Optoma UHZ35ST
Manufacturer: Optoma
- Projection System: DLP projector
- 4K (UHD): Yes
- Compact 4K UHD laser projector with high brightness
- 3500 lumens of image output
- Flexible installation design
- Up to 34% smaller than previous models
- Reduced power consumption by up to 45%
- External power supply for easy connection
Manufacturer:
Optoma
Popular Products

Optoma UHZ66
£1,337.98

LG CineBeam Q (HU710PB)
£900.00

XGIMI Horizon Ultra
£1,996.84

JMGO N3 Ultimate
£2,999.00

Wanbo X5 Pro 2025
£349.99

Hisense M2 Pro
£899.00

Acer H6546Ki
£557.98

Hisense PX3 PRO
£1,999.00

XGIMI Vibe One
£288.02
10 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Optoma UHD35STx - Bright True 4K UHD Resolution Short Throw Gaming Projector
Optoma UHD35STx - Bright True 4K UHD Resolution Short Throw Gaming Projector, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors

£1,349.00
Shipping: Free
Optoma UHZ35ST
The ZK430ST is one of Optoma's most compact and hassle-free Full HD 1080p DuraCore laser projectors to date. Designed for maintenance-free continuous operation, this 3500-lumen projector delivers powerful image performance with flexible installation features and extensive connectivity options in a sleek, compact form factor, up to 34% smaller than previous Optoma models.¹ To support Optoma’s commitment to sustainability, the ZK430ST cuts power consumption by up to (TBC)% compared to Optoma’s lamp-based projectors.² Energy-saving DuraCore laser technology ensures a long product lifespan of up to 30,000 hours without the need for additional lamps, requires minimal maintenance, and is mercury-free, further lowering its carbon footprint. An added benefit, the ZK430ST features an external power supply offering more reliability, portability and energy efficiency. Designed with the environment in mind, the eco-friendly chassis design is made with up to 50% PCR (Post-Consumer Recycled) plastics and the packaging contains up to 97% recyclable materials.³ In addition, the compact product and packaging size of the Optoma ZK430ST projector allows 2x more products carried per container, resulting in more efficient logistics to help further reduce carbon emissions.¹ Geared for conference rooms, boardrooms, and other corporate spaces, the ZK430ST has a short throw lens meaning it can be positioned less than half a metre from any wall. For ultimate convenience it comes with an RS232 connection for monitoring and controlling and a built-in speaker. This all-round home entertainment projector combines high brightness and vivid colours for vibrant, true-to-life visuals in well-lit environments* - ideal for watching TV shows, sports and movies or gaming with family or friends any time of day. *With no direct sunlight or lights directed on screen.

£1,440.00
Shipping: Free
Optoma UHZ35ST 4K Ultra HD Projector - White 105912
Optoma UHZ35ST E9PD7LD11EZ2 Projector in White
Next Day

£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
Optoma E9PD7LD11EZ2
Optoma UHZ35ST E9PD7LD11EZ2 Projector - White
3 to 5 day

£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
OPTOMA UHZ35ST 4K Ultra HD Home Cinema Projector, White 10257380
Upgrade your movie nights with this Optoma home cinema projector. The 4K resolution means all your games and movies are going to be incredibly sharp. Because it's short throw, you can get a massive 300"" image even in your living room. It covers the Rec.709 colour gamut and is HDR compatible, so you'll see everything vivid and lifelike. And to enjoy all this you won't even have to wait for the evening anymore - with a brightness of 3500 lumens, watching during daylight is no problem. Good to know - Use the enhanced gaming mode to optimise response times and boost contrast- With up to 240 Hz refresh rate (at Full HD) you can enjoy super-smooth action in all your favourite fast-paced games - Connect it with your gaming console and laptop at the same time with two HDMI ports- Enjoy the freedom to project on any wall, in any orientation with its 360° projection - Fine-tune colours to match your mood or the room with its colour management system- You can start watching right out of the box - there's an integrated speaker- Display 3D content from almost any source, including games consoles
"1 to 3 days"

£1,999.00
£2,004.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Optoma UHZ35ST 4K UHD Laser DLP 3,500lm Short Throw Home Cinema Projector E9PD7LD11EZ2
Optoma UHZ35ST 4K UHD Laser DLP 3,500lm Short Throw Home Cinema Projector, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors

£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
Optoma UHZ35ST Short throw projector 3500 ANSI lumens DLP UHD 4K (3840x2160) 3D White
OptomaUHZ35STShortthrowprojector3500ANSIlumensDLPUHD4K(3840x2160)3DWhite

£1,999.00
£2,003.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Optoma UHZ35ST Short throw projector 3500 ANSI lumens DLP UHD 4K (3840 E9PD7LD11EZ2
Eco-friendly compact high brightness 4K UHD laser projectorThe UHZ35ST is one of Optoma's most compact and hassle-free 4K UHD DuraCore laser projectors to date. Designed for maintenance-free continuous operation. this 3500-lumen projector delivers powerful image performance with flexible installation features and extensive connectivity options in a sleek. compact form factor. up to 34% smaller than previous Optoma models.¹To support Optoma’s commitment to sustainability. the UHZ35ST cuts power consumption by up to 45% compared to Optoma’s lamp-based projectors.² Energy-saving DuraCore laser technology ensures a long product lifespan of up to 30.000 hours without the need for additional lamps. requires minimal maintenance. and is mercury-free. further lowering its carbon footprint.An added benefit. the UHZ35ST features an external power supply offering more reliability. portability and energy efficiency.Designed with the environment in mind. the eco-friendly chassis design is made with up to 50% PCR (Post-Consumer Recycled) plastics and the packaging contains up to 97% recyclable materials.³ In addition. the compact product and packaging size of the Optoma UHZ35ST projector allows 2x more products carried per container. resulting in more efficient logistics to help further reduce carbon emissions.The UHZ35ST offers superior contrast. accurate true-to-life colour reproduction for movie lovers and delivers bright 3500 lumens so sports fans can enjoy live action with the lights on. It also reduces input lag down to as little as 4.4ms (1080p 240Hz) – perfect for a competitive gaming advantage.Designed for the futureWe are committed to reducing the overall environmental footprint of our products so we can do right by the planet.Designing innovative products with sustainability in mind considers every phase of a product's lifecycle. from design. manufacturing. packaging. and logistics. to usage.Energy-saving technologyReduce power consumption by up to 45% compared to Optoma's lamp-based solutions.Reduced carbon footprintCompact product and packaging size allows 2x more products carried per container. resulting in more efficient logistics to help further reduce carbon emissions.Eco-friendly packagingPackaging contains up to 97% recyclable materials.Sustainable materialsChassis design made with up to 50% PCR (Post-Consumer Recycled) plastics.Lights on viewingThis all-round home entertainment projector combines high brightness and vivid colours for vibrant. true-to-life visuals in well-lit environments - ideal for watching TV shows. sports and movies or gaming with family or friends any time of day.Laser technologyOptoma laser projectors use high-quality lasers to create the projected image. In many situations the perceived brightness from laser illumination projectors can be twice that of an equivalent lamp-based model. They also deliver increased efficiency to maintain consistent brightness. superior colour performance. instant on/off and an extraordinary life span of up to 30.000 hours.Short ThrowWith a short throw lens. you can project an impressive 100” image from just over a metre away. This allows you to place the projector closer to the wall. reducing shadows so you can present with ease.True 4K UHD ResolutionUltra HD 4K resolution delivers sharper. life-like images and richer colours - allowing you to sit closer to the screen and enjoy a more immersive experience.Our DLP projectors provide CTA (Consumer Technology Association) approved True 4K UHD resolution. capable of projecting 8.3 million on screen pixels. That's four times more detail than Full HD and twice as many from competing technology. which only delivers 4.1 million pixels.HDR and HLG compatibleCapable of receiving and displaying both HDR10 and Hybrid Log Gamma (HLG) HDR content. This Optoma projector allows you to see far more detail and texture. Objects look more solid and lifelike and the extra detail creates a greater sense of depth.Amazing colourWatch your movi
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£2,082.38
Shipping: Free
More offers
Optoma UHZ35ST Short Throw Projector 3500 ANSI Lumens DLP UHD 4K 3840x2160 3D Wh E9PD7LD11EZ2
Optoma UHZ35ST Short Throw Projector 3500 ANSI Lumens DLP UHD 4K 3840x2160 3D Wh, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors

£2,181.15
Shipping: Free
Optoma UHZ35STx - Bright True 4K UHD Laser Short Throw Gaming Projector - White
Optoma UHZ35STx - Bright True 4K UHD Laser Short Throw Gaming Projector - White, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors

£2,299.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Compact 4K UHD laser projector with high brightness |
| 3500 lumens of image output |
| Flexible installation design |
| Up to 34% smaller than previous models |
| Reduced power consumption by up to 45% |
| External power supply for easy connection |
| DLP projector |
| 4K (UHD): | Yes |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Optoma UHZ35ST
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products