Palram Canopia Canopy Nancy 3000 (706956)
- UV-resistant
- Expandable
- Dimensions: W 301 cm, H 14 cm, D 94 cm
Price History
1M 3M
Palram Canopia Canopy Nancy 3000 (706956)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Palram Aquila 1500
£234.99
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
10' x 3' Palram Canopia Nancy 3000 Door Canopy - Grey (3.01m x 0.94m) 706956BUN
Boasting clean, modern lines and a long-lasting build, the 10' x 3' Palram Canopia Nancy 3000 Door Canopy in Grey (3.01m x 0.94m) is a stylish, practical way to protect a door or window, and keeps visitors protected from the rain.This stylish porch canopy features robust, crystal-clear 4mm acrylic panels, which allow 92% light transmission. It blocks all harmful UV rays and is 100% UV-protected too, so will neither discolour, fade nor fracture.The panel is supported by laser-cut, powder-coated galvanised steel brackets, which are built to last and completely resistant to rust.Snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²) and wind resistant to 100km/ hr (62ml/ hr), this high-impact door awning offers outstanding weatherproof protection for any front door.Made from 100% recyclable materials and backed by a 3-year limited warranty, this over door canopy is completely maintenance free, saving both time and money.Pre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and mounting hardware all ensure a simple assembly. No specialist tools are required. The smart assembly system means that the panel does not require screws, eliminating any risk of leaks.This model of front door canopy is available in various sizes.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.4mm acrylic panels provide 92% light transmissionLaser-cut, powder-coated galvanised steel bracketsSnow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²)Wind resistant to 100km/ hr (62ml/ hr)Mounting hardware includedMaintenance freeMade from 100% recyclable materials3-year limited warrantyThis door canopy is available in various sizesFree delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days

£476.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Nancy 3000 Grey Clear Door Canopy 3 x 0.9m - Size: 14 x 94 x 301cm - Wilko 0715004
Elevate your home’s charm with the sleek and contemporary Palram Canopia Nancy 3000 Grey Clear Door Canopy. With its crisp, clear panels and galvanised steel support arms, this awning seamlessly adapts to various architectural styles, adding a touch of modern sophistication to any setting. Picture extending the coverage of your outdoor spaces, from your entryway to back patios, effectively shielding them from harsh weather for years to come. The ultra-resilient design is not only easy to install with the included hardware but also engineered for optimal protection. Plus, it features 4mm solid panels for peace of mind and durability. Enhance your home’s curb appeal while ensuring a safe and stylish environment. Dimensions: 3 x 0.9m.

£511.00
Shipping: Free
Palram - Canopia Palram Canopia 3000mm Nancy Door Awning - Grey Clear 7166875
This door awning with minimal design adds weather protection and kerb appeal to front doors and patios. Picture sleek modern lines that won't clash with your home's style. The polycarbonate panels are built tough to handle whatever the weather throws at them. You'll appreciate how it keeps rain off while you fumble for keys. It upgrades your entrance without looking fussy or dated. All the fixings come in the box so you can get it up quickly. The Palram Canopia Nancy Door Awning in Grey Clear features ultra-safe 4mm solid panels that stand up to impacts. The resilient construction protects from rain, snow and harsh sun throughout the year. It works brilliantly for front doors, back doors or patio entrances where you need practical shelter. The clear finish lets natural light through while the grey frame adds contemporary style. There's a 3 year guarantee included for reassurance. Polycarbonate . All fixings included. Size H14, W301, D94cm. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 7290108610239.
3 to 5 day

£535.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Door Awning Kit 3ft x 10ft Nancy 3000 Grey Door Canopy Structure & Clear Panels 706956
Door Awning Kit 3ft x 10ft Nancy 3000 Grey Door Canopy Structure & Clear Panels, Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Awnings & Canopies

£619.07
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram 0.9m W x 3m D Door Canopy OBTF1177
The Modern Door Cover has clear panels and galvanized steel support arms that look clean and crisp for a contemporary vibe that integrates beautifully with many architectural styles. The Trendy Door Canopy can be seamlessly installed next to another one for extended coverage to protect your back patio, over your entryway, any windows or even over your garage door. This ultra-resilient DIY Porch Awning is easy to install with included installation hardware and is engineered to withstand harsh weather conditions so that you, your things, and your door are protected for years to come. Canopia by Palram

£629.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| UV-resistant |
| Expandable |
| Dimensions: W 301 cm, H 14 cm, D 94 cm |
Price History
1M 3M
Palram Canopia Canopy Nancy 3000 (706956)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products