Marcato Mafaldine

Manufacturer: Marcato
Marcato Mafaldine
from £34.56to £34.962 offersManufacturer: Marcato
• Attachment for Mafaldine suitable for Atlas 150 pasta machine
• Rollers made from food-grade anodized aluminum alloy
• Easy cleaning with brush for removing pasta residues
• Compatible with other Marcato pasta machines
• Dimensions: Height 5 cm, Length 20 cm, Width 15 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Marcato Mafaldine
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Marcato Pasta Machine Attachment, for Mafaldine, 3.5 mm Cut, Chromed Steel, Made in Italy, Compatible with Atlas 150 and Atlasmotor, Pasta Cutter Kitchen Accessory. Pasta Shape: Mafaldine B000SSM4YY
PASTA MACHINE ATTACHMENT: Exclusively compatible with Atlas 150, this accessory enhances the culinary experience by offering the possibility to prepare dishes that require the use of Mafaldine. MAFALDINE ACCESSORY: Mafaldine is a flat pasta shape with a width of 8 mm. They are typical of Naples and are named in honor of Princess Mafalda of Savoy, as they resemble the waves of the lace on a queen's precious gown. The recommended thickness of the dough is at position 6 on the pasta machine adjuster. MADE OF STEEL AND ALUMINUM: This accessory is made of high-quality chrome-plated steel and anodized aluminum. The materials used are carefully selected to be safe for health, even after numerous uses. EASY ASSEMBLY: The accessory attaches to the pasta machine by inserting it into the appropriate cutting accessory guides. Once assembled, it will be perfectly stable. For safety reasons, the Mafaldine accessory is not compatible with the Atlasmotor. MADE IN ITALY: Marcato has always produced in Italy, employing sustainable production processes in respect of the environment and health. Continuous research, the use of cutting-edge technology, innovative materials, and attention to detail have led to a range of versatile, functional, and high-quality products. 3 Year Guarantee
prodImage
£34.56
Shipping: Free
Marcato Pasta Machine Attachment, for Mafaldine, 3.5 mm Cut, Chromed Steel, Made in Italy, Compatible with Atlas 150 and Atlasmotor, Pasta Cutter Kitchen Accessory. Pasta Shape: Mafaldine
PASTA MACHINE ATTACHMENT: Exclusively compatible with Atlas 150, this accessory enhances the culinary experience by offering the possibility to prepare dishes that require the use of Mafaldine. MAFALDINE ACCESSORY: Mafaldine is a flat pasta shape with a width of 8 mm. They are typical of Naples and are named in honor of Princess Mafalda of Savoy, as they resemble the waves of the lace on a queen's precious gown. The recommended thickness of the dough is at position 6 on the pasta machine adjuster. MADE OF STEEL AND ALUMINUM: This accessory is made of high-quality chrome-plated steel and anodized aluminum. The materials used are carefully selected to be safe for health, even after numerous uses. EASY ASSEMBLY: The accessory attaches to the pasta machine by inserting it into the appropriate cutting accessory guides. Once assembled, it will be perfectly stable. For safety reasons, the Mafaldine accessory is not compatible with the Atlasmotor. MADE IN ITALY: Marcato has always produced in Italy, employing sustainable production processes in respect of the environment and health. Continuous research, the use of cutting-edge technology, innovative materials, and attention to detail have led to a range of versatile, functional, and high-quality products. 3 Year Guarantee
prodImage
£34.96
£52.38
Shipping: £17.42
with shipping: £17.42
Product Details
Attachment for Mafaldine suitable for Atlas 150 pasta machine
Rollers made from food-grade anodized aluminum alloy
Easy cleaning with brush for removing pasta residues
Compatible with other Marcato pasta machines
Dimensions: Height 5 cm, Length 20 cm, Width 15 cm

Price History

1M
Marcato Mafaldine
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Marcato

Marcato Atlas 150
£105.00
Marcato Atlas 150Compare 15 Prices
Marcato Multipast
£195.38
Marcato MultipastCompare 2 Prices
Marcato Dispenser
£62.27
Marcato DispenserCompare 1 Prices
Marcato Ampia 180
£69.00
Marcato Ampia 180Compare 2 Prices
Marcato Ampia 150
£63.52
Marcato Ampia 150Compare 1 Prices
Marcato Otello
£378.99
Marcato OtelloCompare 1 Prices
Marcato Atlas Slide 150
£71.05
Marcato Atlas Slide 150Compare 1 Prices
Marcato Fresh Pasta
£369.00
Marcato Fresh PastaCompare 1 Prices
Marcato Atlas Roller 150
£50.16
Marcato Atlas Roller 150Compare 1 Prices
Marcato Regina
£75.54
Marcato ReginaCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bosch MUZ5MX1
£31.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
KitchenAid Sausage Stuffer (5KSMSSA)
£29.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bosch MUZ9PP2
£27.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
KitchenAid K45WW
£39.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
KitchenAid K5FE5T
£27.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bosch MUZ4ER2
£41.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tefal Actifry Snack Insert XA701270
£27.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kitchenaid 5KSMEMVSC
£41.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel