Klarstein Metropolitan

Manufacturer: Klarstein
Klarstein Metropolitan
from £170.99to £229.992 offersManufacturer: Klarstein
• Ice cube maker
• Water Tank Capacity: 2.15 L
• Ice Cube Capacity: 700 g
• Productivity: 500 g/h
• Refrigeration Compressor: Yes
• Refrigerant: R600a
• Dimensions: W26 Centimetre x H33 Centimetre x D33 Centimetre
• Weight: 11.7 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Klarstein Metropolitan
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Klarstein Ice Cube Machine Maker Commercial Home Restaurant 12 kg / 24h Digital 2.15 L ICE5-Metropolitan-SL
Ice Cube Machine Maker Commercial Home Restaurant 12 kg / 24h Digital 2.15 L, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Ice Makers
prodImage
£170.99
Shipping: Free
Klarstein Metropolitan Ice Cube Machine 12 kg/24h Digital Display 10031881
The Klarstein Metropolitan ice cube maker conjures up cool drinks for hot parties or a cool thirst quencher for the in-between times!Whether for a cocktail with the same name, a long drink or a little thirst quencher, only with the right temperature will drinks be perfect. The elegant look of the ice cube maker is complemented by an illuminated, digital display.With the Klarstein Metropolitan ice cube machine, drinks always get the needed ice cubes. And thanks to the carrying handles on the side of it, the Klarstein Metropolitan is a professional communter, going between the kitchen and the party location. In this way, ice cold drinks can be enjoyed beyond your own four walls.Within 24 hours, the Klarstein Metropolitan ice cube machine prepares up to 12 kg of ice cubes and provides plenty of supplies for cold refreshments, even for long party nights. Up to 36 ice cubes are produced per hour. For 9 ice cubes, the device only takes about 15 minutes. Simply fill the 2.15-litre tank with water, select the desired ice cube size from the 3 available and off you go. For easy distribution, the container wth the ice can be removed, and it also comes with a handy ice scoop.Operation is easy via a digital display, which indicates when the water tank is empty or when the ice cube container is full. The Klarstein Metropolitan ice cube maker is particularly narrow and very small, so it has no trouble finding its place in narrow bars and in the smallest party cellar.Head towards the ice cubes! The Klarstein Metropolitan ice cube maker is the express way to ice-cold refreshing drinks.
2 days
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Capacity
Water Tank Capacity:2.15 L
Ice Cube Capacity:700 g
Dimensions
Dimensions:W26 Centimetre x H33 Centimetre x D33 Centimetre
Weight:11.7 kg
Other
Refrigerant: R600a
Specification
Productivity:500 g/h
Refrigeration Compressor:Yes

Price History

1M
Klarstein Metropolitan
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Klarstein

Klarstein Sweet Sundae
£318.99
Klarstein Sweet SundaeCompare 1 Prices
Klarstein Bella Mini
£68.99
Klarstein Bella MiniCompare 9 Prices
Klarstein Scale
£138.99
Klarstein ScaleCompare 4 Prices
Klarstein Chios ice cube machine
£207.99
Klarstein Chios ice cube machineCompare 3 Prices
Klarstein On-The-Rocks
£139.99
Klarstein On-The-RocksCompare 2 Prices
Klarstein Biggie Digital
£118.99
Klarstein Biggie DigitalCompare 4 Prices
Klarstein Ice Volcano 2G
£159.99
Klarstein Ice Volcano 2GCompare 6 Prices
Klarstein Lucia
£130.99
Klarstein LuciaCompare 3 Prices
Klarstein Ice Age
£202.99
Klarstein Ice AgeCompare 1 Prices
Klarstein Metropolitan
hifi-tower
prodImage
£170.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel