Martin Guitars MA-140T

Manufacturer: Martin Guitars
Martin Guitars MA-140T
from £14.756 offersManufacturer: Martin GuitarsPrice History
• Strings for Western guitar
• Material: 80/20 Bronze
• Bright tones, full and balanced sound
• Light acoustic strings, tension 167.3
Show all product details

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Martin MA140T Lifespan 80/20 Authentic Acoustic Guitar Strings Light .012 - .054
Martin MA140T Lifespan 80/20 Authentic Acoustic Guitar Strings Light .012 - .054, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Strings
prodImage
£14.75
£17.15
Shipping: £2.40
with shipping: £2.40
Martin MA140T Authentic Acoustic - LifeSpan 2.0 - 80/20 Bronze Light ( 12-54 )
Breathable leather lining, Classic look and feel TREATED FOR A LONG LIFE: These heavy-duty guitar strings are engineered using a new, patented anti-corrosion treatment which protects the core and wrap wire without compromising tone, tune, or feel. STRING SOUNDS: Designed to bring out a full and balanced tone from your guitar, these bronze acoustic guitar strings can be used for fingerpicking, pick playing, and other methods. Play with these strings for any genre—rock, bluegrass, country, folk, blues, and more. LIGHT ACOUSTIC STRINGS: Measuring from a 0.012" high E string to a 0.054" low E string, these are high-quality acoustic guitar strings that brighten the natural tuning of your guitar, including tenor, mid-tones, and bass. They feature a tension of 167.3. AUTHENTIC ACOUSTIC TREATED: With Martin Authentic Acoustic, you get a total set of strings designed for performance and playability. Martin guitars and accessories remain the choice for musicians around the world for their unrivaled quality, craftsmanship, and tone.
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
Martin MA140T 12-54 Light Lifespan 2.0 Acoustic Guitar Strings 1-3 Packs
Martin MA140T 12-54 Light Lifespan 2.0 Acoustic Guitar Strings 1-3 Packs, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Strings
prodImage
£15.69
Shipping: Free
More offers
Martin Authentic Acoustic LifeSpan 80/20 Bronze 12-54 Acoustic Guitar Strings MA140T
Martin Authentic Acoustic LifeSpan 80/20 Bronze 12-54 Acoustic Guitar Strings, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Strings
prodImage
£18.99
£21.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
MARTIN MA140T AUTHENTIC ACOUSTIC GUITAR STRINGS LIFESPAN 80/20 BRNZE LIGHT 12-54
MARTIN MA140T AUTHENTIC ACOUSTIC GUITAR STRINGS LIFESPAN 80/20 BRNZE LIGHT 12-54, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Strings
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Martin Authentic Acoustic Lifespan 2.0 80/20 Bronze Guitar Strings (.012 - .054) MA140T
Martin Authentic Acoustic Lifespan 2.0 80/20 Bronze Guitar Strings (.012 - .054), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Guitar & Bass Parts > Other Guitar & Bass Parts
prodImage
£21.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Strings for Western guitar
Material: 80/20 Bronze
Bright tones, full and balanced sound
Light acoustic strings, tension 167.3

Price History

1M 3M
Martin Guitars MA-140T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Fender Bullet Tuner
£14.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gravity GS 01 WMB
£14.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dunlop 222
£12.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ibanez DCS50D
£14.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
D'Addario XTE1046
£14.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
D'Addario EXL220
£17.50
Compare Prices
8 offers
D'Addario XTE0942
£14.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
D'Addario XTE1149
£13.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Elixir 12052
£13.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Elixir 19102 Electric Optiweb
£13.75
Compare Prices
7 offers
Martin Guitars MA-140T
worldwide1985
prodImage
£14.75
Shipping: £2.40
Dirty Riffs Guitar Shop
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
dirtyriffsguitarshop
prodImage
£15.69
Shipping: Free
musicfactoryuk
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel