Palram Canopia canopy Sophia (705904)

Price History
• Canopy
• Material: Acrylic glass, Aluminum
• Dimensions: W160 Centimetre x H17 Centimetre x D95 Centimetre
• Weight: 22.8 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia canopy Sophia (705904)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Palram - Canopia Palram Canopia 1600mm Sophia Door Awning - Grey Clear 7166947
This door awning with sleek grey aluminium frame brings modern style and practical weather protection to your entrance. You'll get a striking visual that welcomes residents and guests alike. The minimalist design features clear polycarbonate panels that let natural light through. All fixings come included so you can get started straight away. There's a leak-free glazing system with hidden gutter channelling rainwater neatly away. The clear panels naturally resist harmful UV rays. Palram Canopia Sophia Door Awning features anti-rust aluminium and galvanised sheet metal built to withstand harsh weather. The screw-free glazing system keeps the clean lines intact while staying completely watertight. It's perfect for protecting your doorway from rain while maintaining a contemporary look. The durable structure handles tough conditions year after year. There's a 3 year manufacturer's guarantee included for reassurance. Polycarbonate . All fixings included. Size H67, W160, D95cm. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 7290108601480.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£288.00
Shipping: Free
5’3 x 3’1 Palram Canopia Sophia 1600 Grey Clear Door Canopy (1.6m x 0.95m) 705904BUN
As resilient as it is stylish, the 5’3 x 3’1 Palram Canopia Sophia 1600 Grey Clear Door Canopy (1.6m x 0.95m) comes with a smart, modern design and provides a door or window with complete weatherproof protection.Redefining Door CanopiesThis porch canopy is made from a 4mm acrylic panel, which is virtually unbreakable, crystal clear and blocks harmful UV rays. It is 100% UV-protected too, so will neither discolour nor fade in the sun.The panel and its powder-coated aluminium profile are supported by laser-cut, powder-coated galvanised-steel brackets, which are completely resistant to rust. To the front of the panel, an aluminium gutter directs any rainwater sideways, while a hidden rubber gasket, fitted at the rear, seals the door canopy to the wall and prevents water seepage.Installation and WarrantyA pre-cut panel, pre-drilled profiles and mounting hardware are all included for a simple DIY assembly. No specialist tools are required. The smart and fast locking system means that the panel does not require screws, eliminating any risk of leaks.Made from recyclable materials and backed by a 3-year limited warranty, this over door canopy is completely maintenance free, saving both time and money.Choice of SizesThis front door canopy is available in a range of sizes.DeliveryDelivery is free to most UK addresses.Virtually unbreakable 4mm acrylic panelLaser-cut, powder-coated galvanised-steel bracketsFront aluminium gutter directs rainwater away from the porchRear rubber gasket prevents water seepageSmart and fast locking systemPre-drilled profiles and mounting hardwareMaintenance free3-year limited warrantyThis door canopy is available in a range of sizesFree delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Sophia 1600 Grey Clear Door Canopy 1.5 x 0.9m - Size: 17 x 95 x 160cm - Wilko 0715010
Step into the future of home design with the Palram Canopia Sophia 1600 Grey Clear Door Canopy. Featuring a stunning grey aluminium frame and clear panels, this awning creates a visually striking entrance that welcomes both residents and guests. The innovative leak-free and screw-free glazing system, complemented by an integrated hidden gutter, ensures that rainwater is channelled away effectively, keeping your doorway pristine. The clear panels are crafted to resist harmful UV rays, ensuring long-lasting beauty and durability. Enhance your home’s curb appeal with this eye-catching addition that is as easy to assemble as it is to admire. Dimensions: 1.5 x 0.9m.
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Patio Cover Sophia Door Awning Canopy 1600 Clear - Acrylic - L160 x W95 x H17 cm - Grey CBP-705904
Sophia Door Awning Kit Protect your doorway from the bitter elements with Palram - Canopia door awning Sophia 1600 & 2150, a modern, clean-lined,
prodImage
£371.21
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram 1.5m W x 1m D Door Canopy OBTF1108
Protect your doorway from the bitter elements with Palram - Canopia’s Sophia, a modern, clean-lined and sturdy covering solution. Add value and create an Eco-friendly extension. This DIY product includes all installation hardware and is made of high-end materials to ensure durability for many years of use. Canopia by Palram
prodImage
£429.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W160 Centimetre x H17 Centimetre x D95 Centimetre
Weight:22.8 kg
Material
Material:Acrylic glass, Aluminum

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia canopy Sophia (705904)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 7 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£594.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 3 Prices
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)
£927.99
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)Compare 7 Prices
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cm
£1,199.00
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cmCompare 10 Prices
Palram Atlas 5000
£1,456.99
Palram Atlas 5000Compare 6 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 7 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£431.00
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10Compare 11 Prices
prodImage
£288.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£371.21
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel