Moccamaster KBG Select

Price History
• Filter coffee machine
• Power: 1,520 W
• Capacity in Litres: 1.25 L
• Display: No
• Integrated Descaling Program: No
• Coffee Machine Type: Filter coffee machine
• Coffee Filter Type: Swing filter
• Type of Pot: Glass jug
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Moccamaster KBG Select
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

44 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Moccamaster KBG Select Filter Coffee Machine, 1.25L in Orange M8712072538177
Moccamaster's copper heating element is unique and ensures an optimal brewing temperature between 92C and 96C. This ensures that your coffee is not sour or bitter. The KBG Select is efficient and brews a full jug of coffee in just 6 minutes. There is a selector switch which allows you to choose between a full pot and a half pot brew whilst the built-in hot plate keeps your coffee at 80-85C. The filter coffee machine has a safety feature which automatically switches the machine off after 40 minutes. Moccamaster coffee machines are handmade in The Netherlands using high-quality materials and have a 5-year guarantee. | Moccamaster KBG Select Filter Coffee Machine, 1.25L in Orange
prodImage
£290.00
Shipping: Free
Moccamaster KBG Select Filter Coffee Machine, 1.25L in Pale Green M8712072538078
Moccamaster's copper heating element is unique and ensures an optimal brewing temperature between 92C and 96C. This ensures that your coffee is not sour or bitter. The KBG Select is efficient and brews a full jug of coffee in just 6 minutes. There is a selector switch which allows you to choose between a full pot and a half pot brew whilst the built-in hot plate keeps your coffee at 80-85C. The filter coffee machine has a safety feature which automatically switches the machine off after 40 minutes. Moccamaster coffee machines are handmade in The Netherlands using high-quality materials and have a 5-year guarantee. | Moccamaster KBG Select Filter Coffee Machine, 1.25L in Pale Green
prodImage
£290.00
Shipping: Free
Moccamaster KBG Select, Best Filter Coffee Machine, Handmade in the Netherlands, Retro Design, 1.25 Litres, Orange - 53817
Experience the perfect cup with the Moccamaster KBG Select, a handmade-in-the-Netherlands filter coffee machine that combines iconic retro design with superior performance. This Orange beauty brews 1.25 litres of exceptionally rich, aromatic coffee in just 6 minutes, thanks to its precision copper heating element that guarantees the optimal 92–96°C extraction temperature. The unique KBG Select switch lets you choose between a full or half carafe, ensuring ideal brewing time and flavour every time.Your coffee stays perfectly warm on the hot plate, maintained at an ideal 80–85°C without burning, while the auto drip-stop and 40-minute automatic shut-off provide convenience and safety. ECBC certified for quality, this durable machine is built with high-quality, repairable components and backed by a 5-year warranty. It’s even perfect for crafting classic iced coffee by brewing directly over ice. Add a vibrant pop of colour to your kitchen and enjoy a timeless, refreshing coffee experience.
2 days
prodImage
£290.00
Shipping: Free
Moccamaster KBG Select, Best Filter Coffee Machine, Handmade in the Netherlands, Retro Design, 1.25 Litres, Yellow Pepper - 53815
Discover the art of perfect coffee with the Moccamaster KBG Select. This premium, handmade filter coffee machine, crafted in the Netherlands, is renowned for its iconic retro design and outstanding performance. The vibrant Yellow Pepper finish makes a bold statement in any kitchen.Equipped with a copper heating element, the KBG Select consistently achieves the optimal brewing temperature of 92–96°C for full-flavoured, aromatic extraction. Brew a full 1.25-litre carafe (up to 10 cups) in just 6 minutes. The unique Select brew switch allows you to choose between a full or half carafe, ensuring ideal brewing time and taste every time. The integrated hot plate keeps your coffee at the perfect serving temperature of 80–85°C without scorching.Enjoy peace of mind with its auto drip-stop, automatic 40-minute shut-off, and durable, repairable construction backed by a 5-year warranty. ECBC certified for quality, this machine is also your perfect partner for crafting classic iced coffee. Simply brew directly over ice for an instant, refreshing cold coffee. The Moccamaster KBG Select is the ultimate choice for coffee lovers who demand precision, style, and a truly exceptional cup.
2 days
prodImage
£290.00
Shipping: Free
Moccamaster KBG Select, Best Filter Coffee Machine, Handmade in the Netherlands, Retro Design, 1.25 Litres, Forest Green - 53822
Experience the art of perfect coffee with the Moccamaster KBG Select. This premium filter coffee machine, handmade in the Netherlands, is celebrated for its exceptional taste, precision brewing, and iconic retro design in a beautiful Forest Green finish.Engineered for the connoisseur, it features an advanced copper heating element that maintains the optimal 92–96°C brewing temperature for a flawlessly balanced and aromatic extraction. Brew a full 1.25-litre carafe (up to 10 cups) in just 6 minutes. The unique Select brew switch lets you choose between a full or half carafe to guarantee ideal brewing time and flavor every time. Your coffee is then kept perfectly warm at 80–85°C on the built-in hot plate without scorching.Certified by the European Coffee Brewing Centre (ECBC), it includes practical features like an auto drip-stop, 40-minute automatic shut-off, and a durable, repairable construction backed by a 5-year warranty. From a classic hot brew to a refreshing iced coffee brewed directly over ice, the Moccamaster delivers unparalleled quality and timeless style for your kitchen.
2 days
prodImage
£290.00
Shipping: Free
Moccamaster Moccamater KBG Select Filter Coffee Machine, 1.25L - Polished Silver MOCC1014_125149008
Moccamaster KBG Select: Our Moccamaster coffee machines are handmade in the heart of the Netherlands since 1968. Never has coffee tasted so good as with a Moccamaster filter coffee machine. It is not without reason that Moccamaster has been internationally awarded as the best coffee machine by experts from the European Coffee Brewing Center and the Specialty Coffee Association. The KBG Select is the perfect coffee machine for brewing 4 to 10 cups of coffee. If you brew less coffee, we recommend the Moccamaster Cup-one. The unique taste experience of Moccamaster: The secret behind a perfect cup of coffee is the temperature at which the coffee is prepared. Moccamaster's copper heating element is unique and ensures an optimal brewing temperature between 92°C and 96°C. Why is this temperature optimal? If coffee is made too cold, it tastes sour. If coffee is brewed too hot it tastes bitter. Moccamaster finds the perfect balance and prepares coffee at the right temperature, so you drink the tastiest cup of coffee. Select selector switch: Using the selector switch, you can easily choose a full or half-full pot of coffee, while maintaining optimal flavour. In the half-pot setting, the flow time is delayed. This gives the water enough time to harness the full flavour and aromas of the coffee, just like a full pot. This makes the KBG Select perfect for both a full pot of coffee and several cups. Hot plate: Moccamaster's filter coffee machine keeps the jug of coffee warm at 80-85°C. This allows you to enjoy a delicious cup of coffee for an extra-long time. The hot plate switches itself off by default after 40 minutes, which keeps the coffee machine fireproof. Designed to last: Moccamaster's coffee machine is made with high-quality materials, ensuring that your coffee machine lasts as long as possible. To ensure the quality of the filter coffee machines, Moccamaster offers a 5-year warranty on every machine. So you can enjoy perfectly brewed coffee and a beautiful design for even longer. Moccamaster Colour: Yellow Pepper
prodImage
£290.00
Shipping: Free
Moccamaster Moccamater KBG Select Filter Coffee Machine, 1.25L - Polished Silver MOCC1014_125149004
Moccamaster KBG Select: Our Moccamaster coffee machines are handmade in the heart of the Netherlands since 1968. Never has coffee tasted so good as with a Moccamaster filter coffee machine. It is not without reason that Moccamaster has been internationally awarded as the best coffee machine by experts from the European Coffee Brewing Center and the Specialty Coffee Association. The KBG Select is the perfect coffee machine for brewing 4 to 10 cups of coffee. If you brew less coffee, we recommend the Moccamaster Cup-one. The unique taste experience of Moccamaster: The secret behind a perfect cup of coffee is the temperature at which the coffee is prepared. Moccamaster's copper heating element is unique and ensures an optimal brewing temperature between 92°C and 96°C. Why is this temperature optimal? If coffee is made too cold, it tastes sour. If coffee is brewed too hot it tastes bitter. Moccamaster finds the perfect balance and prepares coffee at the right temperature, so you drink the tastiest cup of coffee. Select selector switch: Using the selector switch, you can easily choose a full or half-full pot of coffee, while maintaining optimal flavour. In the half-pot setting, the flow time is delayed. This gives the water enough time to harness the full flavour and aromas of the coffee, just like a full pot. This makes the KBG Select perfect for both a full pot of coffee and several cups. Hot plate: Moccamaster's filter coffee machine keeps the jug of coffee warm at 80-85°C. This allows you to enjoy a delicious cup of coffee for an extra-long time. The hot plate switches itself off by default after 40 minutes, which keeps the coffee machine fireproof. Designed to last: Moccamaster's coffee machine is made with high-quality materials, ensuring that your coffee machine lasts as long as possible. To ensure the quality of the filter coffee machines, Moccamaster offers a 5-year warranty on every machine. So you can enjoy perfectly brewed coffee and a beautiful design for even longer. Moccamaster Colour: Orange
prodImage
£290.00
Shipping: Free
Moccamaster Moccamater KBG Select Filter Coffee Machine, 1.25L - Polished Silver MOCC1014_125149001
Moccamaster KBG Select: Our Moccamaster coffee machines are handmade in the heart of the Netherlands since 1968. Never has coffee tasted so good as with a Moccamaster filter coffee machine. It is not without reason that Moccamaster has been internationally awarded as the best coffee machine by experts from the European Coffee Brewing Center and the Specialty Coffee Association. The KBG Select is the perfect coffee machine for brewing 4 to 10 cups of coffee. If you brew less coffee, we recommend the Moccamaster Cup-one. The unique taste experience of Moccamaster: The secret behind a perfect cup of coffee is the temperature at which the coffee is prepared. Moccamaster's copper heating element is unique and ensures an optimal brewing temperature between 92°C and 96°C. Why is this temperature optimal? If coffee is made too cold, it tastes sour. If coffee is brewed too hot it tastes bitter. Moccamaster finds the perfect balance and prepares coffee at the right temperature, so you drink the tastiest cup of coffee. Select selector switch: Using the selector switch, you can easily choose a full or half-full pot of coffee, while maintaining optimal flavour. In the half-pot setting, the flow time is delayed. This gives the water enough time to harness the full flavour and aromas of the coffee, just like a full pot. This makes the KBG Select perfect for both a full pot of coffee and several cups. Hot plate: Moccamaster's filter coffee machine keeps the jug of coffee warm at 80-85°C. This allows you to enjoy a delicious cup of coffee for an extra-long time. The hot plate switches itself off by default after 40 minutes, which keeps the coffee machine fireproof. Designed to last: Moccamaster's coffee machine is made with high-quality materials, ensuring that your coffee machine lasts as long as possible. To ensure the quality of the filter coffee machines, Moccamaster offers a 5-year warranty on every machine. So you can enjoy perfectly brewed coffee and a beautiful design for even longer. Moccamaster Colour: Pastel Green
prodImage
£290.00
Shipping: Free
Moccamaster Moccamater KBG Select Filter Coffee Machine, 1.25L - Polished Silver MOCC1014_125149002
Moccamaster KBG Select: Our Moccamaster coffee machines are handmade in the heart of the Netherlands since 1968. Never has coffee tasted so good as with a Moccamaster filter coffee machine. It is not without reason that Moccamaster has been internationally awarded as the best coffee machine by experts from the European Coffee Brewing Center and the Specialty Coffee Association. The KBG Select is the perfect coffee machine for brewing 4 to 10 cups of coffee. If you brew less coffee, we recommend the Moccamaster Cup-one. The unique taste experience of Moccamaster: The secret behind a perfect cup of coffee is the temperature at which the coffee is prepared. Moccamaster's copper heating element is unique and ensures an optimal brewing temperature between 92°C and 96°C. Why is this temperature optimal? If coffee is made too cold, it tastes sour. If coffee is brewed too hot it tastes bitter. Moccamaster finds the perfect balance and prepares coffee at the right temperature, so you drink the tastiest cup of coffee. Select selector switch: Using the selector switch, you can easily choose a full or half-full pot of coffee, while maintaining optimal flavour. In the half-pot setting, the flow time is delayed. This gives the water enough time to harness the full flavour and aromas of the coffee, just like a full pot. This makes the KBG Select perfect for both a full pot of coffee and several cups. Hot plate: Moccamaster's filter coffee machine keeps the jug of coffee warm at 80-85°C. This allows you to enjoy a delicious cup of coffee for an extra-long time. The hot plate switches itself off by default after 40 minutes, which keeps the coffee machine fireproof. Designed to last: Moccamaster's coffee machine is made with high-quality materials, ensuring that your coffee machine lasts as long as possible. To ensure the quality of the filter coffee machines, Moccamaster offers a 5-year warranty on every machine. So you can enjoy perfectly brewed coffee and a beautiful design for even longer. Moccamaster Colour: Matt Black
prodImage
£290.00
Shipping: Free
Moccamaster Moccamater KBG Select Filter Coffee Machine, 1.25L - Polished Silver MOCC1014_125149012
Moccamaster KBG Select: Our Moccamaster coffee machines are handmade in the heart of the Netherlands since 1968. Never has coffee tasted so good as with a Moccamaster filter coffee machine. It is not without reason that Moccamaster has been internationally awarded as the best coffee machine by experts from the European Coffee Brewing Center and the Specialty Coffee Association. The KBG Select is the perfect coffee machine for brewing 4 to 10 cups of coffee. If you brew less coffee, we recommend the Moccamaster Cup-one. The unique taste experience of Moccamaster: The secret behind a perfect cup of coffee is the temperature at which the coffee is prepared. Moccamaster's copper heating element is unique and ensures an optimal brewing temperature between 92°C and 96°C. Why is this temperature optimal? If coffee is made too cold, it tastes sour. If coffee is brewed too hot it tastes bitter. Moccamaster finds the perfect balance and prepares coffee at the right temperature, so you drink the tastiest cup of coffee. Select selector switch: Using the selector switch, you can easily choose a full or half-full pot of coffee, while maintaining optimal flavour. In the half-pot setting, the flow time is delayed. This gives the water enough time to harness the full flavour and aromas of the coffee, just like a full pot. This makes the KBG Select perfect for both a full pot of coffee and several cups. Hot plate: Moccamaster's filter coffee machine keeps the jug of coffee warm at 80-85°C. This allows you to enjoy a delicious cup of coffee for an extra-long time. The hot plate switches itself off by default after 40 minutes, which keeps the coffee machine fireproof. Designed to last: Moccamaster's coffee machine is made with high-quality materials, ensuring that your coffee machine lasts as long as possible. To ensure the quality of the filter coffee machines, Moccamaster offers a 5-year warranty on every machine. So you can enjoy perfectly brewed coffee and a beautiful design for even longer. Moccamaster Colour: Forest Green
prodImage
£290.00
Shipping: Free
Moccamaster Moccamater KBG Select Filter Coffee Machine, 1.25L - Polished Silver MOCC1014_125149009
Moccamaster KBG Select: Our Moccamaster coffee machines are handmade in the heart of the Netherlands since 1968. Never has coffee tasted so good as with a Moccamaster filter coffee machine. It is not without reason that Moccamaster has been internationally awarded as the best coffee machine by experts from the European Coffee Brewing Center and the Specialty Coffee Association. The KBG Select is the perfect coffee machine for brewing 4 to 10 cups of coffee. If you brew less coffee, we recommend the Moccamaster Cup-one. The unique taste experience of Moccamaster: The secret behind a perfect cup of coffee is the temperature at which the coffee is prepared. Moccamaster's copper heating element is unique and ensures an optimal brewing temperature between 92°C and 96°C. Why is this temperature optimal? If coffee is made too cold, it tastes sour. If coffee is brewed too hot it tastes bitter. Moccamaster finds the perfect balance and prepares coffee at the right temperature, so you drink the tastiest cup of coffee. Select selector switch: Using the selector switch, you can easily choose a full or half-full pot of coffee, while maintaining optimal flavour. In the half-pot setting, the flow time is delayed. This gives the water enough time to harness the full flavour and aromas of the coffee, just like a full pot. This makes the KBG Select perfect for both a full pot of coffee and several cups. Hot plate: Moccamaster's filter coffee machine keeps the jug of coffee warm at 80-85°C. This allows you to enjoy a delicious cup of coffee for an extra-long time. The hot plate switches itself off by default after 40 minutes, which keeps the coffee machine fireproof. Designed to last: Moccamaster's coffee machine is made with high-quality materials, ensuring that your coffee machine lasts as long as possible. To ensure the quality of the filter coffee machines, Moccamaster offers a 5-year warranty on every machine. So you can enjoy perfectly brewed coffee and a beautiful design for even longer. Moccamaster Colour: Matt White
prodImage
£290.00
Shipping: Free
Moccamaster Moccamater KBG Select Filter Coffee Machine, 1.25L - Polished Silver MOCC1014_125149007
Moccamaster KBG Select: Our Moccamaster coffee machines are handmade in the heart of the Netherlands since 1968. Never has coffee tasted so good as with a Moccamaster filter coffee machine. It is not without reason that Moccamaster has been internationally awarded as the best coffee machine by experts from the European Coffee Brewing Center and the Specialty Coffee Association. The KBG Select is the perfect coffee machine for brewing 4 to 10 cups of coffee. If you brew less coffee, we recommend the Moccamaster Cup-one. The unique taste experience of Moccamaster: The secret behind a perfect cup of coffee is the temperature at which the coffee is prepared. Moccamaster's copper heating element is unique and ensures an optimal brewing temperature between 92°C and 96°C. Why is this temperature optimal? If coffee is made too cold, it tastes sour. If coffee is brewed too hot it tastes bitter. Moccamaster finds the perfect balance and prepares coffee at the right temperature, so you drink the tastiest cup of coffee. Select selector switch: Using the selector switch, you can easily choose a full or half-full pot of coffee, while maintaining optimal flavour. In the half-pot setting, the flow time is delayed. This gives the water enough time to harness the full flavour and aromas of the coffee, just like a full pot. This makes the KBG Select perfect for both a full pot of coffee and several cups. Hot plate: Moccamaster's filter coffee machine keeps the jug of coffee warm at 80-85°C. This allows you to enjoy a delicious cup of coffee for an extra-long time. The hot plate switches itself off by default after 40 minutes, which keeps the coffee machine fireproof. Designed to last: Moccamaster's coffee machine is made with high-quality materials, ensuring that your coffee machine lasts as long as possible. To ensure the quality of the filter coffee machines, Moccamaster offers a 5-year warranty on every machine. So you can enjoy perfectly brewed coffee and a beautiful design for even longer. Moccamaster Colour: Pink
prodImage
£290.00
Shipping: Free
MOCCAMASTER KBG Select 53823 Filter Coffee Machine - Matte White, White 10255428
Good to know- The 1.25 litre capacity means you can make up to 10 cups of coffee before you need to refill- It's easy to operate - just one button is all it takes to choose a slower or quicker brewing time, so you'll get the perfect aroma and flavour in each cup- The timeless retro design will add a touch of vintage style to your kitchen- Its anti-drip feature helps keep your worktop clean, and the auto shut-off gives you extra peace of mind
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£299.00
£304.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
MOCCAMASTER KBG Select 53815 Filter Coffee Machine - Yellow, Yellow 10239161
Good to know- The 1.25 litre capacity means you can make up to 10 cups of coffee before you need to refill- It's easy to operate - just one button is all it takes to choose a slower or quicker brewing time, so you'll get the perfect aroma and flavour in each cup- The timeless retro design will add a touch of vintage style to your kitchen- Its anti-drip feature helps keep your worktop clean, and the auto shut-off gives you extra peace of mind
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£319.00
£324.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Coffee Machine Type
Filter coffee machine
Dimensions
Dimensions:W32 Centimetre x H36 Centimetre x D17 Centimetre
Weight:2.8 kg
Functions
Keep Warm Function:Yes
Display:No
On/Off Switch with Indicator Light :Yes
Drip Stop:Yes
Integrated Descaling Program:No
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Water Level Indicator:Yes
System
Coffee Filter Type:Swing filter
Type of Pot:Glass jug
Power:1,520 W
Capacity in Litres:1.25 L
Capacity in Cups:10 cup(s)

Price History

1M 3M
Moccamaster KBG Select
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
Just love it
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/05/2021
|
Good quality, after one year no issue. Need to be cleaned every 3 month. You know when the machine starts to do some noise when the water warms up.
With reviews from

Moccamaster KBG Select Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Sage The Luxe Brewer
source: ao.com
Sage The Luxe Brewer
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Delonghi BCO Series BCO411.B
£290.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Melitta Epos
£239.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bravilor Bonamat Novo
£299.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wilfa WSPL-3
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Smeg DCF02WHEU
£219.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Smeg DCF02BLMUK
source: Hughes UK
Smeg DCF02BLMUK
£199.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Smeg DCF02SSUK
£198.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Smeg DCF02RDUK Filter Coffee Machine
source: OnBuy
Smeg DCF02RDUK Filter Coffee Machine
£198.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Moccamaster KBG Select
prodImage
£264.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£268.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£268.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£268.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel