transmission. It blocks all harmful UV rays and is 100% UV-protected too, so will not discolour, fade or fracture.The panel is supported by an aluminium frame and laser-cut, powder-coated galvanised steel brackets, which are completely resistant to rust. Further stability is provided by 2 front legs, which can be fixed to the ground with the anchor kit provided.To the front of the panel, an aluminium gutter directs any rainwater sideways, while a hidden rubber gasket, fitted at the rear, seals the door canopy to the wall and prevents water seepage.Snow-load tested to 120kg/ m² (24.6lbs/ ft²) and wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr), this high-impact door awning offers outstanding weatherproof protection for any front door.Made from 100% recyclable materials and backed by a 3-year limited warranty, this over door canopy is completely maintenance-free, saving both time and money.A pre-cut panel, pre-drilled profiles and mounting hardware all ensure a simple, straightforward assembly. No drilling is required. The smart and fast locking system means that the panel does not require screws, eliminating any risk of leaks.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.Crystal clear 3mm acrylic panel provides 90% light transmissionAluminium frame and laser-cut, powder-coated galvanised steel brackets2 support legs include anchor kitFront aluminium gutter directs rainwater away from the porchRear rubber gasket prevents water seepageSnow-load tested to 120kg/ m² (24.6lbs/ ft²)Wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr)Smart and fast locking systemPre-drilled profiles and mounting hardware includedMaintenance-free3-year limited warrantyFree delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£450.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Vega 2000 Clear Door Canopy - Size: 2m - Grey - Palram Canopia - Wilko 0499189
he Palram Vega 2000 Door Cover will perfectly integrate with your home design and outdoor environment and give it a striking look. It will protect your doorways, entrance areas, and facades from the harsh weather. The Vega 2000 was specifically designed to allow ample coverage and flexibility in setting the roofing slope and the poles distance from the wall and from each other. The Vega 2000’s functionality and modern design make it a practical fit for any home and business environment. Dimensions: 200.5 W x 199.6 D x 261 H cm.
prodImage
£489.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Patio Cover Vega Door Awning Canopy 2000 Clear - Acrylic - L200.5 x W199.6 x H261 cm - Grey CBP-703399
Vega Door Awning Kit Safe ultra-durable awning, designed to finely decorate and protect your entry way, doors and windows Aids in keeping your...
prodImage
£565.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Canopy
Material: galvanized steel
Polycarbonate panels: 3 mm thick, crystal clear, 100% UV-resistant
Installation without special tools, with seal at wall connection
Includes gutter and screw kit for wall mounting
Dimensions: Width 201 cm, projection 200 cm, height 201-210 cm

Price History

1M
Palram Canopia Canopy Vega 2000 (703399)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram San Remo 4x4,25
£4,419.00
Palram San Remo 4x4,25Compare 2 Prices
Palram Glory 8 x 12
£1,919.00
Palram Glory 8 x 12Compare 3 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 6 Prices
Palram Milano 4300
£1,529.00
Palram Milano 4300Compare 4 Prices
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)
£1,168.77
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)Compare 1 Prices
Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 4 Prices
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)
£818.00
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)Compare 2 Prices
Palram Palermo 3000
£1,242.27
Palram Palermo 3000Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6
£376.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6Compare 12 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6
£1,209.00
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6Compare 3 Prices
prodImage
£450.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£489.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£565.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel