Palram Amsterdam 4460 (705459)

Price History
• Canopy
• Material: Acrylic glass, Steel
• Dimensions: W447 Centimetre x H33 Centimetre x D139 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Amsterdam 4460 (705459)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Palram Canopia Amsterdam 4460 Grey Clear Door Canopy 4.5 x 1.4m - Size: 33 x 139 x 447cm - Wilko 0714985
Transform your entrance with the Palram Canopia Amsterdam 4460 Grey Clear Door Canopy. Constructed from durable, powder-coated, galvanised steel support arms and enhanced with a stylish aluminium front gutter and back trims, this awning is designed not only to protect but also impress. The high-impact, 100% UV-resistant solid panels ensure that your entrance remains dry while blending seamlessly with any home decor. Elevate your curb appeal and provide your home with the robust protection it deserves. With ultra-safe 3mm solid panels and an easy DIY assembly kit that requires no special tools, you can enjoy the perfect mix of style and practicality in no time. Dimensions: 4.5 x 1.4m.
prodImage
£780.00
Shipping: Free
Palram - Canopia Palram Canopia 4460mm Amsterdam Door Cover Awning Grey Clear 7166370
This door cover awning with polycarbonate panels protects entrances from harsh weather for dry facades. Keep rain and sun off your doorway with rugged construction. The powder coated galvanised steel arms handle tough conditions without rust. UV resistant solid panels mean colours won't fade over time. All fixings come included so you can install it yourself. The modern design suits any home style beautifully. Palram Canopia Amsterdam Door Cover Awning in Grey Clear features aluminium front gutter and back trims for durability. The anti-rust structure withstands harsh weather conditions year after year. It's perfect for protecting your entrance and facade from the elements. This DIY product adds value while creating an eco-friendly extension to your property. There's a 3 year manufacturer's guarantee included for peace of mind. Polycarbonate . All fixings included. Size H33, W447, D139cm. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 7290108138023.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£816.00
Shipping: Free
14’8 x 4’7 Palram Canopia Amsterdam 4460 Grey Clear Large Door Canopy (4.47m x 1.39m) 705459BUN
Easy to install, tough, and sporting clean, modern lines, the 14’8 x 4’7 Palram Canopia Amsterdam 4460 Grey Clear Large Door Canopy (4.47m x 1.39m) provides a front door with complete weatherproof protection.A High-Spec Door CanopyThis large porch canopy is made from 3mm acrylic panels, which are virtually unbreakable, crystal clear and block harmful UV rays. They are 100% UV-protected too, so will neither discolour nor fade in the sun.The panels and their powder-coated aluminium frame are supported by laser-cut, powder-coated galvanised-steel brackets, which are completely resistant to rust. To the front of the panel, an aluminium gutter directs any rainwater sideways, while a hidden rubber gasket, fitted at the rear, seals the door canopy to the wall and prevents water seepage.Installation and WarrantyA pre-cut panel, pre-drilled profiles and mounting hardware are all included for a simple DIY assembly. The smart and fast locking system means that the panel does not require screws, eliminating any risk of leaks.Made from recyclable materials and backed by a 3-year limited warranty, this over door canopy is completely maintenance free, saving both time and money.Choice of SizesThis front door canopy is available in a range of sizes.DeliveryDelivery is free to most UK addresses.Virtually unbreakable 3mm acrylic panelsLaser-cut, powder-coated galvanised-steel bracketsFront aluminium gutter directs rainwater away from the porchRear rubber gasket prevents water seepageSmart and fast locking systemPre-drilled profiles and mounting hardwareMaintenance free3-year limited warrantyThis door canopy is available in a range of sizesFree delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£907.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Patio Cover Amsterdam Door Awning Canopy 4460 Clear - Acrylic - L447 x W139 x H33 cm - Grey CBP-705459
Amsterdam - Door Awning Kit Safe ultra-durable awning, designed to finely decorate and protect your entryway, doors, and windows Directs rain and...
prodImage
£1,053.03
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram 4.47m W x 1.39m D Door Canopy OBTF1062
Rugged, striking and elegant, the Amsterdam Front Door Canopy / Porch Canopy is designed to keep your entrance, door and facade dry and protected from the harsh elements. The powder coated, galvanised steel support arms, aluminium front gutter and back trims, and the high impact, 100% UV resistant solid panels, make the Amsterdam a perfect awning. Its robust and modern design matches any home decor and environment. Add value to your home or property and create an Eco-friendly extension with this DIY product, crafted to ensure durability for many years of use. Canopia by Palram
prodImage
£1,179.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W447 Centimetre x H33 Centimetre x D139 Centimetre
Material
Material:Acrylic glass, Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Amsterdam 4460 (705459)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 7 Prices
Palram Atlas 5000
£1,456.99
Palram Atlas 5000Compare 6 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£594.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 3 Prices
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)
£927.99
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)Compare 7 Prices
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cm
£1,199.00
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cmCompare 10 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£431.00
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10Compare 11 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 9 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices
prodImage
£780.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£816.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£907.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,053.03
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel