Palram Bordeaux 2230

Manufacturer: Palram
from £456.99to £593.634 offersManufacturer: Palram
• Canopy
• Gutter
• Material: Polycarbonate, Steel
• Dimensions: H33 Centimetre x D139 Centimetre x L223.5 cm
• Weight: 31 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Palram Bordeaux 2230
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
7' x 5' Palram Canopia Bordeaux 2230 Large Door Canopy - White Mist (2.24m x 1.39m) 706829BUN
Boasting a leading-edge design and premium build, the 7' x 5' Palram Canopia Bordeaux 2230 Large Door Canopy in White Mist (2.24m x 1.39m) provides a doorway with fantastic weatherproof protection and adds a touch of understated style to any home’s facade.This large porch canopy features robust 6mm twin-wall polycarbonate panels, which allow 90% light transmission. It blocks all harmful UV rays and is 100% UV-protected too, so will neither discolour, fade nor fracture.The panel is supported by an aluminium frame and laser-cut, powder-coated galvanised steel brackets, which are completely resistant to rust. To the front of the panel, an aluminium gutter directs any rainwater sideways, while a hidden rubber gasket, fitted at the rear, seals the door canopy to the wall and prevents water seepage.Snow-load tested to 120kg/ m² (24.6lbs/ ft²) and wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr), this high-impact door awning offers outstanding weatherproof protection for any front door.Made from 100% recyclable materials and backed by a 3-year limited warranty, this over door canopy is completely maintenance free, saving both time and money.Pre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and mounting hardware all ensure a simple assembly. No drilling is required. The smart and fast locking system means that the panel does not require screws, eliminating any risk of leaks.This model of front door canopy is available in various sizes and with different types of glazing.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.6mm twin-wall polycarbonate panels provide 90% light transmissionAluminium frame and laser-cut, powder-coated galvanised steel bracketsFront aluminium gutter directs rainwater away from the porchRear rubber gasket prevents water seepageSnow-load tested to 120kg/ m² (24.6lbs/ ft²)Wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr)Smart and fast locking systemPre-drilled profiles and mounting hardware includedMaintenance free3-year limited warrantyThis door canopy is available in various sizesFree delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£456.99
Shipping: Free
7' x 4' Palram Canopia Bordeaux 2230 White Large Door Canopy (2.24m x 1.39m) 703400
Boasting a smart modern appearance and a long-lasting build, the Palram Canopia Bordeaux 2230 White Door Canopy is expertly equipped to provide a doorway with complete weatherproof protection.This premium porch canopy features a 3mm polycarbonate panel, which is crystal clear and allows 90% light transmission. It blocks all harmful UV rays and is 100% UV-protected too, so will not discolour, fade or fracture.The panel is supported by an aluminium frame and laser-cut, powder-coated galvanised steel brackets, which are completely resistant to rust. To the front of the panel, an aluminium gutter directs any rainwater sideways, while a hidden rubber gasket, fitted at the rear, seals the door canopy to the wall and prevents water seepage.Snow-load tested to 120kg/ m² (24.6lbs/ ft²) and wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr), this high-impact door awning offers outstanding weatherproof protection for any front door.Made from 100% recyclable materials and backed by a 3-year limited warranty, this over door canopy is completely maintenance-free, saving both time and money.A pre-cut panel, pre-drilled profiles and mounting hardware all ensure a simple, straightforward assembly. No drilling is required. The smart and fast locking system means that the panel does not require screws, eliminating any risk of leaks.This front door canopy is available in 2 sizes.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.Crystal-clear 3mm polycarbonate panel provides 90% light transmissionAluminium frame and laser-cut, powder-coated galvanised steel bracketsFront aluminium gutter directs rainwater away from the porchRear rubber gasket prevents water seepageSnow-load tested to 120kg/ m² (24.6lbs/ ft²)Wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr)Smart and fast locking systemPre-drilled profiles and mounting hardware includedMaintenance-free3-year limited warrantyThis door canopy is available in 2 sizesFree delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£456.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Patio Cover Bordeaux Door Awning Canopy 2230 Clear - Acrylic - L223.5 x W139 x H33 cm - White CBP-703400
Bordeaux - Door Awning Kit Safe ultra-durable awning, designed to finely decorate and protect your entry way, doors and windows Directs rain and...
prodImage
£573.30
Shipping: Free
Palram Door Awning Kit 5ft x 7ft Bordeaux White Structure & Twin Wall Panels 706829
Door Awning Kit 5ft x 7ft Bordeaux White Structure & Twin Wall Panels, Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Awnings & Canopies
prodImage
£593.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H33 Centimetre x D139 Centimetre x L223.5 cm
Weight:31 kg
Material
Material:Polycarbonate, Steel
Properties
Gutter

Price History

1M
Palram Bordeaux 2230
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 6 Prices
Palram Glory 8 x 12
£1,919.00
Palram Glory 8 x 12Compare 3 Prices
Palram San Remo 4x4,25
£4,419.00
Palram San Remo 4x4,25Compare 2 Prices
Palram Milano 4300
£1,529.00
Palram Milano 4300Compare 4 Prices
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)
£1,168.77
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)Compare 1 Prices
Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 4 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6
£1,209.00
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6Compare 3 Prices
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)
£818.00
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)Compare 2 Prices
Palram Palermo 3000
£1,242.27
Palram Palermo 3000Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6
£376.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6Compare 12 Prices
prodImage
£456.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£456.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£573.30
Shipping: Free
puregarden
prodImage
£593.63
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel