Palram Canopia Canopy Sophia (707002)

Price History
• Canopy
• Wind load: 120 km/h
• Snow load: 180 kg/m²
• UV resistant
• Material: Acrylic, Aluminum
• Dimensions: W160 Centimetre x H17 Centimetre x D95 Centimetre
• Weight: 22.8 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia Canopy Sophia (707002)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Palram Canopia Sophia 1600 Grey and White Opal Door Canopy 1.5 x 0.9m - Size: 17 x 95 x 160cm - Wilko 0715011
Step into the future of home design with the Palram Canopia Sophia 1600 Grey and White Opal Door Canopy. Featuring a stunning grey aluminium frame and clear panels, this awning creates a visually striking entrance that welcomes both residents and guests. The innovative leak-free and screw-free glazing system, complemented by an integrated hidden gutter, ensures that rainwater is channelled away effectively, keeping your doorway pristine. The clear panels are crafted to resist harmful UV rays, ensuring long-lasting beauty and durability. Enhance your home’s curb appeal with this eye-catching addition that is as easy to assemble as it is to admire. Dimensions: 1.5 x 0.9m.
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
Palram - Canopia Palram Canopia 1600mm Sophia Door Awning Grey White Opal 7166954
The Sophia Door Awning is the epitome of modern style and functionality. Crafted with precision, the sleek lines and minimalist design of the grey aluminium frame with clear panels create a striking visual and provide a welcoming entrance for residents and guests. The clean line Door Awning has a leak-free and screw-free glazing system with integrated, hidden gutter that channels rainwater. The clear panels are naturally immune to harmful UV rays. Polycarbonate . All fixings included. Additional features: Durable Structure: Anti-rust aluminum and galvanized sheet metal is engineered to withstand harsh weather conditions. Size H67, W160, D95cm. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 7290108610468.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£288.00
Shipping: Free
5'3 x 3'1 Palram Canopia Sophia 1600 Grey Door Canopy - White Opal (1.6m x 0.95m) 707002BUN
As resilient as it is stylish, the 5'3 x 3'1 Palram Canopia Sophia 1600 Grey Door Canopy – White Opal (1.6m x 0.95m) comes with a striking, modern design and provides a door or window frame with complete weatherproof protection.Redefining Door CanopiesThis porch canopy is made from a 4mm white opal acrylic panel, with Heat Block Technology. This panel is virtually unbreakable, blocks harmful UV rays, provides extra shade and allows 25% light transmission. It is completely UV-protected too, so will neither discolour nor fade in the sun.The panel and its powder-coated aluminium profile are supported by laser-cut, powder-coated galvanised-steel brackets, which are completely resistant to rust. To the front of the panel, an aluminium gutter directs any rainwater sideways, while a hidden rubber gasket, fitted at the rear, seals the door canopy to the wall and prevents water seepage.This door canopy is wind resistant up to 75mph (120kph) and snow-load tested to 37lbs/ ft² (180kg/ m²), so provides fantastic weatherproof protection for a door or window frame.Installation and WarrantyA pre-cut panel, pre-drilled profiles and mounting hardware are all included for a simple DIY assembly. No specialist tools are required. The smart and fast locking system means that the panel does not require screws, eliminating any risk of leaks.Made from recyclable materials and backed by a 3-year limited warranty, this over door canopy is completely maintenance free, saving both time and money.Choice of Sizes and GlazingThis front door canopy is available in a range of sizes and with either a clear or white opal panel.DeliveryDelivery is free to most UK addresses.Virtually unbreakable 4mm white opal acrylic panelLaser-cut, powder-coated galvanised-steel bracketsFront aluminium gutter directs rainwater away from the porchRear rubber gasket prevents water seepageSmart and fast locking systemPre-drilled profiles and mounting hardwareMaintenance free3-year limited warrantyThis door canopy is available in a range of sizesFree delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W160 Centimetre x H17 Centimetre x D95 Centimetre
Weight:22.8 kg
Material
Material:Acrylic, Aluminum
Properties
Wind load: 120 km/h
Snow load: 180 kg/m²
UV resistant

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia Canopy Sophia (707002)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 7 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£594.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 3 Prices
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)
£927.99
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)Compare 7 Prices
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cm
£1,199.00
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cmCompare 10 Prices
Palram Atlas 5000
£1,456.99
Palram Atlas 5000Compare 6 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 9 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£431.00
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10Compare 11 Prices
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£288.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel