Palram Canopia Bordeaux 6690 (703842)

Manufacturer: Palram
from £1,369.00to £1,711.712 offersManufacturer: Palram
• Door Canopy Bordeaux 6690
• Material: Aluminium, Steel, Polycarbonate
• Protection from weather elements, reduces sunlight
• Dimensions: Width 670 cm, Depth 139 cm, Height 33 cm
• Easy installation, includes rain gutter and screw kit
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Palram Canopia Bordeaux 6690 (703842)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
22’ x 4’7 Palram Canopia Bordeaux 6690 White Clear Large Door Canopy (6.71m x 1.39m) 703842BUN
With its striking design and premium build, the 22’ x 4’7 Palram Canopia Bordeaux 6690 White Clear Large Door Canopy (6.71m x 1.39m) adds contemporary style to a home’s facade and provides the doorway with exceptional weatherproof protection.A High-Spec Door CanopyThis large porch canopy is made from 3mm acrylic panels, which are virtually unbreakable, crystal clear and block harmful UV rays. They are 100% UV-protected too, so will neither discolour nor fade in the sun.The panels and their powder-coated aluminium frame are supported by laser-cut, powder-coated galvanised-steel brackets, which are completely resistant to rust. To the front of the panel, an aluminium gutter directs any rainwater sideways, while a hidden rubber gasket, fitted at the rear, seals the door canopy to the wall and prevents water seepage.Installation and WarrantyA pre-cut panel, pre-drilled profiles and mounting hardware are all included for a simple DIY assembly. The smart and fast locking system means that the panel does not require screws, eliminating any risk of leaks.Made from recyclable materials and backed by a 3-year limited warranty, this over door canopy is completely maintenance free, saving both time and money.Choice of SizesThis front door canopy is available in a range of sizes.DeliveryDelivery is free to most UK addresses.Virtually unbreakable 3mm acrylic panelsLaser-cut, powder-coated galvanised-steel bracketsFront aluminium gutter directs rainwater away from the porchRear rubber gasket prevents water seepageSmart and fast locking systemPre-drilled profiles and mounting hardwareMaintenance free3-year limited warrantyThis door canopy is available in a range of sizesFree delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£1,369.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Patio Cover Bordeaux Door Awning Canopy 6690 Clear - Acrylic - L670.5 x W139 x H33 cm - White CBP-703842
Bordeaux - Door Awning Kit Safe ultra-durable awning, designed to finely decorate and protect your entry way, doors and windows Directs rain and...
prodImage
£1,711.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Door Canopy Bordeaux 6690
Material: Aluminium, Steel, Polycarbonate
Protection from weather elements, reduces sunlight
Dimensions: Width 670 cm, Depth 139 cm, Height 33 cm
Easy installation, includes rain gutter and screw kit

Price History

1M
Palram Canopia Bordeaux 6690 (703842)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram San Remo 4x4,25
£4,419.00
Palram San Remo 4x4,25Compare 2 Prices
Palram Glory 8 x 12
£1,919.00
Palram Glory 8 x 12Compare 3 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 6 Prices
Palram Milano 4300
£1,529.00
Palram Milano 4300Compare 4 Prices
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)
£1,168.77
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)Compare 1 Prices
Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 4 Prices
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)
£818.00
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)Compare 2 Prices
Palram Palermo 3000
£1,242.27
Palram Palermo 3000Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6
£376.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6Compare 12 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6
£1,209.00
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6Compare 3 Prices
prodImage
£1,369.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,711.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel