Palram Amsterdam 2230
- Canopy
- Material: Acrylic glass, Steel
- Dimensions: W223.5 Centimetre x H33 Centimetre x D139 Centimetre
- Weight: 31 kg
Price History
1M 3M
Palram Amsterdam 2230
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Palram Aquila 1500
£234.99
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Palram Canopia Amsterdam 2230 Grey Clear Door Canopy 2.2 x 1.4m - Size: 33 x 139 x 223.5cm - Wilko 0714984
Transform your entrance with the Palram Canopia Amsterdam 2230 Grey Clear Door Canopy. Constructed from durable, powder-coated, galvanised steel support arms and enhanced with a stylish aluminium front gutter and back trims, this awning is designed not only to protect but also impress. The high-impact, 100% UV-resistant solid panels ensure that your entrance remains dry while blending seamlessly with any home decor. Elevate your curb appeal and provide your home with the robust protection it deserves. With ultra-safe 3mm solid panels and an easy DIY assembly kit that requires no special tools, you can enjoy the perfect mix of style and practicality in no time. Dimensions: 2.2 x 1.4m.

£393.00
Shipping: Free
Palram - Canopia Palram Canopia 2230mm Amsterdam Door Cover Awning Grey Clear 7166363
This door cover awning with powder coated steel arms shields entrances from rain and sun. Picture your doorway protected while adding instant kerb appeal. The galvanised steel support arms resist rust for years of reliable use. UV resistant polycarbonate panels block harsh rays without darkening your entrance. You'll find it matches any home style with its modern lines. All fixings come included so you can install it yourself. Palram Canopia 2230mm Amsterdam Door Cover Awning features aluminium front gutter and back trims that channel water away neatly. The high impact polycarbonate construction means it stands up to harsh weather without cracking. It's perfect for keeping your entrance and facade dry in all seasons. The anti-rust aluminium structure is engineered for durability you can count on. There's a 3 year guarantee included for peace of mind. Polycarbonate . All fixings included. Size H33, W223.5, D139cm. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 7290108138016.
3 to 5 day

£408.00
Shipping: Free
7â4 x 4â7 Palram Canopia Amsterdam 2230 Grey Clear Door Canopy (2.24m x 1.39m) 705458BUN
Easy to install, tough, and sporting clean, modern lines, the 7â4 x 4â7 Palram Canopia Amsterdam 2230 Grey Clear Door Canopy (2.24m x 1.39m) provides a front door with complete weatherproof protection.A High-Spec Door CanopyThis porch canopy is made from 3mm acrylic panels, which are virtually unbreakable, crystal clear and block harmful UV rays. They are 100% UV-protected too, so will neither discolour nor fade in the sun.The panels and their powder-coated aluminium frame are supported by laser-cut, powder-coated galvanised-steel brackets, which are completely resistant to rust. To the front of the panel, an aluminium gutter directs any rainwater sideways, while a hidden rubber gasket, fitted at the rear, seals the door canopy to the wall and prevents water seepage.Installation and WarrantyA pre-cut panel, pre-drilled profiles and mounting hardware are all included for a simple DIY assembly. The smart and fast locking system means that the panel does not require screws, eliminating any risk of leaks.Made from recyclable materials and backed by a 3-year limited warranty, this over door canopy is completely maintenance free, saving both time and money.Choice of SizesThis front door canopy is available in a range of sizes.DeliveryDelivery is free to most UK addresses.Virtually unbreakable 3mm acrylic panelsLaser-cut, powder-coated galvanised-steel bracketsFront aluminium gutter directs rainwater away from the porchRear rubber gasket prevents water seepageSmart and fast locking systemPre-drilled profiles and mounting hardwareMaintenance free3-year limited warrantyThis door canopy is available in a range of sizesFree delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days

£457.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Patio Cover Amsterdam Door Awning Canopy 2230 Clear - Acrylic - L223.5 x W139 x H33 cm - Grey CBP-705458
Amsterdam - Door Awning Kit Safe ultra-durable awning, designed to finely decorate and protect your entryway, doors, and windows Directs rain and...

£530.31
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram 2m W x 1.5m D Door Canopy OBTF1125
Rugged, striking and elegant, the Amsterdam Front Door Canopy / Porch Canopy is designed to keep your entrance, door and facade dry and protected from the harsh elements. The powder coated, galvanised steel support arms, aluminium front gutter and back trims, and the high impact, 100% UV resistant solid panels, make the Amsterdam a perfect awning. Its robust and modern design matches any home decor and environment. Add value to your home or property and create an Eco-friendly extension with this DIY product, crafted to ensure durability for many years of use. Canopia by Palram

£609.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W223.5 Centimetre x H33 Centimetre x D139 Centimetre |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 31 kg |
| Material: | Acrylic glass, Steel |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Palram Amsterdam 2230
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products