Optoma DS-9092PWC

Price History
• Projection Screen
• Luminance Factor: 1
• Screen Format: 16:9
• Screen Size: 233.68 cm (92")
• Ceiling Mount: Yes
• Wall Mount: Yes
• Weight: 11.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Optoma DS-9092PWC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Optoma 92" PULL DOWN PROJECTOR SCREEN 2030x1145 16:9 Aspect Ratio DS-9092PWC New DS9092PWC
Optoma 92" PULL DOWN PROJECTOR SCREEN 2030x1145 16:9 Aspect Ratio DS-9092PWC New, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Projector Screens
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Optoma DS-9092PWC projection screen 2.34 m (92") 16:9
- 16:9 Format- Self-Locking Mechanism- Dual Wall and Ceiling Mountable- High Quality Screen MaterialsPWC projection screens are popular because they are inexpensive and easy to operate. Optoma Manual Screens offer several outstanding features.They come in two different sizes 92” 16:9 format and 84" 4:3 format to meet most projection requirements.ConstructionOptoma’s matte white fabric is composed of 4 different layers. including a sheet of weaved fibre-glass which helps stop static electricity and most importantly prevent wrinkles and waves. The screen fabric consists of a special material that helps prevent the loss of light. making it compatible with virtually every projector.The fabrics are designed to be fire. water. and mold resistant and can be cleaned if required. The outside surface of the matte white screen has microdots that are made with PVC technology. This surface helps with creating the best possible reflection. whilst new advances in screen technology help keep our matte white screen flat and retain its shape and effectiveness over longer periods of time.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£196.79
Shipping: Free
Optoma DS-9092PWC 92"" Pull Down Projector Screen, White 10215806
Quality constructionPerfect for home, business or education, the Optoma DS-9092PWC 92"" Pull Down Projector Screen offers a discrete and effective way make the most of your media.The DS-9092PWC is composed of four different layers to help reduce the loss of light for precise colour reproduction and to prevent wrinkles and waves.The fabrics are fire, water, mould and water resistant and can be easily cleaned, making it the perfect addition to a busy office or school. Perfect pictureGetting the perfect viewing size for your room is easy thanks to Self-lock; simply pull the screen down to the desired level and hold for three seconds while the supplied mounting bracket lets you mount the screen on the roof or wall for a tidy installation.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£219.00
£224.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Optoma DS-9092PWC. Drive type: Manual Diagonal: 2.34 m (92") Viewable screen width (W): 2.03 m Viewable screen height (H): 114.5 cm Native aspect ratio: 16:9 Format: HDTV. Product colour: White 257226
- 16:9 Format - Self-Locking Mechanism - Dual Wall and Ceiling Mountable - High Quality Screen Materials PWC projection screens are popular because they are inexpensive and easy to operate. Optoma Manual Screens offer several outstanding features. They come in two different sizes 92 16:9 format and 84" 4:3 format to meet most projection requirements. Construction Optomas matte white fabric is composed of 4 different layers including a sheet of weaved fibre-glass which helps stop static electricity and most importantly prevent wrinkles and waves. The screen fabric consists of a special material that helps prevent the loss of light making it compatible with virtually every projector. The fabrics are designed to be fire water and mold resistant and can be cleaned if required. The outside surface of the matte white screen has microdots that are made with PVC technology. This surface helps with creating the best possible reflection whilst new advances in screen technology help keep our matte white screen flat and retain its shape and effectiveness over longer periods of time.
prodImage
£235.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:11.3 kg
Fastening
Ceiling Mount:Yes
Wall Mount:Yes
Properties
Luminance Factor:1
Screen Format:16:9
Screen Size:233.68 cm (92")

Price History

1M 3M
Optoma DS-9092PWC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Optoma

Optoma Photon Go PH31UST
£599.00
Optoma Photon Go PH31USTCompare 9 Prices
Optoma Photon Life PK32
£595.00
Optoma Photon Life PK32Compare 10 Prices
Optoma UHZ66
£1,299.00
Optoma UHZ66Compare 12 Prices
Optoma UHZ68LV
£3,417.05
Optoma UHZ68LVCompare 7 Prices
Optoma Photon Beam PK52
£956.27
Optoma Photon Beam PK52Compare 8 Prices
Optoma GT2000HDR
£782.39
Optoma GT2000HDRCompare 6 Prices
Optoma HZ146X-W
£603.00
Optoma HZ146X-WCompare 4 Prices
Optoma ZH430UST
£1,560.01
Optoma ZH430USTCompare 5 Prices
Optoma Photon Life PK31
£479.00
Optoma Photon Life PK31Compare 7 Prices
Optoma UHZ35
£1,042.23
Optoma UHZ35Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nobo 1901970
£181.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Optoma DS-3084PWC
£138.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
celexon Ultra-lightweight 199 x 112 cm
£129.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elgato Green Screen
£188.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nobo 1902396
£191.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acco Nobo 1901956
£199.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Optoma DS-9092PWC
echoofthebunnymen
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£196.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£235.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel