Palram Canopia canopy Sophia XL (706974)

Price History
• Rectangular canopy
• Material: stainless aluminum, powder-coated steel brackets, 100% UV-resistant acrylic panels
• Screwless glazing system
• Modularly expandable
• Dimensions: width 280 cm, height 17 cm, depth 140 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia canopy Sophia XL (706974)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
9’4 x 4’7 Palram Canopia Sophia XL 3000 Grey Clear Door Canopy (2.86m x 1.4m) 706974BUN
As resilient as it is stylish, the 9’4 x 4’7 Palram Canopia Sophia XL 3000 Grey Clear Door Canopy (2.86m x 1.4m) comes with a smart, modern design and provides a door and window with complete weatherproof protection.Redefining Door AwningsThis porch canopy is made from a 4mm acrylic panel, which is high impact, virtually unbreakable and blocks harmful UV rays. It provides 85% light transmission and is 100% UV-protected too, so will neither discolour nor fade in the sun.The panel and its powder-coated aluminium profile are supported by laser-cut, powder-coated galvanised-steel brackets, which are completely resistant to rust. To the front of the panel, an aluminium gutter directs any rainwater sideways, while a hidden rubber gasket, fitted at the rear, seals the door canopy to the wall and prevents water seepage.Complete Weatherproof ProtectionThis porch awning withstands winds up to 93mph (150kmph) and is snow-load tested to 37lbs/ ft² (93kg/ m²), so offers outstanding weatherproof protection to a door and window.Installation and WarrantyA pre-cut panel, pre-drilled profiles and mounting hardware are all included for a simple DIY assembly. The smart and fast locking system means that the panel does not require screws, eliminating any risk of leaks. Multiple panels can be installed side by side for extended coverage.Made from recyclable materials and backed by a 3-year limited warranty, this over door canopy is completely maintenance free, saving both time and money.Choice of SizesThis front door canopy is available in a range of sizes.DeliveryDelivery is free to most UK addresses.Virtually unbreakable 4mm acrylic panelLaser-cut, powder-coated galvanised-steel bracketsFront aluminium gutter directs rainwater away from the porchRear rubber gasket prevents water seepageSmart and fast locking systemPre-drilled profiles and mounting hardwareMaintenance free3-year limited warrantyThis door canopy is available in a range of sizesFree delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£1,101.99
Shipping: Free
Palram - Canopia Palram Canopia 3000mm XL Sophia Door Awning - Grey Clear 7167221
This polycarbonate door awning offers extra-wide coverage that shields your entrance from wind and snow. You're getting protection that goes deeper than standard door covers. It handles extreme weather conditions including winds up to 75 mph. The contemporary design adds style while keeping you dry stepping in and out. All fixings come included so you can install it straightaway. It's perfect for front doors, back doors or any entrance needing weather protection. Palram Canopia Sophia XL Door Awning in Grey Clear is tested to withstand 41 lbs per ft of snow. The polycarbonate construction resists hail and harsh conditions year-round. It works brilliantly for homes needing wider coverage than typical awnings provide. The clear panels let natural light through while blocking rain and sleet. Quick installation means your entrance gets protection fast. There's a 3 year guarantee for complete peace of mind. Polycarbonate . All fixings included. Size H67, W285.2, D140cm. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 7290108610338.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,140.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Sophia XL 3000 Grey Clear Door Canopy 2.86 x 1.4m - Size: 17 x 140 x 285.5cm - Wilko 0715015
Step into the future of home design with the Palram Canopia Sophia XL 3000 Grey Clear Door Canopy. Featuring a stunning grey aluminium frame and clear panels, this awning creates a visually striking entrance that welcomes both residents and guests. The innovative leak-free and screw-free glazing system, complemented by an integrated hidden gutter, ensures that rainwater is channelled away effectively, keeping your doorway pristine. The clear panels are crafted to resist harmful UV rays, ensuring long-lasting beauty and durability. Enhance your home’s curb appeal with this eye-catching addition that is as easy to assemble as it is to admire. Dimensions: 2.86 x 1.4m.
prodImage
£1,361.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Rectangular canopy
Material: stainless aluminum, powder-coated steel brackets, 100% UV-resistant acrylic panels
Screwless glazing system
Modularly expandable
Dimensions: width 280 cm, height 17 cm, depth 140 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia canopy Sophia XL (706974)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 7 Prices
Palram Atlas 5000
£1,456.99
Palram Atlas 5000Compare 6 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£594.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 3 Prices
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)
£927.99
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)Compare 7 Prices
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cm
£1,199.00
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cmCompare 10 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£431.00
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10Compare 11 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 9 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices
prodImage
£1,101.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,140.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,361.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel