Miele K 7125 E

Manufacturer: Miele
Miele K 7125 E
from £635.004 offersManufacturer: MielePrice History
• Installation Type: Integrable
• Energy Efficency Class (New): E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Consumption (new): 92 kWh/year
• Fridge Compartment Volume: 136 L
• Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment: Yes
• MPN: K 7125 E
• EPREL: 1,422,779
• Refrigerator
Show all product details
Best Prices
£635.00
Shipping: Free
Next Day
Best Prices
£635.00
Shipping: £24.95

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Miele K 7125 E Integrated Upright 87cm Fridge - Fixed Door Hinge Kit - White - E Rated 101689
Miele K 7125 E Integrated Refrigerator in White
Next Day
prodImage
£635.00
Shipping: Free
Miele K7000 136 Litre In-column Integrated Larder Fridge K7125E
. Introducing the Miele Built-in Refrigerator – a seamlessly integrated appliance designed to enhance your kitchen space. Combining innovative technology with a sleek design this refrigerator is a perfect addition to modern households seeking both functionality and style. Key Features Seamless Integration . This refrigerator seamlessly fits into your kitchen cabinetry for a polished look and integrated functionality. Flexible Door Hinge . With a convertible hinge on the right enjoy easy access and adaptability to your space. Efficient LED Lighting . Illuminate your groceries with energy-efficient LEDs for enhanced visibility and style. Convenient Cooling . Activate Automatic SuperCool and Party Mode for quick cooling and optimized performance during gatherings. Ample Storage . The 136-liter refrigerator compartment provides ample space for your essentials. Energy-Efficient . Balancing performance and sustainability with an E-class energy efficiency for eco-friendly operation. Safety Assurance . Acoustic door alarm lock function and acoustic temperature alarm ensure food safety and peace of mind. User-Friendly Controls . EasyControl simplifies temperature regulation for a seamless user experienceCompact Design for Seamless IntegrationThis built-in refrigerator is characterized by compact dimensions measuring 541 mm in width 874 mm in height and 548 mm in depth with a weight of 30.6 kg. The fixed door hinge technology ensures a sleek and integrated appearance in your kitchen layout. Technical Precision and Quiet OperationTechnical specifications include a climate class of SN-ST a minimum niche height of 874 mm and a niche depth of 550 mm. Operating quietly with a sound emission of 35 dB(A) re 1 pW this refrigerator is designed to deliver precise performance without causing disruptions in your living space. Efficient Energy Consumption and SustainabilityWith a commitment to energy efficiency and sustainability this appliance consumes only 0.253 kWh of energy in 24 hours resulting in an annual energy consumption of 92.00 kWh. It is classified with an energy efficiency class of E reflecting its dedication to eco-friendly operation. User-Friendly Technical FeaturesThe refrigerator operates at a current consumption of 700 mA and runs on a voltage of 220-240 V featuring a fuse rating of 10 A and a frequency of 50 Hz. The 2.3-meter-long supply lead enhances flexibility in placement allowing you to optimize your kitchen space. Convenient Accessories for PracticalityIncluded in accessories is an egg tray adding a touch of convenience to the user experience. This thoughtful addition enhances the functionality of the refrigerator ensuring that it caters to the diverse needs of a modern kitchen..
prodImage
£635.00
£659.95
Shipping: £24.95
with shipping: £24.95
MIELE K 7125 E Integrated Fridge - Fixed Hinge, White 10254247
Good to know - The SuperCool function on this Miele fridge quickly lowers the temperature so your drinks will be perfectly chilled in no time - Its 136 litre capacity is just right for storing fruit, veggies and a few cheeky treats for your cheat day - Feeling peckish? Find your favourite snacks with easy thanks to its LED lighting - It runs quietly so it's ideal for open plan kitchens and it won't disturb your evenings with nosy humming___________________________________________________________________________PLEASE NOTE:- Use in outbuildings: This refrigerator is not designed to be used in an outbuilding - both your food and the appliance can be damaged. Do not use it in any unheated area.- Reversible door hinges: This appliance has a reversible door. Please consult a qualified installer, such as one of our Currys experts, to carry out door reversal -select the door reversal service when you add this product to the basket.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£669.00
£714.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Miele K7000 136 Litre In-column Integrated Larder Fridge K7125E
prodImage
£769.97
£839.94
Shipping: £69.97
with shipping: £69.97
Product Details
Additional features
Refrigerator
3 storage shelves, 2 of which are height-adjustable
1 VeggieBox for fresh vegetables
EasyControl operation for effortless handling
LED lighting for optimal visibility
Energy
EPREL:1,422,779
Energy Efficency Class (New):E (Scale A-G)
Energy Consumption (new):92 kWh/year
Functions
Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment:Yes
Installation Type
Integrable
Interior
Fridge Compartment Volume:136 L
MPN
K 7125 E

Price History

1M 3M
Miele K 7125 E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Liebherr Rd 4600-22 Pure
£649.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
AEG 6000 Series ORK6D391EW
£620.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Liebherr URPd 365i-20 Prime
£783.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hisense RL3B303SAWE
source: ao.com
Hisense RL3B303SAWE
£599.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bosch Series 4 KSV36VWEPG
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Bosch Series 4 KSV36VWEPG
£689.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Liebherr IRSe 3900-22 Pure
£529.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bosch Serie 4 KSV36VLEP
£699.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Swan SR11050GRNE
source: ao.com
Swan SR11050GRNE
£699.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Liebherr IRc 3920-62 Plus (994880551)
£663.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Smeg UKFS18EV2HB
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Smeg UKFS18EV2HB
£699.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel