Maxxis Ravager SilkShield TR Dual 700x40C (1984n)

Manufacturer: Maxxis
from £35.95to £59.008 offersManufacturer: Maxxis
• Gravel tires
• Raised, angular center knobs for traction when climbing and braking
• Oversized corner knobs keep the device clear of dirt
• Tubeless-compatible, requires liquid sealant
• Suitable for deeper, loose gravel
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Maxxis Ravager SilkShield TR Dual 700x40C (1984n)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Maxxis Ravager
Maxxis Ravager, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£35.95
£38.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Maxxis Ravager Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 700x40C Dual Compound/SilkShield/Tubeless Ready, Black B07RX8KXW3
A gravel tire for riders willing to brave aggressive terrain with only their drop bars and a tiny amount of rubber beneath them. Raised square-edged centre knobs provide climbing and braking traction on dust covered trails, and oversized cornering knobs keep you and your gear out of the dirt to conquer another turn. Conditions: Looser Over Hard, Medium, Loose TPI: 60 Bead: Foldable Ply Construction: Dual Compound: Dual Max PSI: 75 Tech: Tubeless Ready, SilkShield Tubeless Ready: Tubeless tyres provide the rider with many benefits: the ability to run lower air pressures, which improves traction; lower rolling resistance when compared to a tube-type tyre; and less chance of flatting since there is no tube. Maxxis Tubeless Ready (TR) tyres provide the benefits of a UST tubeless tyre without the weight penalty. Our TR tyres use a standard casing and require the use of a liquid sealant in order to make them airtight Silkshield: SilkShield offers protection from bead to bead whereas Silkworm is found under the tread only. SilkShield provides an additional level of protection for sidewalls in addition to under the tread.
prodImage
£39.49
Shipping: Free
Maxxis Ravager
Maxxis Ravager, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£39.95
£42.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Maxxis Ravager Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 700x40C Dual Compound/SilkShield/Tubeless Ready, Black
MaxxisRavagerBicycleTyrewithFoldingBead700x40CDualCompound/SilkShield/TubelessReady,Black Description...
prodImage
£51.98
Shipping: Free
More offers
Maxxis Ravager 700 x 40C 60 TPI Folding Dual Compound SilkShield / TR tyre MXT96015000
Maxxis Ravager 700 x 40C 60 TPI Folding Dual Compound SilkShield / TR tyre, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£42.94
Shipping: Free
Maxxis Ravager 60 TPI Folding Dual Compound SilkShield Tubeless Tyre Blk 700X40C MXT96015000
Maxxis Ravager 60 TPI Folding Dual Compound SilkShield Tubeless Tyre Blk 700X40C, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Maxxis Ravager 60 TPI Folding Dual Compound SilkShield Tubeless Tyre Blk 700X40C MXT96015000
Maxxis Ravager 60 TPI Folding Dual Compound SilkShield Tubeless Tyre Blk 700X40C, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Maxxis Ravager 700 x 40C 60 TPI Folding Dual Compound SilkShield Tubeless Tyre
Maxxis Ravager 700 x 40C 60 TPI Folding Dual Compound SilkShield Tubeless Tyre, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Gravel tires
Raised, angular center knobs for traction when climbing and braking
Oversized corner knobs keep the device clear of dirt
Tubeless-compatible, requires liquid sealant
Suitable for deeper, loose gravel

Price History

1M 3M
Maxxis Ravager SilkShield TR Dual 700x40C (1984n)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Schwalbe Big Apple (60-622)
£35.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Maxxis Minion DHR II Dual 24 x 2.3" (1474)
£35.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Maxxis Rambler 700x40C EXO TR Dual (1986)
£33.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Schwalbe Marathon Racer (30-622)
£36.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Schwalbe Kojak 32-355
£35.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schwalbe Marathon Plus MTB (57-559)
£35.48
Compare Prices
9 offers
biketart*
prodImage
£35.95
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£39.49
Shipping: Free
biketart*
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£51.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel