Michelin Primacy 4+ 255/50 R18 106Y

Price History
• Car Tires
• Tire for: 18inch rim
• Tire Width: 255 mm
• Tire Height: 50%
• Tire Speed Index: Y = 300 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
• Fuel Efficiency (A-E): B
• Wet Grip (A-E) : A
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Michelin Primacy 4+ 255/50 R18 106Y
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MICHELIN Primacy 4+ 1224812
Experience greater levels of safety over time with MICHELIN PRIMACY 4+ . Designed to keep you and your passengers protected, mile after mile. MICHELIN summer tyre for greater safety made to last Best wet braking performance at the legal tread depth Best aquaplaning control Excellent longevity Designed with MICHELIN EverGrip Technologies For greater safety made to last The MICHELIN PRIMACY 4+ long-lasting tyre delivers the best wet braking performance at the legal tread depth and aquaplaning control. From MICHELIN EverGrip technologies comes the latest generation of rubber compound with a self-rejuvenating tread, containing two smart rubber rigidities, ensuring this tyre maintains safe performance, even when worn. Long-lasting confident driving Don't spend time worrying about your tyres, enjoy excellent longevity with the MICHELIN PRIMACY 4+ tyre, without sacrificing safety over time. Drive with peace of mind, thanks to its MaxTouch Construction Technology that maximizes contact with the road to evenly distribute the forces of acceleration, braking and cornering, resulting in a longer tread life.
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£213.56
Shipping: Free
255/50 R18 106Y Michelin Primacy 4+ XL - 255 50 18 - New Tyre x1 598407
255/50 R18 106Y Michelin Primacy 4+ XL - 255 50 18 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£228.02
Shipping: Free
Base price: £228.02 / Unit
2 x 255/50R18 106Y XL MICHELIN EXTRA LOAD 255 50 18 BA72 . 598407
2 x 255/50R18 106Y XL MICHELIN EXTRA LOAD 255 50 18 BA72 ., Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£435.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £217.50 / Unit
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:255 mm
Tire Height:50%
Tire Speed Index:Y = 300 km/h
Tire Labeling
Fuel Efficiency (A-E):B
Wet Grip (A-E) :A
External Rolling Noise (A-C):B
Rolling Noise Level:72 dB
Tire for
18inch rim

Price History

1M 3M
Michelin Primacy 4+ 255/50 R18 106Y
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Bridgestone Potenza Sport 265/35 R20 99Y
£213.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Yokohama V105 295/25 R21 96Y
£212.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kleber Dynaxer HP 3 165/70 R14 81T
£206.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yokohama A052 XL 205/50 R16 91W
£211.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Potenza S001 195/50 R20 93W XL
£215.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pirelli Cinturato P7 245/50 R18 100Y (24677)
£204.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Potenza Sport 275/35 R18 99Y XL
£180.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hankook iON Evo 245/45 R20 103Y BSW XL
£217.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Michelin Primacy 4+ 255/50 R18 106Y
prodImage
£213.56
Shipping: Free
tyresdirect
prodImage
£228.02
Shipping: Free
Base price: £228.02 / Unit
lobancouk
prodImage
£435.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £217.50 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel