NIS America The Caligula Effect: Overdose Switch

Manufacturer: NIS America
from £45.05to £50.064 offersManufacturer: NIS America
• Switch Game
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• The Caligula Effect: Overdose offers new scenarios, endings, and the "Forbidden Musician Route" to escape from Mobius. Players can access a new female character as well as meet two new members of the Go-Home Club. Each has their own story to tell. The combat system merges turn-based strategy with intense action. The right strategy is the key to victory. Only as a team can players escape.
Show all product details

Price History

1M
NIS America The Caligula Effect: Overdose Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nintendo Switch : The Caligula Effect: Overdose (Nintendo VideoGames***NEW***
Nintendo Switch : The Caligula Effect: Overdose (Nintendo VideoGames***NEW***, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£45.05
Shipping: Free
The Caligula Effect: Overdose (Nintendo Switch) (Nintendo Switch) 234735
The Caligula Effect: Overdose (Nintendo Switch) (Nintendo Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£45.06
Shipping: Free
The Caligula Effect: Overdose (Nintendo Switch) 234735
An Overdose of New Features - The Caligula Effect: Overdose boasts enhanced visuals and gameplay! Explore new scenarios, endings, and the "Forbidden Musician Route" while escaping the virtual world of Mobius. The New Faces of Kishimai High - Play as the newly added female protagonist! Plus, meet two new members of the Go-Home Club, who each have their own new Ostinato Musician to face. Use the Imaginary Chain! - Turn-based battle meets exhilarating action in this refined JRPG battle system! Develop a flawless strategy after using the Imaginary Chain to predict what your enemies will do next! Unite and Escape - Sometimes, it's hard to go it alone. Befriend over 500 other students in this imaginary paradise to improve your skills in battle and ultimately return to reality, Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Mature
prodImage
£45.92
Shipping: Free
More offers
NIS America THE CALIGULA EFFECT OVERDOSE NINTENDO SWITCH GAME
THE CALIGULA EFFECT OVERDOSE NINTENDO SWITCH GAME, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£50.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
The Caligula Effect: Overdose offers new scenarios, endings, and the "Forbidden Musician Route" to escape from Mobius. Players can access a new female character as well as meet two new members of the Go-Home Club. Each has their own story to tell. The combat system merges turn-based strategy with intense action. The right strategy is the key to victory. Only as a team can players escape.
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M
NIS America The Caligula Effect: Overdose Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

musicmagpie
prodImage
£45.05
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£45.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.92
Shipping: Free
iymo_uk
prodImage
£50.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel