Lexibook Power Puppy Mini Robot Dog

Price History
• Robot dog
• Features: Head movement controls motion, 3 play modes, LED lights in the eyes
• Dimensions: 11 x 13 x 7 cm
• Dinosaur robot
• Movements triggered by head rotation
• Play modes: Karaoke, clap response, dancing
• Light and sound effects
• Suitable for children aged 3 and up
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lexibook Power Puppy Mini Robot Dog
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lexibook Blue Power Puppy Mini My Little Robot Dog Electronic Pet Toy UK Seller ROB02DOGPK
Lexibook Blue Power Puppy Mini My Little Robot Dog Electronic Pet Toy UK Seller, Toys & Games > Electronic Pets
prodImage
£12.00
£15.10
Shipping: £3.10
with shipping: £3.10
Lowest total price
Lexibook Power Puppy Mini Robot with Function and Reaction to sounds ROB02DOG
A cute little dog with lots of functions! A new companion for hours of play! A very easy to use toy! By turning his head forward, in the center or...
prodImage
£13.75
Shipping: Free
LEXIBOOK, Power Puppy Mini Robot, ROB02DOGLXB B0G52FF8WS
A cute little dog with lots of functions! A new companion for hours of play! A very easy to use toy! By turning his head forward, in the center or back, the little dog will move! 3 different game modes are included! Head forward: Karaoke mode! The dog will repeat what he is told. Head back: The dog will react to the applause! 1 time = he goes forward / 2 times = he goes back / 3 times = he dances, Manufacturer: Lexibook
prodImage
£14.84
£19.33
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
LEXIBOOK, Power Puppy Mini Robot, ROB02DOG B08VXWBKKM
A cute little dog with lots of functions! A new companion for hours of play! A very easy to use toy! By turning his head forward, in the center or back, the little dog will move! 3 different game modes are included! Head forward: Karaoke mode! The dog will repeat what he is told. Head back: The dog will react to the applause! 1 time = he goes forward / 2 times = he goes back / 3 times = he dances Head in the middle: The dog goes out. Lots of sound and light effects: her eyes light up with LED lights and make her look very endearing! Power supply: 2 AAA batteries (not included) Dimensions: 11 x 13 x 7 cm. Guarantee: 2 years - Designed and developed in Europe - Made in China., Manufacturer: LEXIBOOK
prodImage
£14.93
£17.92
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
LEXIBOOK, Power Puppy Mini Robot, ROB02DOG Y4-VYN7-JVYN
A cute little dog with lots of functions! A new companion for hours of play! A very easy to use toy! By turning his head forward, in the center or back, the little dog will move! 3 different game modes are included! Head forward: Karaoke mode! The dog will repeat what he is told. Head back: The dog will react to the applause! 1 time = he goes forward / 2 times = he goes back / 3 times = he dances Head in the middle: The dog goes out. Lots of sound and light effects: her eyes light up with LED lights and make her look very endearing! Power supply: 2 AAA batteries (not included) Dimensions: 11 x 13 x 7 cm. Guarantee: 2 years - Designed and developed in Europe - Made in China., Manufacturer: LEXIBOOK
prodImage
£14.94
£17.93
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Lexibook Power Puppy Mini Robot My Little Dog Robot - ROB02DOG
Lexibook Power Puppy Mini Robot My Little Dog Robot - ROB02DOG, Toys & Games > Electronic Pets
prodImage
£17.19
Shipping: Free
More offers
LEXIBOOK, Power Puppy Mini Robot, ROB02DOG Y4-VYN7-JVYN
A cute little dog with lots of functions! A new companion for hours of play! A very easy to use toy! By turning his head forward, in the center or back, the little dog will move! 3 different game modes are included! Head forward: Karaoke mode! The dog will repeat what he is told. Head back: The dog will react to the applause! 1 time = he goes forward / 2 times = he goes back / 3 times = he dances Head in the middle: The dog goes out. Lots of sound and light effects: her eyes light up with LED lights and make her look very endearing! Power supply: 2 AAA batteries (not included) Dimensions: 11 x 13 x 7 cm. Guarantee: 2 years - Designed and developed in Europe - Made in China., Manufacturer: LEXIBOOK
prodImage
£14.93
£17.92
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Robot dog
Features: Head movement controls motion, 3 play modes, LED lights in the eyes
Dimensions: 11 x 13 x 7 cm
Dinosaur robot
Movements triggered by head rotation
Play modes: Karaoke, clap response, dancing
Light and sound effects
Suitable for children aged 3 and up

Price History

1M 3M
Lexibook Power Puppy Mini Robot Dog
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

307 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars No remote control
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/12/2023
|
My little girl opened it on Xmas day and there was no remote control in the box, so it doesn’t do any of the basic functions. Not good.
5.0 out of 5 stars Easy enough my 3 yr old loves it
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/12/2023
|
My 3 year old absolutely loves this toy. And it changes with a cord and block so you don’t go through a million batteries. It is very fun and a cute toy.
2.0 out of 5 stars Dog
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/12/2023
|
Never worked right. Waist of money.
1.0 out of 5 stars Not happy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/12/2023
|
The box came opened
2.0 out of 5 stars False/misleading advertising!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/11/2023
|
The description of this dog on Amazon is very misleading- from claims that this dog will read to your child or that there is any real learning re: basic programing (you can press a button so the dog will remember a sequence of...View More commands like sit dance lay down - but there's no coding or new tricks that can be taught) . The dog does not respond to voice commands. This is a fine item if all you want is a remote control dog that is kind of cute and responds to being pet on the head.View Less
With reviews from

Lexibook Power Puppy Mini Robot Dog Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 307 reviews
5
135
4
24
3
33
2
25
1
90

More from Lexibook

Lexibook Disney Frozen 2 (MP320FZZ)
£59.99
Lexibook Disney Frozen 2 (MP320FZZ)Compare 2 Prices
Lexibook Powerman Max Robot
£71.18
Lexibook Powerman Max RobotCompare 2 Prices
Lexibook Chessman FX (CG1335-01)
£63.49
Lexibook Chessman FX (CG1335-01)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Clementoni Galileo - Vacuum Robot
£11.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kosmos ReBotz - Pitti the Walking Bot (60258)
£12.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
HABA Binocular with case
£14.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kosmos ReBotz - Duke the Skating Bot (60259)
£14.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
Legler Slide rule Educate
£14.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
grey63
prodImage
£12.00
Shipping: £3.10
prodImage
£13.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.84
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£14.93
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel