Milestone Monster Jam Showdown Day One Edition Xbox Series X

Price History
• USK Rating: from 6 years
• Racing game featuring 1500 HP Monster Trucks
• 7 different race-based game modes
• Day One Edition includes additional DLCs
• Includes "Law & Disorder Pack" and "The Odd Couple Pack"
• Platform: Microsoft Xbox Series X
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Milestone Monster Jam Showdown Day One Edition Xbox Series X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Monster Jam Showdown (Xbox Series X) B0CXJ8ZSMK
AN IMMEDIATE OFF-ROAD ARCADE GAME - Perfect for Monster Jam fans and a must play for arcade racing gamers: Monster Jam Showdown is ready to bring you a vast and easy-to-access offroad racing challenge! Unleash the full 1500 horsepower of these 4-wheel beasts across 7 different racing-based game modes, squeezing your boost to gain even more speed while you crash, twist, and distress both your truck and the environment in a satisfying excess-based gameplay experience. SHOW OFF YOUR FREESTYLE SKILLS - Performing amazing tricks in the Freestyle competitions is at the essence of every Monster Jam event around the world. Monster Jam Showdown captures all the excitement and crazy maneuvers that are performed in real life, and lets you recreate every stunt making it intuitive and immediately rewarding! MASTER THE MOST ICONIC MONSTER JAM TRUCKS - The excitement of real-life Monster Jam events comes to the video game world, thanks to the franchise's most recognizable icons: the trucks! Grave Digger, Toro Loco, Megalodon, Maximum Destruction and many others. RACE BIG ACROSS 3 DIFFERENT ENVIRONMENTS - Get ready to let all your favorite trucks roar outside the stadiums, driving through the most spectacular untamed environments! Lift the Death Valley's dust, conquer the forests of Colorado and show your control over Alaskan ice: wild tracks and crazy freestyle arenas await you! FIND YOUR FAVOURITE GAME MODE - Start your career in a non-linear journey through a variety of racing and freestyle game modes in all three biomes, beat the competition and become the champion of the Showdown tour! And keep the thrills going with exclusive over-the-top multiplayer alternatives, playing as a team or destroying each other truck., Platforms: Xbox Series X
prodImage
£17.95
£20.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Lowest total price
Milestone Monster Jam Showdown (Xbox Series X)
This game is compatible on BOTH Xbox One & Xbox Series X consoles. All the power of the Monster Jam franchise is ready to land in your hands, with a new and groundbreaking off-road arcade experience.. Get ready to race across three different biomes, and perform your best tricks driving the most iconic Monster Jam trucks ever. Show your skills across tons of different game modes in the a non-linear career mode, online, and in split screen. Only, with Monster Jam Showdown. Features. AN IMMEDIATE OFF-ROAD ARCADE GAME - Perfect for Monster Jam fans and a must play for arcade racing gamers: Monster Jam Showdown is ready to bring you a vast and easy-to-access offroad racing challenge! Unleash the full 1500 horsepower of these 4-wheel beasts across 7 different racing-based game modes, squeezing your boost to gain even more speed while you crash, twist, and distress both your truck and the environment in a satisfying excess-based gameplay experience.. SHOW OFF YOUR FREESTYLE SKILLS - Performing amazing tricks in the Freestyle competitions is at the essence of every Monster Jam event around the world. Monster Jam Showdown captures all the excitement and crazy maneuvers that are performed in real life, and lets you recreate every stunt making it intuitive and immediately rewarding!. MASTER THE MOST ICONIC MONSTER JAM TRUCKS - The excitement of real-life Monster Jam events comes to the video game world, thanks to the franchise's most recognizable icons: the trucks! Grave Digger, Toro Loco, Megalodon, Maximum Destruction and many others.. RACE BIG ACROSS 3 DIFFERENT ENVIRONMENTS - Get ready to let all your favorite trucks roar outside the stadiums, driving through the most spectacular untamed environments! Lift the Death Valley's dust, conquer the forests of Colorado and show your control over Alaskan ice: wild tracks and crazy freestyle arenas await you!. FIND YOUR FAVOURITE GAME MODE - Start your career in a non-linear journey through a variety of racing and freestyle game modes in all three biomes, beat the competition and become the champion of the Showdown tour! And keep the thrills going with exclusive over-the-top multiplayer alternatives, playing as a team or destroying each other truck. This game is compatible on BOTH Xbox One & Xbox Series X consoles.
prodImage
£17.95
Shipping: Free
Monster Jam Showdown Day One Edition (Xbox One / Xbox Series X) 6197344
Unleash the full 1500 hp of these four-wheeled beasts in 7 different race-based game modes Get ready to have all your favorite trucks racing outside the stadiums through the most spectacular wild environments Collect their most special paint jobs, with over 140 unique truck versions that you can unlock in the game The Day One Edition includes DLC & "The Odd Couple Pack" DLC in addition to the game "Law & Disorder Pack" DLC as a download code in the box, Platforms: Xbox
prodImage
£41.90
Shipping: Free
Monster Jam Showdown Day One Edition (Xbox One / Xbox Series X) 5695078
Unleash the full 1500 hp of these four-wheeled beasts in 7 different race-based game modes Get ready to have all your favorite trucks racing outside the stadiums through the most spectacular wild environments Collect their most special paint jobs, with over 140 unique truck versions that you can unlock in the game The Day One Edition includes DLC & "The Odd Couple Pack" DLC in addition to the game "Law & Disorder Pack" DLC as a download code in the box, Platforms: Xbox
prodImage
£48.17
£51.16
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Additional features
Racing game featuring 1500 HP Monster Trucks
7 different race-based game modes
Day One Edition includes additional DLCs
Includes "Law & Disorder Pack" and "The Odd Couple Pack"
Platform: Microsoft Xbox Series X
USK Rating
from 6 years

Price History

1M
Milestone Monster Jam Showdown Day One Edition Xbox Series X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Milestone

Milestone Ride 4 PS5
£67.47
Milestone Ride 4 PS5Compare 1 Prices
Milestone Hot Wheels Unleashed PS5
£27.51
Milestone Hot Wheels Unleashed PS5Compare 1 Prices
Milestone Ride 5 PS5
£37.49
Milestone Ride 5 PS5Compare 1 Prices
Milestone Ride 4 Xbox One
£29.90
Milestone Ride 4 Xbox OneCompare 1 Prices
Milestone Ride 4 PS4
£22.75
Milestone Ride 4 PS4Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

THQ Outcast: A New Beginning Xbox Series X
£16.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fireshine Games Core Keeper Xbox Series X
£16.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
EA Sports NHL 25 Xbox Series X
£21.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
Capcom Monster Hunter Wilds Xbox Series X
£19.84
Compare Prices
7 offers
Konami CYGNI: All Guns Blazing Xbox Series X
£19.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Warner Games Hogwarts Legacy Xbox Series X
£14.46
Compare Prices
22 offers
THQ South Park: Snow Day! Xbox Series X
£14.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£17.95
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£17.95
Shipping: Free
RAREWAVES
prodImage
£41.90
Shipping: Free
RAREWAVES USA
prodImage
£48.17
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel