Nikon AF-S Nikkor 800 mm 1:5.6 E FL ED VR

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 800 mm 1:5.6 E FL ED VR
from £13,676.001 offerManufacturer: Nikon
• Lens
• Focal Length: 800 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 5.9 m
• Magnification: 1:6.7
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 52 mm
• Weight: 4,590 g
• Optical Construction: 20elements, 13groups
Show all product details
Offer
Best Price
£13,676.00
Shipping: Free

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon AF-S NIKKOR 800mm f5.6E FL ED VR Lens 20b85937-e81a-4284-99aa-a06e9a1ffdf4
DELIVERY IN 7-10 DAYSThe king of super telephotos, the AF-S NIKKOR 800mm f/5.6E FL ED VR is the longest lens in Nikon's lineup, and with it brings one of the most advanced optical designs along with superior focusing and VR performance and full weather-sealing. The lens construction features a pair of extra-low dispersion glass elements along with two fluorite elements, which enhance sharpness, clarity, and colour rendering by reducing a variety of aberrations. The fluorite elements also contribute to a lighter overall weight. Nano Crystal and Super Integrated Coatings have also been applied to the optical system in order to minimize flare and ghosting when working in bright and backlit conditions. Beyond the optics, this super tele is also characterized by a Silent Wave Motor, which produces fast, near-silent autofocus performance along with full-time manual focus override. Further contributing to photographing in fast-paced situations and difficult lighting, VR (Vibration Reduction) image stabilization compensates for the effects of camera shake by up to 4.5 stops. Additionally, an electromagnetic aperture mechanism is integrated into the lens design to provide greater exposure control stability that is especially beneficial when working with faster continuous shooting rates. In addition to the lens itself, the AF-S Teleconverter TC800-1.25E ED is included, and its 1.25x magnification increases the effective focal length to 1000mm. Its dedicated design includes one extra-low dispersion element to maintain the optical qualities of the lens, and it also retains AF and VR capabilities. {Key Features} - F-Mount Lens/FX Format - Aperture Range: f/5.6 to f/32 - Two Fluorite and Two ED Elements - Nano Crystal & Super Integrated Coatings - Silent Wave Motor AF System - Vibration Reduction, Sport/Tripod Modes - Electromagnetic Diaphragm Mechanism - Detachable, Rotatable Tripod Collar - Rounded 9-Blade Diaphragm - Includes Dedicated 1.25x Teleconverter {Box Contents} - Nikon AF-S NIKKOR 800mm f/5.6E FL ED VR Lens - AF-S Teleconverter TC800-1.25E ED - Slip-On Front Lens Cap - Nikon LF-4 Rear Lens Cap - Nikon HK-38 Lens Hood for AF-S NIKKOR 800mm f/5.6E FL ED VR Lens - Nikon Neutral Clear Filter (52mm) - Drop-In Filter Holder - Nikon LN-2 Lens Strap for NIKKOR 800mm f/5.6E FL ED VR - Nikon CT-801 Trunk Case for NIKKOR 800mm f/5.6E FL ED VR lens - Monopod Collar
prodImage
£13,676.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:160 mm
Dimensions:L461 Millimetre
Weight:4,590 g
Optics
Optical Construction:20elements, 13groups
Focal Length:800 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:5.9 m
Magnification:1:6.7
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Filter Thread :52 mm

More from Nikon

Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VR
£1,252.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VRCompare 6 Prices
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VR
£1,101.00
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR S
£651.99
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 10 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 S
£799.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 SCompare 9 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR S
£1,490.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 9 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VR
£707.00
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0x
£444.99
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0xCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 S
£710.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 SCompare 8 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR S
£12,440.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR SCompare 1 Prices
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 800 mm 1:5.6 E FL ED VR
prodImage
£13,676.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel