Logitech Rally Mic Pod Hub

• Microphone Adapter
• Three 12-pin connectors for any combination of Rally microphones or additional Rally Mic Hubs
• Dimensions: W102 mm x H16 mm x D102 mm
Show all product details

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LOGI Rally Mic Pod USB Hub MIC SPLITTER 2M-268H-JKLR
Monitors & LFD Accessories Color: Black Model number: 939-001647 Country of Origin: China
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
LOGI Rally Mic Pod USB Hub MIC SPLITTER OWAIS-09U4354
Monitors & LFD Accessories Color: Black Model number: 939-001647 Country of Origin: China
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech Rally Mic Pod Hub 939-001647
Rally Mic Pod Hubs provide installers with the flexibility to customize microphone placement on virtually any conference table. An alternative to daisy-chaining mic pods to one another. Rally Mic Pod Hub provides three connections that support any combination of mic pods or additional hubs. Under-table mounting hardware helps conceal cables for a clean look. Eliminate the back-and-forth cabling on U-shaped or asymmetrical conference tables and add placement flexibility. With three connections for an array of mic pods. Rally Mic Pod Hub cleans up cabling so you can place mic pods within easy reach of meeting room participants.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£184.90
Shipping: Free
Logitech Rally Mic Pod Hub for Rally Conference System - Graphite 939-001647
The Logitech Rally Mic Pod Hub is a wired microphone solution designed specifically for conference settings, enhancing communication during meetings and collaborations. This model is part of the Logitech Rally Conference System and is aimed at providing clear audio capture in professional environments. With its sleek graphite finish, it offers a modern aesthetic that complements contemporary office interiors while maintaining functionality. What Makes It Different? This mic pod differs from standard microphone options by being specifically engineered to integrate seamlessly into the Logitech Rally system, ensuring superior sound quality and clarity. Its compact design and ease of installation make it a standout choice for users looking for reliable performance without the complexity of setting up multiple audio sources. While more premium models may offer advanced features like wireless connectivity or additional audio processing capabilities, the Rally Mic Pod Hub occupies a sweet spot that balances quality, simplicity, and functionality, making it an optimal choice for team environments that require dependable audio equipment. Performance & Everyday Use Featuring a straightforward wired connection, the Rally Mic Pod Hub enables instant setup, allowing users to focus on what matters most communication. The compact dimensions of 102 mm x 102 mm x 16 mm ensure it fits neatly into any conference room setup without occupying excessive space. Weighing only 0.3 kg, it is lightweight enough to be easily transported or repositioned as required. The microphone is designed to deliver high-quality audio, making it perfect for video conferencing, presentations, and collaborative discussions. While it excels in environments where clarity is paramount, it is important to note that its wired connectivity means you will need to consider placement in relation to power sources and the conference system. With a 1-year warranty ensuring reliability, the Rally Mic Pod Hub is built for everyday use in business settings, providing users with the confidence they need to focus on their meetings without concerns about audio performance, enabling better engagement and interaction among participants. Why Choose This Logitech Rally Mic Pod Hub? Choosing the Logitech Rally Mic Pod Hub ensures that you invest in a reliable, purpose-built solution for audio in conference rooms. Designed specifically for the Logitech Rally system, providing optimal performance and integration Wired connectivity ensures stable audio without the concerns of battery life or wireless interference Compact and lightweight design makes it easy to deploy in any meeting space Comes with a 1-year warranty for added assurance of quality For those who require higher-end features or greater audio manipulation capabilities, a more advanced audio system may be preferable. Consider a premium model if wireless connectivity is essential for your space Look for systems that offer multiple microphones for larger conference settings where extensive coverage is needed If your primary use case involves more elaborate audio setups, alternative options may provide more versatility Users seeking advanced noise cancellation features may wish to explore higher-tier options Great For The Logitech Rally Mic Pod Hub is ideally suited for professionals engaged in regular conference calls or business meetings, offering a reliable audio solution that enhances communication. Its simple installation and high-quality performance make it perfect for corporate environments, educational institutions, or any collaborative settings where clarity is essential. Everyday team meetings and video conferences Educational settings for presentations and lectures Small to medium-sized conference rooms requiring dependable audio capture Hybrid workspaces integrating technology for seamless collaboration
prodImage
£184.99
£189.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Logitech Rally Mic Pod Hub for Rally Conference System - Graphite 939-001647
Logitech Rally Mic Pod Hub for Rally Conference System - Graphite, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Other Laptop & Desktop Accs
prodImage
£204.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech Rally Mic Pod Hub 170313
Rally Mic Pod Hubs provide installers with the flexibility to customise microphone placement on virtually any conference table. An alternative to daisy-chaining mic pods to one another Rally Mic Pod Hub provides three connections that support any combination of mic pods or additional hubs. Under-table mounting hardware helps conceal cables for a clean look. Eliminate the back-and-forth cabling on U-shaped or asymmetrical conference tables and add placement flexibility. With three connections for an array of mic pods Rally Mic Pod Hub cleans up cabling so you can place mic pods within easy reach of meeting room participants. Eliminate cross-table cabling between mic pods by connecting them through grommets to hubs beneath the table. This keeps audio cabling out of sight for a professional appearance. Rally Mic Pod Hub lets you connect each mic pod via a single cable. When meeting participants want to move a mic pod to clear table space or to put the mute control within easy reach they can do so without tugging on neighboring mic pods. Unlike systems that require fixed mic positions Rally automatically recalibrates the RightSound Mic Matrix 125 times per second for consistent echo cancellation noise suppression and beamforming performance. - Provides flexible placement options for multiple mic pods - Reduces cross-table cabling - Connects both mic pods and additional hubs
prodImage
£221.30
Shipping: Free
LOGI Rally Mic Pod USB Hub MIC SPLITTER OWAIS-09U4354
Monitors & LFD Accessories Color: Black Model number: 939-001647 Country of Origin: China
prodImage
£270.00
Shipping: Free
LOGI Rally Mic Pod USB Hub MIC SPLITTER 2M-268H-JKLR
Monitors & LFD Accessories Color: Black Model number: 939-001647 Country of Origin: China
prodImage
£270.00
Shipping: Free
Logitech Rally Microphone Pod Hub Graphite (939-001647)
Logitech Rally Microphone Pod Hub Graphite (939-001647), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Other Laptop & Desktop Accs
prodImage
£298.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £298.07 / Unit
Logitech Rally Mic Pod Hub 939-001647
Rally Mic Pod Hub Features Compatible products: RallynRally Plus Placement supported: Desk Product colour: Black Product type: - 00 Weight &...
prodImage
£309.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Three 12-pin connectors for any combination of Rally microphones or additional Rally Mic Hubs
Dimensions
Dimensions:W102 mm x H16 mm x D102 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Rally Mic Pod Hub
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Logitech Rally Mic Pod Hub
AD360 (UK - VAT Registered)
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
BossDeal™
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£184.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel