Mad Rock Remora HV Tokyo Edition

• Climbing Shoe
• Material: Synthetic
• Features: Slightly asymmetrical, resoleable, suitable for bouldering and sport climbing
• Design: Classic training slipper, wider forefoot area
• Washable: Hand wash recommended
Show all product details

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Climbing shoes Snap Climbing Remora HV Tokyo Edition MAG13961655
Remora - Precision, power, and style Designed for sport climbing, bouldering, and indoor climbing, this iconic slipper with a performance fit returns with a bold look. Vegan construction, striking elastic chevrons, and ultra-sticky rubber for optimal grip on all surfaces. Soft comfort, precise toe hooking, maximum adhesion. Inspired by Mad Rock's Olympic athletes.Type: Climbing slipper (no laces)Use: Bouldering, sport routes, indoorStiffness: SoftProfile: Moderate asymmetry, slight downturnClosure: Slip-on (slipper)Upper material: Syn Flex (synthetic, soft, and breathable)Midsole: NoneRubber: Science Friction 3.0 + R2 Rand RubberHeel: Reinforced EVA with pull tabDetails: Chevron elastics, rubberised logoSizing: UK size - consider one size up to match your US sizeVegan: Yes
prodImage
£87.51
£104.50
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing shoes Snap Climbing Remora HV Tokyo Edition MAG13961652
Remora - Precision, power, and style Designed for sport climbing, bouldering, and indoor climbing, this iconic slipper with a performance fit returns with a bold look. Vegan construction, striking elastic chevrons, and ultra-sticky rubber for optimal grip on all surfaces. Soft comfort, precise toe hooking, maximum adhesion. Inspired by Mad Rock's Olympic athletes.Type: Climbing slipper (no laces)Use: Bouldering, sport routes, indoorStiffness: SoftProfile: Moderate asymmetry, slight downturnClosure: Slip-on (slipper)Upper material: Syn Flex (synthetic, soft, and breathable)Midsole: NoneRubber: Science Friction 3.0 + R2 Rand RubberHeel: Reinforced EVA with pull tabDetails: Chevron elastics, rubberised logoSizing: UK size - consider one size up to match your US sizeVegan: Yes
prodImage
£87.51
£104.50
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing shoes Snap Climbing Remora HV Tokyo Edition MAG13961657
Remora - Precision, power, and style Designed for sport climbing, bouldering, and indoor climbing, this iconic slipper with a performance fit returns with a bold look. Vegan construction, striking elastic chevrons, and ultra-sticky rubber for optimal grip on all surfaces. Soft comfort, precise toe hooking, maximum adhesion. Inspired by Mad Rock's Olympic athletes.Type: Climbing slipper (no laces)Use: Bouldering, sport routes, indoorStiffness: SoftProfile: Moderate asymmetry, slight downturnClosure: Slip-on (slipper)Upper material: Syn Flex (synthetic, soft, and breathable)Midsole: NoneRubber: Science Friction 3.0 + R2 Rand RubberHeel: Reinforced EVA with pull tabDetails: Chevron elastics, rubberised logoSizing: UK size - consider one size up to match your US sizeVegan: Yes
prodImage
£87.51
£104.50
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing shoes Snap Climbing Remora HV Tokyo Edition MAG13961653
Remora - Precision, power, and style Designed for sport climbing, bouldering, and indoor climbing, this iconic slipper with a performance fit returns with a bold look. Vegan construction, striking elastic chevrons, and ultra-sticky rubber for optimal grip on all surfaces. Soft comfort, precise toe hooking, maximum adhesion. Inspired by Mad Rock's Olympic athletes.Type: Climbing slipper (no laces)Use: Bouldering, sport routes, indoorStiffness: SoftProfile: Moderate asymmetry, slight downturnClosure: Slip-on (slipper)Upper material: Syn Flex (synthetic, soft, and breathable)Midsole: NoneRubber: Science Friction 3.0 + R2 Rand RubberHeel: Reinforced EVA with pull tabDetails: Chevron elastics, rubberised logoSizing: UK size - consider one size up to match your US sizeVegan: Yes
prodImage
£87.51
£104.50
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing shoes Snap Climbing Remora HV Tokyo Edition MAG13961656
Remora - Precision, power, and style Designed for sport climbing, bouldering, and indoor climbing, this iconic slipper with a performance fit returns with a bold look. Vegan construction, striking elastic chevrons, and ultra-sticky rubber for optimal grip on all surfaces. Soft comfort, precise toe hooking, maximum adhesion. Inspired by Mad Rock's Olympic athletes.Type: Climbing slipper (no laces)Use: Bouldering, sport routes, indoorStiffness: SoftProfile: Moderate asymmetry, slight downturnClosure: Slip-on (slipper)Upper material: Syn Flex (synthetic, soft, and breathable)Midsole: NoneRubber: Science Friction 3.0 + R2 Rand RubberHeel: Reinforced EVA with pull tabDetails: Chevron elastics, rubberised logoSizing: UK size - consider one size up to match your US sizeVegan: Yes
prodImage
£87.51
£104.50
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing shoes Snap Climbing Remora HV Tokyo Edition MAG13961658
Remora - Precision, power, and style Designed for sport climbing, bouldering, and indoor climbing, this iconic slipper with a performance fit returns with a bold look. Vegan construction, striking elastic chevrons, and ultra-sticky rubber for optimal grip on all surfaces. Soft comfort, precise toe hooking, maximum adhesion. Inspired by Mad Rock's Olympic athletes.Type: Climbing slipper (no laces)Use: Bouldering, sport routes, indoorStiffness: SoftProfile: Moderate asymmetry, slight downturnClosure: Slip-on (slipper)Upper material: Syn Flex (synthetic, soft, and breathable)Midsole: NoneRubber: Science Friction 3.0 + R2 Rand RubberHeel: Reinforced EVA with pull tabDetails: Chevron elastics, rubberised logoSizing: UK size - consider one size up to match your US sizeVegan: Yes
prodImage
£87.51
£104.50
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing shoes Snap Climbing Remora HV Tokyo Edition MAG13961648
Remora - Precision, power, and style Designed for sport climbing, bouldering, and indoor climbing, this iconic slipper with a performance fit returns with a bold look. Vegan construction, striking elastic chevrons, and ultra-sticky rubber for optimal grip on all surfaces. Soft comfort, precise toe hooking, maximum adhesion. Inspired by Mad Rock's Olympic athletes.Type: Climbing slipper (no laces)Use: Bouldering, sport routes, indoorStiffness: SoftProfile: Moderate asymmetry, slight downturnClosure: Slip-on (slipper)Upper material: Syn Flex (synthetic, soft, and breathable)Midsole: NoneRubber: Science Friction 3.0 + R2 Rand RubberHeel: Reinforced EVA with pull tabDetails: Chevron elastics, rubberised logoSizing: UK size - consider one size up to match your US sizeVegan: Yes
prodImage
£87.51
£104.50
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing shoes Snap Climbing Remora HV Tokyo Edition MAG13961654
Remora - Precision, power, and style Designed for sport climbing, bouldering, and indoor climbing, this iconic slipper with a performance fit returns with a bold look. Vegan construction, striking elastic chevrons, and ultra-sticky rubber for optimal grip on all surfaces. Soft comfort, precise toe hooking, maximum adhesion. Inspired by Mad Rock's Olympic athletes.Type: Climbing slipper (no laces)Use: Bouldering, sport routes, indoorStiffness: SoftProfile: Moderate asymmetry, slight downturnClosure: Slip-on (slipper)Upper material: Syn Flex (synthetic, soft, and breathable)Midsole: NoneRubber: Science Friction 3.0 + R2 Rand RubberHeel: Reinforced EVA with pull tabDetails: Chevron elastics, rubberised logoSizing: UK size - consider one size up to match your US sizeVegan: Yes
prodImage
£87.51
£104.50
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Climbing Shoe
Material: Synthetic
Features: Slightly asymmetrical, resoleable, suitable for bouldering and sport climbing
Design: Classic training slipper, wider forefoot area
Washable: Hand wash recommended

3 Reviews

Latest
Great Comfortable Shoe with Amazing Rubber
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/05/2022
|
I got my remoras a year ago, and I really love them! After breaking them in, they fit my foot perfectly nice and snug. I use them primarily for training since they are so comfortable, but I’ve found them to perform very well on...View More my outdoor and indoor projects as well. I think these slippers are a really great all around shoe that can do anything! Just make sure to get a really tight fit when you order them, because they will stretch! Trust the break in process 💓View Less
Sizing is weird...
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/12/2021
|
First, this is a great shoe. I love Mad Rock rubber and have been climbing in their shoes for 20 years. I like the neoprene and it holds your foot in tight. Go ahead and smear and heal hook away with no fear of them popping off....View More Good gym shoe. Slip on and go. My only issue was the sizing. I am normally in a 10.5 street shoe. I have always gone a size down in Mad Rock climbing shoes (9.5 to 10). You will stretch them out and they will mold to your feet as you use them. I ordered a 9.5 in theseView Less
Great price, performance, and wide foot friendly
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/07/2020
|
Great shoe, great price, and great performance for beginners or advance climbers!!! Personally use this shoes for indoor bouldering and it works perfectly. I'm using the original blue remora at the moment and liked it so...View More much that I wanted to get this new all black version as a backup. Shoe fit: I'm 11.5 on street shoes and I have wide feet I originally got a 10.5 since thats my LaSportiva climbing shoes size and I could not get this shoe on my foot. Returned the 10.5 and got a size 11View Less
With reviews from

Mad Rock Remora HV Tokyo Edition Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
2
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Tenaya Tanta Laces
£89.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Red Chili Climbing shoe Fusion LV women
£91.76
Compare Prices
11 offers
Red Chili Sausalito IV
£82.99
Compare Prices
32 offers
Tenaya Tanta
£87.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Red Chili Ventic Air Lace
£82.99
Compare Prices
21 offers
Black Diamond Momentum Lace Men
£81.67
Compare Prices
18 offers
Scarpa Origin VS Men
£95.03
Compare Prices
10 offers
La Sportiva Tarantula silk
£80.80
Compare Prices
34 offers
Boreal Lynx
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ocun Havoc
£95.77
Compare Prices
18 offers
prodImage
£87.51
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£87.51
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£87.51
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£87.51
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel