Maxxis Premitra 5 195/65 R15 91H

Price History
• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 15inch rim
• Tire Width: 195 mm
• Tire Height: 65%
• Tire Speed Index: H = 210 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
• Fuel Efficiency (A-E): D
• Wet Grip (A-E) : A
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Maxxis Premitra 5 195/65 R15 91H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Maxxis Premitra 5 229553
The Premitra HP5 delivers outstanding performance in wet and dry weather conditions due to its world leading technology and design. Its full-silica rubber compound has been developed to reduce excessive heat generation, as well as improve wear performance and durability. The multiple variable pitch tread and lateral groove design has been developed to reduce vibration noise, lower rolling resistance and enhance wet handling to minimise the chances of hydroplaning. High-speed stability and handling has been improved due to high strength steel belts, guaranteeing an outstanding sport performance.
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£61.12
Shipping: Free
Maxxis PREMITRA 6 HP6 TL 195/65 R15 91H Tyres 6f3c8ba0-aac8-49b9-9d2d-6b8143e5b3b1
Wet grip : A; Noise Level [dB]: 70; Noise emission evel: B; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 2179419; Tyre Width: 195; Height: 65; Product line: PREMITRA 6 HP6 TL; Width: 195; Type: R; Load index: 91; Type: pkw; Fuel efficiency : C; Tyre Size: 15; Load index: 91; Speed Index: H; Speed rating: h; Season: So; Tyre Cross Section: 65; Type: r; Diameter: 15; Group: PKW; Season: so; Tyre sizes: 195-65-15; M+S: No; Snow grip: 0; Weight [kg]: 8.34
prodImage
£63.49
£65.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Maxxis Premitra 5 195/65 R15 91H Tyres e149ff0b-43fd-439a-acb4-fe4630a84de6
Tyre Width: 195; Width: 195; Tyre Cross Section: 65; Height: 65; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 15; Diameter: 15; Load index: 91; Load index: 91; Speed Index: H; Speed rating: h; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 70; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 8.060000; Tyre sizes: 195-65-15; Product line: Premitra 5; EPREL-id: 416040; Ice grip: 0; M+S: No
prodImage
£63.49
£65.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
2 x 195/65R15 91H MAXXIS 195 65 15 DA70 .
2 x 195/65R15 91H MAXXIS 195 65 15 DA70 ., Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £80.00 / Unit
More offers
Maxxis Premitra Snow WP6 195/65 R15 91H Tyres c98eb709-17bd-4281-a5c1-a354db9b0fe0
Tyre Width: 195; Width: 195; Tyre Cross Section: 65; Height: 65; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 15; Diameter: 15; Load index: 91; Load index: 91; Speed Index: H; Speed rating: h; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 70; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 8.500000; Tyre sizes: 195-65-15; Product line: Premitra Snow WP6; Snow grip: 1; EPREL-id: 515095; Ice grip: 0; M+S: Yes
prodImage
£63.99
£65.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Maxxis Premitra All Season 195/65 R15 91H Tyres 4d464552-f1d8-448b-b5cb-b1cd5ba9ce39
Product line: Premitra All Season ; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 70; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 8.5; Tyre Width: 195; Width: 195; Tyre Cross Section: 65; Height: 65; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 15; Diameter: 15; Load index: 91; Load index: 91; Speed Index: H; Speed rating: h; Season: GAN; Season: gan; Tyre sizes: 195-65-15; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; Snow grip: 1; EPREL-id: 431431; Ice grip: 0; Runflat: ; M+S: Yes
prodImage
£66.49
£68.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:195 mm
Tire Height:65%
Tire Speed Index:H = 210 km/h
EPREL
416,040
MPN
ETP23981600
Tire Labeling
Fuel Efficiency (A-E):D
Wet Grip (A-E) :A
External Rolling Noise (A-C):B
Tire for
15inch rim

Price History

1M 3M
Maxxis Premitra 5 195/65 R15 91H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Kumho EcoWing ES31 185/60 R15 88H XL
£60.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yokohama BluEarth-ES (ES32) 175/65 R15 84H
£60.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Uniroyal RainExpert 5 195/65 R15 95T
£64.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nexen N Fera Sport 225/45 R17 94Y XL 4PR
£61.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sava Intensa UHP 2 225/45 R17 91Y
£61.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hankook Kinergy Eco 2 K435 165/60 R14 75T
£60.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Firestone Roadhawk 195/65 R15 91H
£61.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxxis Mecotra 3 ME3 155/60 R15 74T
£61.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxxis Premitra 5 195/65 R15 91H
prodImage
£61.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£63.49
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£63.49
Shipping: £1.99
lobancouk
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £80.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel