Nordic Pocket Saw

Manufacturer: Nordic
Nordic Pocket Saw
from £41.952 offersManufacturer: NordicPrice History
• Hand saw
• Material: Metal, Nylon
• Dimensions: L65 cm
• Weight: 132 g
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nordic Pocket Saw for Camping - 65 cm Pocket Chainsaw with 33 Bi-Directional Teeth - Handy Backpacking Saw with Extra Large Nylon Handle Loops - Survival Chainsaw for Clearing Trails 11003
EMERGENCY TOOL – CUT FIREWOOD & CLEAR PATHS – The Nordic Pocket Saw is a manual chainsaw designed for various outdoor activities and emergency situations. Use it to cut firewood, clear paths and bike trails from fallen trees, or take it on your hiking trip for easy firewood preparation. LIGHTWEIGHT & PACKABLE – This camping saw weighs less than a keychain and takes up less space than a wallet. Stay prepared by keeping an emergency saw in your car’s glove box, your backpack when hiking or mountain biking, or storing it with your snowmobile. BI-DIRECTIONAL TEETH – CUTS BOTH WAYS – The saw chain features teeth that point toward each other, allowing it to cut efficiently in both directions. Unlike many competitors, this chainsaw has cutting teeth on every link, ensuring a smoother and faster cutting experience. CUT LOGS UP TO 45 CM THICK – While our survival pocket chainsaw can handle heavy logs, the ideal thickness is around 5-20 cm. For thinner sticks and branches, we recommend using a foldable saw. For larger logs, team up with a friend and each grab a handle for double the cutting power. EASY TO SHARPEN – ONLY 2-3 TIMES A YEAR – If you use your manual chainsaw a few times a month, you'll only need to sharpen the chain 2-3 times a year using an 4 mm round file. Additionally, be sure to keep the chain clean and lubricate it occasionally with standard chainsaw oil.
prodImage
£41.95
Shipping: Free
Nordic Pocket Saw Survival Saw Chain - 65 cm Pocket Chainsaw w. Nylon Case - 11003
Nordic Pocket Saw Survival Saw Chain - 65 cm Pocket Chainsaw w. Nylon Case -, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tools > Camping Saws
prodImage
£55.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:L65 cm
Weight:132 g
Material
Metal, Nylon

Price History

1M 3M
Nordic Pocket Saw
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Victorinox Classic SD Precious Alox
£42.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Victorinox Huntsman Wood
£40.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Opinel Saw 254137
£39.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Victorinox Picknicker (0.8353)
£45.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Victorinox Forester Wood
£45.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Victorinox Fisherman 1.4733.72
£45.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSR Whisperlite Kit
£38.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSR DragonFly Kit
£38.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Victorinox Deluxe Tinker 1.4723
£45.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gerber Suspension NXT
£45.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nordic Pocket Saw
Nordic Pocket Saw - Europe
prodImage
£41.95
Shipping: Free
sportouringltd
prodImage
£55.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel