Nikon Z 5 + FTZ Adapter

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon Z 5 + FTZ Adapter
from £969.00to £990.002 offersManufacturer: Nikon
• DSLR Camera + FTZ Adapter
• Effective Pixels: 24.3 MP
• Display Size: 3.2 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 675 g
• Digital Camera: Case only
• Resolution: 6,016 px x 4,016 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z 5 + FTZ Adapter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Nikon

Popular Products

Nikon Z 6 III
£1,599.00
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,349.00
Sony Alpha 7C II
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Sony Alpha 7R V
£2,006.99
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,359.99

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon Z5 Digital Mirrorless Camera with FTZ Adapter VOA040K002
Nikon Z5 Digital Mirrorless Camera with FTZ Adapter, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£969.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z5 + FTZ Mirrorless Camera Kit (273-Point Hybrid AF, 5- Axis In-Body Optical Image Stabilisation, 4K Movies, Dual Card Slots) VOA040K002 O8-1O3J-MUCR
Robust and easy entry into full-frame photography Large Z bayonet for more light and sharpness 24.3 megapixel CMOS full-frame sensor Hybrid AF with 273 measuring fields and wide coverage 2 SD memory card slots
prodImage
£990.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Case only
Dimensions
Dimensions:W134 mm x H100.5 mm x D69.5 mm
Weight:675 g
Display
Display Size:3.2 in"
Display Resolution:1,040,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.5"
Viewfinder Resolution:3,690,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
24.3 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 51200
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10, 20seconds
Image
Sensor:35.9 mm x 23.9 mm CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Continuous Shooting Speed:4.5 fps
Memory
Storage Media:SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Set Consisting of:Camera body + lens adapter
Resolution
6,016 px x 4,016 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z 5 + FTZ Adapter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Nikon

Nikon D850
£1,299.00
Nikon D850Compare 10 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P1100
£782.99
Nikon Coolpix P1100Compare 11 Prices
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,583.00
Nikon Z 7 IICompare 6 Prices
Nikon Z5II
£1,225.00
Nikon Z5IICompare 7 Prices
Nikon Z50II
£749.00
Nikon Z50IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 8
£2,684.00
Nikon Z 8Compare 3 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
£1,998.98
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mmCompare 4 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P950
£589.99
Nikon Coolpix P950Compare 8 Prices
Nikon Z 6 II
£869.98
Nikon Z 6 IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mm
£1,615.99
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DWE
£982.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha 7C + 28-60 mm
£990.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-50 mm
£750.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Fujifilm X-T4
£1,003.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha 6400L
£815.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-T50
£1,012.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Sony Alpha 7
£1,021.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 50 + 16-50 mm + 50-250 mm VR
£731.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fujifilm X-T30 II + XC 15-45 mm
£900.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 5 + FTZ Adapter
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£969.00
Shipping: Free
123 Cameras UK
prodImage
£990.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel