Marmot Minimalist Jacket

Price History
• Trekking Jacket
• Clothing Features: Breathable, Outside pocket, Velcro fastener, Ventilation zippers, Waterproof, Windproof, Zipper pocket
• Hood: Yes
• Washable: Machine washable
• Material: Gore-Tex, Polyester, Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Marmot Minimalist Jacket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Marmot Men Minimalist Jacket, Waterproof GORE-TEX Jacket, Lightweight Rain Jacket, Windproof Raincoat, Breathable Windbreaker, Ideal for Running and Hiking B091FW355B
The Minimalist Jacket is Marmot's classic rain jacket; the 2.5-layer design provides top protection against rain and wind with a small pack size and low weight Thanks to the proven Gore-Tex Paclite membrane and 100% taped seams, the hardshell jacket is fully waterproof and windproof, and the PFC-free DWR treatment lets water droplets and dirt simply run off The lightweight functional jacket features an adjustable hood with high stand-up collar, adjustable cuffs and two zips under the arms for ideal moisture transfer The smartly-designed hoodie jacket is ideal for walks, short hikes or cycling tours, but also cuts a fine figure in everyday life; not suitable for long backpacking trips Men's outdoor jacket with extras: 2 covered zipped front pockets, one zipped chest pocket, adjustable Velcro cuffs; drawcord hem, weight approx. 370 g, regular fit, center back length approx. 71 cm
prodImage
£150.39
Shipping: Free
Marmot Men's Waterproof Gore-Tex Jacket, Lightweight Rain Jacket, Windproof Raincoat, Breathable Windbreaker, Ideal for Running and Hiking, Nori, XL B091FX1176
The Minimalist Jacket is Marmot's classic rain jacket; the 2.5-layer design provides top protection against rain and wind with a small pack size and low weight Thanks to the proven Gore-Tex Paclite membrane and 100% taped seams, the hardshell jacket is fully waterproof and windproof, and the PFC-free DWR treatment lets water droplets and dirt simply run off The lightweight functional jacket features an adjustable hood with high stand-up collar, adjustable cuffs and two zips under the arms for ideal moisture transfer The smartly-designed hoodie jacket is ideal for walks, short hikes or cycling tours, but also cuts a fine figure in everyday life; not suitable for long backpacking trips Men's outdoor jacket with extras: 2 covered zipped front pockets, one zipped chest pocket, adjustable Velcro cuffs; drawcord hem, weight approx. 370 g, regular fit, center back length approx. 71 cm Seasons: Evergreen
prodImage
£170.51
Shipping: Free
Marmot Men Minimalist Jacket, Waterproof GORE-TEX Jacket, Lightweight Rain Jacket, Windproof Raincoat, Breathable Windbreaker, Ideal for Running and Hiking
The Minimalist Jacket is Marmot's classic rain jacket; the 2.5-layer design provides top protection against rain and wind with a small pack size and low weight Thanks to the proven Gore-Tex Paclite membrane and 100 percent taped seams, the hardshell jacket is fully waterproof and windproof, and the PFC-free DWR treatment lets water droplets and dirt simply run off The lightweight functional jacket features an adjustable hood with high stand-up collar, adjustable cuffs and two zips under the arms for ideal moisture transfer The smartly-designed hoodie jacket is ideal for walks, short hikes or cycling tours, but also cuts a fine figure in everyday life; not suitable for long backpacking trips Men's outdoor jacket with extras: 2 covered zipped front pockets, one zipped chest pocket, adjustable Velcro cuffs; drawcord hem, weight approx. 370 g, regular fit, center back length approx. 71 cm
prodImage
£191.00
£211.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Marmot Men Minimalist Jacket, Waterproof GORE-TEX Jacket, Lightweight Rain Jacket, Windproof Raincoat, Breathable Windbreaker, Ideal for Running and Hiking B0BG93DFXM
The Minimalist Jacket is Marmot's classic rain jacket; the 2.5-layer design provides top protection against rain and wind with a small pack size and low weight The Minimalist Jacket is Marmot's classic rain jacket; the 2.5-layer design provides top protection against rain and wind with a small pack size and low weight The Minimalist Jacket is Marmot's classic rain jacket; the 2.5-layer design provides top protection against rain and wind with a small pack size and low weight The Minimalist Jacket is Marmot's classic rain jacket; the 2.5-layer design provides top protection against rain and wind with a small pack size and low weight The Minimalist Jacket is Marmot's classic rain jacket; the 2.5-layer design provides top protection against rain and wind with a small pack size and low weight
prodImage
£223.80
£237.32
Shipping: £13.52
with shipping: £13.52
More offers
Marmot Men Minimalist Jacket, Waterproof GORE-TEX Jacket, Lightweight Rain Jacket, Windproof Raincoat, Breathable Windbreaker, Ideal for Running and Hiking B091FS227K
The Minimalist Jacket is Marmot's classic rain jacket; the 2.5-layer design provides top protection against rain and wind with a small pack size and low weight Thanks to the proven Gore-Tex Paclite membrane and 100 percent taped seams, the hardshell jacket is fully waterproof and windproof, and the PFC-free DWR treatment lets water droplets and dirt simply run off The lightweight functional jacket features an adjustable hood with high stand-up collar, adjustable cuffs and two zips under the arms for ideal moisture transfer The smartly-designed hoodie jacket is ideal for walks, short hikes or cycling tours, but also cuts a fine figure in everyday life; not suitable for long backpacking trips Men's outdoor jacket with extras: 2 covered zipped front pockets, one zipped chest pocket, adjustable Velcro cuffs; drawcord hem, weight approx. 370 g, regular fit, center back length approx. 71 cm
prodImage
£172.08
Shipping: Free
Marmot Men Minimalist Jacket, Waterproof GORE-TEX Jacket, Lightweight Rain Jacket, Windproof Raincoat, Breathable Windbreaker, Ideal for Running and Hiking B091FW15M1
The Minimalist Jacket is Marmot's classic rain jacket; the 2.5-layer design provides top protection against rain and wind with a small pack size and low weight Thanks to the proven Gore-Tex Paclite membrane and 100 percent taped seams, the hardshell jacket is fully waterproof and windproof, and the PFC-free DWR treatment lets water droplets and dirt simply run off The lightweight functional jacket features an adjustable hood with high stand-up collar, adjustable cuffs and two zips under the arms for ideal moisture transfer The smartly-designed hoodie jacket is ideal for walks, short hikes or cycling tours, but also cuts a fine figure in everyday life; not suitable for long backpacking trips Men's outdoor jacket with extras: 2 covered zipped front pockets, one zipped chest pocket, adjustable Velcro cuffs; drawcord hem, weight approx. 370 g, regular fit, center back length approx. 71 cm
prodImage
£194.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Material
Material:Gore-Tex, Polyester, Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE)
Properties
Clothing Features:Breathable, Outside pocket, Velcro fastener, Ventilation zippers, Waterproof, Windproof, Zipper pocket
Hood:Yes
Washable:Machine washable

Price History

1M 3M
Marmot Minimalist Jacket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

97 Reviews

Latest
Poor zipping
Autor: Boy Blue
|
20/09/2021
|
I bought this blue Marmot Men's Minimalist Jacket (large) in July 2021. Despite being right-handed, I was comfortable with the left-handed format of this jacket and can live with the removal of the hood-tensioner and...View More 'sealing-button' at the base of jacket compared to the same jacket I purchased 3 years ago (in a slightly darker blue). However, less acceptable is the quality of the zipping. In particular, the zipping on all parts of the garment looks and feels flimsy/cheap comparedView Less
Not waterproof at all so had to return
Autor: Klaudia Grenda
|
18/09/2021
|
So it is very comfortable and price is similar to other gortex jackets, HOWEVER the main reason you buy this jacket is to have something waterproof and breathable for treks, and it is not waterproof at all, I've got caught...View More on the mountain with a small rain and my jacket absorbed all the water...Will have to return it,View Less
Great jacket
Autor: Pierre
|
11/09/2021
|
Great light jacket
I’m a petite and short gal-xs fit great!
Autor: Amazon Customer
|
06/09/2021
|
Bought this for a week long backpacking trip to Acadia National Park in Maine. It surpassed expectations, lightweight in warm weather but successfully blocks wind while biking. Kept us completely dry even during heavy rain! 10/10
Ultralight, ultrapackable, and truly stands up to the weather!
Autor: Amazon Customer
|
06/09/2021
|
Bought this for a week long backpacking trip to Acadia National Park in Maine. It surpassed expectations, lightweight in warm weather but successfully blocks wind while biking. Kept us completely dry even during heavy rain! 10/10
With reviews from

Marmot Minimalist Jacket Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 97 reviews
5
63
4
6
3
12
2
10
1
6

More from Marmot

Marmot PreCip Jacket Men
£99.00
Marmot PreCip Jacket MenCompare 1 Prices
Marmot Scree Pant Men
£64.44
Marmot Scree Pant MenCompare 6 Prices
Marmot Rom Jacket Men
£146.44
Marmot Rom Jacket MenCompare 3 Prices
Marmot Minimalist Jacket Woman
£45.49
Marmot Minimalist Jacket WomanCompare 16 Prices
Marmot PreCip Full Zip Pant Woman
£98.49
Marmot PreCip Full Zip Pant WomanCompare 5 Prices
Marmot Scree Pant Woman
£25.26
Marmot Scree Pant WomanCompare 6 Prices
Marmot Zeus Men
£109.99
Marmot Zeus MenCompare 1 Prices
Marmot DriClime Windshirt Men
£57.03
Marmot DriClime Windshirt MenCompare 5 Prices
Marmot Ether DriClime Hoodie Women
£114.50
Marmot Ether DriClime Hoodie WomenCompare 1 Prices
Marmot Tempo Jacket Men
£93.62
Marmot Tempo Jacket MenCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

The North Face Diablo 2.0 Down Jacket Men
£149.90
Compare Prices
17 offers
Rab Firewall Jacket Women
£137.56
Compare Prices
78 offers
Fjällräven Keb Trouser M
£179.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
The North Face Aconcagua III Hooded Jacket Men
£146.30
Compare Prices
31 offers
Maier Sports Metor Coat W
£146.28
Compare Prices
18 offers
Lundhags Makke Pant Men (Regular)
£127.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fjällräven Kaipak Jacket M
£157.99
Compare Prices
33 offers
The North Face Hyalite Down Vest Women
£141.10
Compare Prices
13 offers
Marmot Minimalist Jacket
prodImage
£150.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£170.51
Shipping: Free
534KO-EU
prodImage
£191.00
Shipping: £20.00
Amazon US
prodImage
£223.80
Shipping: £13.52
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel