Omron HN289

Price History
• Personal Scale
• Material: Safety glass
• Display Available: Yes
• Scale Accuracy: 100 g
• Load Capacity: 150 kg
• Automatic Shut-Off: Yes
• Dimensions: W29 Centimetre x H2.2 Centimetre x D27 Centimetre
• Weight: 1.2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Omron HN289
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Omron HN-289-EBK Midnight Black Digital LCD Personal Body Weight Scale
Introduction of OmronHN289EBK With the new HN289 Digital Personal Scale, measuringweight has just become more stylish. It is quick and easy to...
prodImage
£15.39
Shipping: Free
OMRON HN289 Bathroom Scales for Body Weight - Automatic On/Off, Extra Thin, Easy-to-Use and stylish design for any bathroom B00HEDASU8
Automatic On/Off feature for convenience and energy saving, making these scales for body weight easy to use every day Extra thin design adds a sleek, modern look ideal for any bathroom setting, combining functionality with style Accurate weight measurements help you track your health progress reliably with these bathroom scales Affordable and user-friendly, offering great value without compromising quality or performance
prodImage
£16.00
£20.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Omron HN289 Weighing Scale 104576
Omron HN289 HN-289-ESL Personal Scale in Grey
Next Day
prodImage
£16.00
Shipping: Free
Omron HN289 Bathroom Scales for Body Weight - Automatic On/Off - Grey
Achieve your health and wellness goals with precision and ease using the OMRON HN289 Digital Personal Scale. This sleek, modern scale features automatic on/off technology, activating the moment you step onto its safety glass platform and powering down after use for ultimate convenience. Get instant, highly accurate weight readings in 100g (0.2 lb) increments thanks to four precision sensors, ensuring reliable results every time.Easily track your progress by switching between kilograms (kg), stones (st), and pounds (lb). With a high capacity of 150 kg (330 lb) and an ultra-slim, easy-to-clean design, this scale is the perfect, stylish addition to any bathroom. Simply place it on a hard, flat surface, step on with bare feet, and receive your immediate measurement. Designed for daily home use, the OMRON HN289 is your trusted partner for effective weight management and a healthier lifestyle.
2 days
prodImage
£16.16
£20.15
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
OMRON HN289 Bathroom Scales for Body Weight - Automatic On/Off, Extra Thin, Easy-to-Use and stylish design for any bathroom B00HECU6M4
Automatic On/Off feature for convenience and energy saving, making these scales for body weight easy to use every day Extra thin design adds a sleek, modern look ideal for any bathroom setting, combining functionality with style Accurate weight measurements help you track your health progress reliably with these bathroom scales Affordable and user-friendly, offering great value without compromising quality or performance
prodImage
£17.98
£22.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
OMRON HN-289-EBK Bathroom Scale - Black, Black 10304029
Its four-sensor accuracy gives you a more precise reading every timeThe safety glass top supports up to 150 kgAuto on/offMultiple unit measurements (kg, st, lb) Slim design Battery included
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£17.98
£23.97
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Omron Digital Personal Body Technology Weighing Slim Bathroom Scale, Grey HN289
Omron Digital Personal Body Technology Weighing Slim BathroomScale, Grey HN289
prodImage
£21.27
Shipping: Free
Omron Digital Scale Silky Grey (HN-289-ESL) - White 7102703
The HN289 Digital Personal Scale offers Omron's usual high quality, while making measurements easy to obtain. By skipping the lengthy "tap on" process, you can step on and the results are instantly displayed. You can then choose to see outcomes in either kilograms, stones or pounds on the clear LCD display.
prodImage
£24.99
£28.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Omron HN-289-ESL Silky Grey Digital Scale - Size: 28.5 x 3.5 x 31cm - White - Wilko 0640212
Experience effortless measurements with the Omron Silky Grey Digital Scale. Simply step on, and your weight is instantly displayed on the clear LCD screen. With auto on/off technology, this scale provides accurate measurements in kilograms, stones, or pounds, with 100g increments. Its slim design and safety glass construction make it sleek and durable. Equipped with four sensors at each corner, it gives precise and reliable weight readings. Maxing out at 150kg, this scale is perfect for everyday use.
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
OMRON HN-289-ESL Bathroom Scale - Grey, Silver/Grey 10304111
Its four-sensor accuracy gives you a more precise reading every timeThe safety glass top supports up to 150 kgAuto on/offMultiple unit measurements (kg, st, lb) Slim design Battery included
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£32.99
£38.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W29 Centimetre x H2.2 Centimetre x D27 Centimetre
Weight:1.2 kg
Display
Display Available:Yes
Functions
Scale Accuracy:100 g
Load Capacity:150 kg
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Material
Safety glass

Price History

1M 3M
Omron HN289
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

836 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/07/2022
|
Don't buy this, glass shattered in one month and there is service from omron, no use of having warranty
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/07/2022
|
The item that I received stopped working within three weeks of purchase. I hope there’s a warranty for Amazon fulfilled items. The procedure to contact HELP is scant and difficult to locate.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/07/2022
|
Really excellent product
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/07/2022
|
Really excellent product
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/07/2022
|
I received a defective product from the seller. The readings are showing different values within a span of a few seconds.
With reviews from

Omron HN289 Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 836 reviews
5
325
4
130
3
76
2
46
1
259
Omron HN289
prodImage
£15.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£16.00
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£16.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£16.16
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel