Kosmos ReBotz - Rusty the Crawling Bot (60257)

Manufacturer: Kosmos
Kosmos ReBotz - Rusty the Crawling Bot (60257)
from £10.48to £11.482 offersManufacturer: Kosmos
• Robot Kit
• Components: Iron, 2 half steering wheels, motor
• Easy assembly with instructions
• Batteries and screwdriver required
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Kosmos ReBotz - Rusty the Crawling Bot (60257)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KOSMOS 602574 ReBotz - Rusty der Crawling-Bot, Mini-Roboter zum Bauen, Spielen und Sammeln für eine Robo-Gang, Roboter-Spielzeug, Experimentier-Set für Kinder ab 8 - 12 Jahre 1-10046163/UK
Rusty crawls super fast and even backwards - he is the crawler from the ReBotz range, the crazy robots from the scrap yard Its individual parts are clicked together in an instant, the motor is started with batteries and the crawling movement is started The ReBotz from the scrap yard exchange the components they consist of - this includes scrap things such as waffle iron, umbrella etc The instructions provide ideas on how the ReBotz components can be combined and shows how to change the motion of the robots with small experiments The Kosmos experiment box with Rusty belongs to the ReBotz range - this robo-gang from the scrap yard mixes up the children's room with curious movement art pieces, Manufacturer: KOSMOS
prodImage
£10.48
£14.98
Shipping: £4.50
with shipping: £4.50
Thames & Kosmos - ReBotz: Rusty: The Crawling Bot, Build Your Own Robot, STEM Experiment Kit, Easy to Build Science Kit for Kids, Collect them All, Suitable for Ages 8+ 1-10795867/UK
Rebooted Robot: Get ready to have some fun with your newest quirky sidekick, Rusty, the Crawling Bot. Made from two halves of an old pirate ship's wheel and scoots along the flooron a repurposed iron and snow sky, Rusty is truly a special robot! STEM Toy: Part of our rebooted robots series, Rusty: The Crawling Bot is ideal for showcasing cams, cranks and motors in action and igniting kids' curiosity and excitement for the sciences. The use of repurposed parts may also get them interested in sustainability Build Different Models: Explore endless possibilities by combining parts from various ReBotz robots to unleash your creativity and build unique robotic creations tailored to your imagination Easy to Assemble: Fast and easy to build, our toy robot is powered by an electric motor that works on 3 AAA batteries; the batteries are not included with the science kit For Age 6+: The model kit is designed for kids aged 8 and above and comes with 13 reusable building pieces and a coloured manual with assembly instructions. This STEM kit makes for a great gift for all ages, Manufacturer: Franckh-Kosmos
prodImage
£11.48
£15.98
Shipping: £4.50
with shipping: £4.50
Product Details
Robot Kit
Components: Iron, 2 half steering wheels, motor
Easy assembly with instructions
Batteries and screwdriver required

Price History

1M
Kosmos ReBotz - Rusty the Crawling Bot (60257)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kosmos

Kosmos Carving Complete Set
£36.24
Kosmos Carving Complete SetCompare 1 Prices
Kosmos Easy Elektro - Big Fun
£63.25
Kosmos Easy Elektro - Big FunCompare 1 Prices
Kosmos Robot arm
£56.27
Kosmos Robot armCompare 1 Prices
Kosmos Nuna - Your Hedgehog Robot
£53.74
Kosmos Nuna - Your Hedgehog RobotCompare 1 Prices
Kosmos Craft box horse creative box
£16.80
Kosmos Craft box horse creative boxCompare 2 Prices
Kosmos Easy Elektro - Light
£31.86
Kosmos Easy Elektro - LightCompare 2 Prices
Kosmos Space Bubbles
£15.89
Kosmos Space BubblesCompare 1 Prices
Kosmos Cyborg hand
£37.96
Kosmos Cyborg handCompare 2 Prices
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel