Palram Aquila 4100 (703418)

• Canopy
• Dimensions: W412 Centimetre x H17.5 Centimetre x D91 Centimetre
• Weight: 52 kg
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
5 - 7 Working Days
£660.99
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
13’6 x 3’ Palram Canopia Aquila 4100 Grey Clear Large Door Canopy (4.12m x 0.92m) 703418BUN
The 13’6 x 3’ Palram Canopia Aquila 4100 Grey Clear Large Door Canopy (4.12m x 0.92m) is very easy to install, incredibly stylish, and provides a door and window with fantastic weatherproof protection.A High-Spec Door CanopyThis large porch canopy features a 4mm acrylic panel, which is virtually unbreakable, crystal clear and blocks harmful UV rays. It is 100% UV-protected too, so will neither discolour nor fade in the sun.The panel is supported by laser-cut, powder-coated galvanised-steel brackets, which are completely resistant to rust. To the front of the panel, an aluminium gutter directs any rainwater sideways, while a hidden rubber gasket, fitted at the rear, seals the door canopy to the wall and prevents water seepage.Installation and WarrantyA pre-cut panel, pre-drilled profiles and mounting hardware are all included for a simple DIY assembly. No specialist tools are required. The smart and fast locking system means that the panel does not require screws, eliminating any risk of leaks.Made from recyclable materials and backed by a 3-year limited warranty, this over door canopy is completely maintenance free, saving both time and money.Choice of SizesThis front door canopy is available in a range of sizes.DeliveryDelivery is free to most UK addresses.Virtually unbreakable 4mm acrylic panelLaser-cut, powder-coated galvanised-steel bracketsFront aluminium gutter directs rainwater away from the porchRear rubber gasket prevents water seepageSmart and fast locking systemPre-drilled profiles and mounting hardwareMaintenance free3-year limited warrantyThis door canopy is available in a range of sizesFree delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£660.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Patio Cover Aquila Door Awning Canopy 4100 Clear - Acrylic - L412 x W91.5 x H17.5 cm - Grey CBP-703418
Aquila - Door Awning Kit Safe ultra-durable awning, designed to finely decorate and protect your entryway, doors, and windows Aids in keeping...
prodImage
£886.36
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Aquila 4.1m W x 1m D Door Canopy PWF1212
Sleek, stylish and strong, the Aquila 4100 Door Canopy will protect your entrance, door and windows from the harsh elements. The powder coated, galvanised steel support arms, aluminium front and back trims, and the high impact, clear UV resistant solid panel, make the Aquila 4100 the perfect canopy. Its modern, high-end materials match any home decor. Its front gutter and hidden gasket directs rain and snow off to the sides, keeping your entrance clear. This Do-It-Yourself product is made of high-end materials to ensure durability for many years of use, it includes all installation hardware and its locking system makes assembly easy. Canopia by Palram
prodImage
£929.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W412 Centimetre x H17.5 Centimetre x D91 Centimetre
Weight:52 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Aquila 4100 (703418)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
07/12/2021
|
Really stylish and good quality. Perfect for what I needed
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
12/10/2021
|
Good item
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
01/10/2019
|
Really pleased with this product, delivered quickly, very well made and excellent instructions. I managed to fit it quite easily on my own though some will find it easier with two as recommended. Looks well over my front door.
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
18/09/2018
|
This Canopy looks very well above our Front Door, it is almost invisible from the bottom of my Drive. It blends in nicely, slim profile and it is just what we have been looking for. The delivery was made as notified, well...View More within the advertised 3 to 4 day delivery notice. The Unit was easily assembled, after drilling the wall, two people are required to complete the Installation.View Less
With reviews from

Palram Aquila 4100 (703418) Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Palram

Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 7 Prices
Palram Atlas 5000
£1,456.99
Palram Atlas 5000Compare 6 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£594.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 3 Prices
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)
£927.99
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)Compare 7 Prices
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cm
£1,199.00
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cmCompare 10 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£431.00
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10Compare 11 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 9 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices
prodImage
£660.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£886.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£929.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel