Optoma ZW350ST

Price History
• Projection System: DLP projector
• High brightness and color saturation
• Maintenance-free continuous operation of up to 30,000 hours
• 34% smaller than the previous generation
• Flexible installation in any orientation and location
• Reduces power consumption by up to 47%
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Optoma ZW350ST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Optoma ZW350ST Short throw projector 3600 ANSI lumens DLP WXGA (1280x8 E9PD7KK41EZ1
Ultra-compact high brightness laser projectorThe ZW350ST is one of Optoma's most compact. hassle free WXGA DuraCore laser projectors to date. This 3600-lumen projector is built for maintenance-free continuous operation up to 30.000 hours. while its small and lightweight footprint makes it smaller than the previous generation. offering flexible installation in virtually any orientation and location.Designed with the environment in mind. the ZW350ST cuts power consumption compared to a typical lamp-based Optoma projector. In addition. laser technology maintains brightness and colour saturation for longer. ensuring excellent image quality and a long product lifespan without the need for routine lamp changes. Optoma has minimized the size of the projector to cut logistical impacts on the environment. lowering CO2 levels and reducing our overall carbon footprint. This projector is also part of a line of products from Optoma with packaging made from recycled and reusable materials.Geared for meeting rooms. medium-sized exhibition venues. events or tradeshows. the ZW350ST has a short throw lens meaning it can be positioned less than half a metre from any wall. This feature-packed projector has a built-in speaker and for ultimate convenience it comes with an RS232 connection for monitoring and controlling. Designed for the futureWe are committed to reducing the overall environmental footprint of our products so we can do right by the planet.Designing innovative products with sustainability in mind considers every phase of a product's lifecycle. from design. manufacturing. logistics. and usage. to packaging.Energy-saving technologyReduce power consumption by up to 47% compared to lamp-based solutions.Reduced carbon footprintCompact products made with fewer materials to minimise logistical environmental impact.Eco-friendly packagingPackaging made from recycled and reusable materials.Lights on viewingThis versatile projector combines high brightness and vivid colours for vibrant. true-to-life visuals in any environment*. Make a lasting impression with bigger and bolder presentations any time of day.Laser technologyOptoma laser projectors use high-quality lasers to create the projected image. In many situations the perceived brightness from laser illumination projectors can be twice that of an equivalent lamp-based model. They also deliver increased efficiency to maintain consistent brightness. superior colour performance. instant on/off and an extraordinary life span of up to 30.000 hours.DuraCoreIndustry leading lifetime is achieved using Optoma’s DuraCore technology. Implementing advanced laser diode cooling techniques and an innovative dust resistant design.Short ThrowWith a short throw lens. you can project an impressive 100” image from just over a metre away. This allows you to place the projector closer to the wall. reducing shadows so you can present with ease.Full HD 1080p1080p resolution gives you sharp and detailed images from HD content without downscaling or compression; perfect for watching Blu-ray movies. HD broadcasting and playing video games.HDR and HLG compatibleCapable of receiving and displaying both HDR10 and Hybrid Log Gamma (HLG) HDR content. This Optoma projector allows you to see far more detail and texture. Objects look more solid and lifelike and the extra detail creates a greater sense of depth.Amazing coloursGive powerful presentations and educational lessons with stunning colours. Optoma projectors provide reliable colour performance suitable for any content and environment. From accurate sRGB colours for lifelike images to vibrant punchy presentations. We have a display mode to specific meet your needs. Perfect for a range of graphic and video presentations.ControlFeaturing a wide range of options you can control and monitor the projector remotely.- RS232Optoma projector’s come with an extensive set of RS232 commands making it simple and easy to manage using any control system.- AMX compatibleDynamic discov
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£948.64
Shipping: Free
Optoma ZW350ST Projector 3600 lumen WXGA short throw usually £999
Optoma ZW350ST Projector 3600 lumen WXGA short throw usually £999, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£979.00
Shipping: Free
Optoma ZW350ST Short throw projector 3600 ANSI lumens DLP WXGA (1280x800) 3D White 341850
Ultra-compact high brightness laser projector N/AN/AThe ZW350ST is one of Optoma's most compact hassle free WXGA DuraCore laser projectors to date. This 3600-lumen projector is built for maintenance-free continuous operation up to 30000 hours while its small and lightweight footprint makes it smaller than the previous generation offering flexible installation in virtually any orientation and location.N/AN/ADesigned with the environment in mind the ZW350ST cuts power consumption compared to a typical lamp-based Optoma projector. In addition laser technology maintains brightness and colour saturation for longer ensuring excellent image quality and a long product lifespan without the need for routine lamp changes. Optoma has minimized the size of the projector to cut logistical impacts on the environment lowering CO2 levels and reducing our overall carbon footprint. This projector is also part of a line of products from Optoma with packaging made from recycled and reusable materials.N/AN/AGeared for meeting rooms medium-sized exhibition venues events or tradeshows the ZW350ST has a short throw lens meaning it can be positioned less than half a metre from any wall. This feature-packed projector has a built-in speaker and for ultimate convenience it comes with an RS232 connection for monitoring and controlling.N/A N/A Designed for the future N/AN/AWe are committed to reducing the overall environmental footprint of our products so we can do right by the planet.N/AN/ADesigning innovative products with sustainability in mind considers every phase of a product's lifecycle from design manufacturing logistics and usage to packaging.N/AN/A Energy-saving technology N/AN/AReduce power consumption by up to 47% compared to lamp-based solutions.N/AN/A Reduced carbon footprint N/AN/ACompact products made with fewer materials to minimise logistical environmental impact.N/AN/A Eco-friendly packaging N/AN/APackaging made from recycled and reusable materials.N/AN/A Lights on viewing N/AN/AThis versatile projector combines high brightness and vivid colours for vibrant true-to-life visuals in any environment*. Make a lasting impression with bigger and bolder presentations any time of day.N/AN/A Laser technology N/AN/AOptoma laser projectors use high-quality lasers to create the projected image. In many situations the perceived brightness from laser illumination projectors can be twice that of an equivalent lamp-based model. They also deliver increased efficiency to maintain consistent brightness superior colour performance instant on/off and an extraordinary life span of up to 30000 hours.N/AN/A DuraCore N/AN/AIndustry leading lifetime is achieved using Optomas DuraCore technology. Implementing advanced laser diode cooling techniques and an innovative dust resistant design.N/AN/A Short Throw N/AN/AWith a short throw lens you can project an impressive 100 image from just over a metre away. This allows you to place the projector closer to the wall reducing shadows so you can present with ease.N/AN/A Full HD 1080p N/AN/A1080p resolution gives you sharp and detailed images from HD content without downscaling or compression; perfect for watching Blu-ray movies HD broadcasting and playing video games.N/AN/A HDR and HLG compatible N/AN/ACapable of receiving and displaying both HDR10 and Hybrid Log Gamma (HLG) HDR content. This Optoma projector allows you to see far more detail and texture. Objects look more solid and lifelike and the extra detail creates a greater sense of depth.N/AN/A Amazing colours N/AN/AGive powerful presentations and educational lessons with stunning colours. Optoma projectors provide reliable colour performance suitable for any content and environment. From accurate sRGB colours for lifelike images to vibrant punchy presentations. We have a display mode to specific meet your needs. Perfect for a range of graphic and video presentations.N/AN/A Control N/AN/AFeaturing a wide range of options you can control and monitor the projector rem
prodImage
£1,096.98
Shipping: Free
Optoma ZW350ST Short Throw Laser Projector WXGA 3600lm, White - E9PD7KK41EZ1
ZW350ST Short Throw Laser Projector WXGA 3600lm, White - E9PD7KK41EZ1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Projectors
prodImage
£1,352.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
High brightness and color saturation
Maintenance-free continuous operation of up to 30,000 hours
34% smaller than the previous generation
Flexible installation in any orientation and location
Reduces power consumption by up to 47%
Projection System
DLP projector

Price History

1M 3M
Optoma ZW350ST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Optoma

Optoma Photon Life PK32
£595.00
Optoma Photon Life PK32Compare 10 Prices
Optoma UHZ66
£1,299.00
Optoma UHZ66Compare 12 Prices
Optoma UHZ68LV
£3,417.05
Optoma UHZ68LVCompare 7 Prices
Optoma Photon Beam PK52
£956.27
Optoma Photon Beam PK52Compare 8 Prices
Optoma GT2000HDR
£782.39
Optoma GT2000HDRCompare 6 Prices
Optoma HZ146X-W
£603.00
Optoma HZ146X-WCompare 4 Prices
Optoma ZH430UST
£1,560.01
Optoma ZH430USTCompare 5 Prices
Optoma Photon Life PK31
£479.00
Optoma Photon Life PK31Compare 7 Prices
Optoma UHZ35
£1,042.23
Optoma UHZ35Compare 8 Prices
Optoma ZH350
£782.72
Optoma ZH350Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BenQ LH600ST+
£949.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer H6815GTV
£949.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic LS740HD
£896.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optoma ZH420
£939.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vivitek D968U
£959.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hisense M2 Pro
£936.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson EB-FH06
£932.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EH-TW7100
£1,083.36
Compare Prices
9 offers
ViewSonic X1-4KE Pro
£974.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic X1
£980.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Optoma ZW350ST
prodImage
£948.64
Shipping: Free
avsuk2013
prodImage
£979.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,096.98
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£1,352.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel