Palram Amsterdam 6690

Manufacturer: Palram
from £1,417.00to £1,583.333 offersManufacturer: Palram
• Canopy
• Dimensions: W670.5 Centimetre x H33 Centimetre x D139 Centimetre
• Weight: 93 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Palram Amsterdam 6690
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Palram Canopia Amsterdam 6690 Grey Clear Door Canopy 6.7 x 1.4m - Size: 33 x 139 x 670.5cm - Wilko 0714986
Transform your entrance with the Palram Canopia Amsterdam 6690 Grey Clear Door Canopy. Constructed from durable, powder-coated, galvanised steel support arms and enhanced with a stylish aluminium front gutter and back trims, this awning is designed not only to protect but also impress. The high-impact, 100% UV-resistant solid panels ensure that your entrance remains dry while blending seamlessly with any home decor. Elevate your curb appeal and provide your home with the robust protection it deserves. With ultra-safe 3mm solid panels and an easy DIY assembly kit that requires no special tools, you can enjoy the perfect mix of style and practicality in no time. Dimensions: 6.7 x 1.4m.
prodImage
£1,417.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Amsterdam 6690 Grey Clear Door Canopy 705460BUN
Robust, durable and with clean, modern lines, the easy-to-assemble Palram Canopia Amsterdam 6690 Grey Clear Door Canopy provides a door and window with exceptional weatherproof protection. This large porch canopy is designed with a 3mm acrylic panel, which allows 90% light transmission, blocks all harmful UV rays and is 100% UV-protected, so will not discolour, fade or fracture. The panel is supported by an aluminium frame and laser-cut, powder-coated galvanised steel brackets, which are completely resistant to rust. To the front of the panel, an aluminium gutter directs any rainwater sideways, while a hidden rubber gasket, fitted at the rear, seals the door canopy to the wall and prevents water seepage. Snow-load tested to 120kg/ m² (24.6lbs/ ft²) and wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr), this high-impact door awning offers outstanding weatherproof protection for any front door. Made from 100% recyclable materials and backed by a 3-year limited warranty, this over door canopy is completely maintenance-free, saving both time and money. A pre-cut panel, pre-drilled profiles and mounting hardware all ensure a simple, straightforward DIY assembly. No specialist tools are required. The smart and fast locking system means that the panel does not require screws, eliminating any risk of leaks. Delivery is free to most UK addresses. UV-protected 3mm acrylic panel provides 90% light transmission Aluminium frame Laser-cut, powder-coated galvanised steel brackets Front aluminium gutter directs rainwater away from the porch Rear rubber gasket prevents water seepage Snow-load tested to 120kg/ m² (24.6lbs/ ft²) Wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr) Smart and fast locking system Pre drilled profiles and mounting hardware included Maintenance free 3-year limited warranty Free delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£1,469.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Patio Cover Amsterdam Door Awning Canopy 6690 Clear - Acrylic - L670.5 x W139 x H33 cm - Grey CBP-705460
Amsterdam - Door Awning Kit Safe ultra-durable awning, designed to finely decorate and protect your entryway, doors, and windows Directs rain and...
prodImage
£1,583.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W670.5 Centimetre x H33 Centimetre x D139 Centimetre
Weight:93 kg

Price History

1M
Palram Amsterdam 6690
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram San Remo 4x4,25
£4,419.00
Palram San Remo 4x4,25Compare 2 Prices
Palram Glory 8 x 12
£1,919.00
Palram Glory 8 x 12Compare 3 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 6 Prices
Palram Milano 4300
£1,529.00
Palram Milano 4300Compare 4 Prices
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)
£1,168.77
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)Compare 1 Prices
Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 4 Prices
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)
£818.00
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)Compare 2 Prices
Palram Palermo 3000
£1,242.27
Palram Palermo 3000Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6
£376.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6Compare 12 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6
£1,209.00
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6Compare 3 Prices
prodImage
£1,417.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,469.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,583.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel