Katadyn Micropur Classic MC 10T Tablets 40 pcs

Price History
• Potable Water Treatment
• Preservation of tap water
• Dosage form: tablets
• Technology: 4.0 mg/g silver ion content per liter of water
• Chlorine-free
• 1 tablet for 10 liters of water
• Content: 40 pieces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Katadyn Micropur Classic MC 10T Tablets 40 pcs
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Katadyn Micropur Classic BI-52J8-ZM1N
Serving Size – 1 tablet 10 litres water to Sufficient for a total of 400 litres of water
prodImage
£27.90
£34.00
Shipping: £6.10
with shipping: £6.10
Micropur Classic MC 10T
The effect of Micropur Classic is based on the bacteriostatic and bactericidal properties of silver. Unlike chlorine, which only works in water for a few hours, silver ions make water up to 6 months Durable. The silver ions attach themselves to the cell walls of microorganisms and thus prevent their growth. Micropur Classic can be used wherever drinking water remains in a system for long periods of time - i.e. in cooling circuits, heating circuits, humidifiers, cisterns, water tanks, water baths, incubators, etc. Ideal for water preservation in boat, camper or caravan. Micropur Classic inactivates bacteria and prevents odour formation in drinking water containers and pipes. For clear, not for cloudy water, as suspended substances can affect the effect of the silver ions. Use Katadyn filter in cloudy water. Use biocidal products carefully. Always read the label and product information before use.
prodImage
£30.95
£37.05
Shipping: £6.10
with shipping: £6.10
Product Details
Miscellaneous
Preservation of tap water
Dosage form: tablets
Technology: 4.0 mg/g silver ion content per liter of water
Chlorine-free
1 tablet for 10 liters of water
Content: 40 pieces

Price History

1M 3M
Katadyn Micropur Classic MC 10T Tablets 40 pcs
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Katadyn

Katadyn Hiker Pro
£65.50
Katadyn Hiker ProCompare 5 Prices
Katadyn Micropur Classic MC 1T
£27.50
Katadyn Micropur Classic MC 1TCompare 1 Prices
Katadyn BeFree Gravity Filter 3.0 l
£68.55
Katadyn BeFree Gravity Filter 3.0 lCompare 2 Prices
Katadyn Micropur Forte MF 10'000P
£30.00
Katadyn Micropur Forte MF 10'000PCompare 1 Prices
Katadyn Drip
£299.97
Katadyn DripCompare 2 Prices
Katadyn Camp
£93.35
Katadyn CampCompare 1 Prices
Katadyn Gravity Camp 6 l
£150.00
Katadyn Gravity Camp 6 lCompare 1 Prices
Katadyn Hiker
£104.39
Katadyn HikerCompare 2 Prices
Katadyn Steripen Adventurer Opti
£97.81
Katadyn Steripen Adventurer OptiCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tatonka Tarp Pole 180 cm
£28.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sea to Summit Air Seat Insulated
£27.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jack Wolfskin Floorsaver Skyrocket III Dome
£29.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSR Annual Maintenance Kit
£26.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salomon Soft reservoir 1.5 l
£25.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fiamma Cargo strap
£32.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSR Coffee Press Kit 1 Liter
£25.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tatonka Tarp Pole 160 cm
£25.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Camelbak Thermal Control Kit
£24.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
Easy Camp Shore
£24.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Katadyn Micropur Classic MC 10T Tablets 40 pcs
Der Campingprofi
prodImage
£27.90
Shipping: £6.10
Der Campingprofi
prodImage
£30.95
Shipping: £6.10
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel