Meinl JC50AB

Manufacturer: Meinl
Meinl JC50AB
from £73.99to £83.594 offersManufacturer: Meinl
• Compact Cajon made from Baltic birch and birdseye maple
• Integrated snare wires for sizzle effect
• Playable with hands, brushes, or pedals
• Non-slip rubber feet for stable positioning
• Rounded edges for enhanced playing comfort
• Dimensions: Height 38.1 cm, Width 26.7 cm, Depth 30 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Meinl JC50AB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Meinl Percussion Jam Cajon Instrument - Small Drum Box for Children and Adults up to 1.50 m - Playing Surface Baltic Birch (JC50AB-B)
Small Seat Drum, Drum Box - The cajon is played with the hands, with brushes, or with pedals Drum-Set Grooves with the Hands - The wooden playing surface delivers powerful bass and crisp snare sounds Compact Size - With a height of approximately 38 cm, this cajon is particularly suitable for smaller individuals Non-slip and better Playing Experience - 4 rubber feet and rounded corners protect floors and hands Rhythmic Accompaniment - Cajons are the compact musical addition for all singers and songwriters
prodImage
£73.99
Shipping: Free
Meinl Jam Cajon 10.5" x 15" Baltic Birch Frontplate JC50AB-B
Meinl Jam Cajon 10.5" x 15" Baltic Birch Frontplate JC50AB-B, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Folk & World Drums > Cajons
prodImage
£73.99
Shipping: Free
Meinl - Jam Series Snare Cajon 50, Almond Birch - JC50AB
Meinl - Jam Series Snare Cajon 50, Almond Birch - JC50AB, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Drums > Snare Drums
prodImage
£74.64
Shipping: Free
More offers
Meinl Jam Cajon 10.5" x 15" Almond Birch Frontplate JC50AB
Meinl Jam Cajon 10.5" x 15" Almond Birch Frontplate JC50AB, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Folk & World Drums > Cajons
prodImage
£83.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compact Cajon made from Baltic birch and birdseye maple
Integrated snare wires for sizzle effect
Playable with hands, brushes, or pedals
Non-slip rubber feet for stable positioning
Rounded edges for enhanced playing comfort
Dimensions: Height 38.1 cm, Width 26.7 cm, Depth 30 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Meinl JC50AB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Meinl

Meinl Sonic Energy HPSTL91
£1,536.96
Meinl Sonic Energy HPSTL91Compare 1 Prices
Meinl Sonic Energy MOSTD2NB
£179.50
Meinl Sonic Energy MOSTD2NBCompare 3 Prices
Meinl Byzance 24"
£715.00
Meinl Byzance 24"Compare 2 Prices
Meinl Byzance Dark Crash 18"
£368.50
Meinl Byzance Dark Crash 18"Compare 1 Prices
Meinl Byzance Brilliant China 18"
£324.50
Meinl Byzance Brilliant China 18"Compare 3 Prices
Meinl B20EDMR
£467.50
Meinl B20EDMRCompare 2 Prices
Meinl Classics Custom Dark Crash 18"
£198.95
Meinl Classics Custom Dark Crash 18"Compare 1 Prices
Meinl Classics Custom Dark Crash 20"
£230.46
Meinl Classics Custom Dark Crash 20"Compare 1 Prices
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel