Palram Canopia Canopy Sophia XL (707292)

Manufacturer: Palram
from £3,599.001 offerManufacturer: Palram
• Sophia XL Door Canopy
• Material: Aluminum, Acrylic
• Weather-resistant, UV-resistant
• Expandable, easy to install
• Dimensions: 7.5 m x 1.4 m
• Includes anchoring kit
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Palram Canopia Canopy Sophia XL (707292)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
24’7 x 4’7 Palram Canopia Sophia XL 8000 Grey Clear Door Canopy (7.5m x 1.4m) 707292BUN
As resilient as it is stylish, the 24’7 x 4’7 Palram Canopia Sophia XL 8000 Grey Clear Door Canopy (7.5m x 1.4m) comes with a smart, modern design and provides a door, window or patio area with complete weatherproof protection.Redefining Door AwningsThis large porch canopy is made from a 4mm acrylic panel, which is high impact, virtually unbreakable and blocks harmful UV rays. It provides 85% light transmission and is 100% UV-protected too, so will neither discolour nor fade in the sun.The panel and its powder-coated aluminium profile are supported by laser-cut, powder-coated galvanised-steel brackets, which are completely resistant to rust. To the front of the panel, an aluminium gutter directs any rainwater sideways, while a hidden rubber gasket, fitted at the rear, seals the door canopy to the wall and prevents water seepage.Complete Weatherproof ProtectionThis porch awning withstands winds up to 93mph (150kmph) and is snow-load tested to 37lbs/ ft² (93kg/ m²), so offers outstanding weatherproof protection to a door and window.Installation and WarrantyA pre-cut panel, pre-drilled profiles and mounting hardware are all included for a simple DIY assembly. The smart and fast locking system means that the panel does not require screws, eliminating any risk of leaks. Multiple panels can be installed side by side for extended coverage.Made from recyclable materials and backed by a 3-year limited warranty, this over door canopy is completely maintenance free, saving both time and money.Choice of SizesThis front door canopy is available in a range of sizes.DeliveryDelivery is free to most UK addresses.Virtually unbreakable 4mm acrylic panelLaser-cut, powder-coated galvanised-steel bracketsFront aluminium gutter directs rainwater away from the porchRear rubber gasket prevents water seepageSmart and fast locking systemPre-drilled profiles and mounting hardwareMaintenance free3-year limited warrantyThis door canopy is available in a range of sizesFree delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£3,599.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Sophia XL Door Canopy
Material: Aluminum, Acrylic
Weather-resistant, UV-resistant
Expandable, easy to install
Dimensions: 7.5 m x 1.4 m
Includes anchoring kit

Price History

1M
Palram Canopia Canopy Sophia XL (707292)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram Oasis 8 (704053)
£1,394.61
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)Compare 1 Prices
Palram Glory 8 x 12
£1,919.00
Palram Glory 8 x 12Compare 3 Prices
Palram San Remo 4x4,25
£4,419.00
Palram San Remo 4x4,25Compare 2 Prices
Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 4 Prices
Palram Milano 4300
£1,529.00
Palram Milano 4300Compare 4 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 6 Prices
Palram SkyLight 6 x 3
£426.00
Palram SkyLight 6 x 3Compare 3 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£593.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 2 Prices
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)
£818.00
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)Compare 2 Prices
Palram Palermo 3000
£1,242.27
Palram Palermo 3000Compare 1 Prices
prodImage
£3,599.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel