Jack Daniel's Single Barrel Rye 45% 0.7 l

Manufacturer: Jack Daniel's
from £53.00to £63.452 offersManufacturer: Jack Daniel's
• Type: Whisky
• Alcohol Content:: 45 % Vol
• Contents: 0.7 Litre
No sale to persons under 18 years old (JuSchG)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jack Daniel's Single Barrel Rye 45% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Jack Daniel's Single Barrel Rye B01N562YJ2
The most super premium Jack Daniel’s, it draws its wonderful flavor from a unique 70 percent rye grain bill, matured to perfection in our handmade oak barrels, positioned in the upper reaches of our barrelhouses. Bottled at 90 proof, this is a big, bold rye that does not overpower. Its so special that only 1 in 100 barrels is deemed good enough to become a Single Barrel by the Jack Daniel's Master Distiller. Winner of the Silver Medal at 2020 San Francisco World Spirits Competition. How to drink: 1) Jack Daniel's Single Barrel Rye on the Rocks 2) Jack Daniel's Single Barrel Rye Sazerac. Rinse a rocks glass with absinthe and fill with ice, add 50ml Jack Daniel’s Single Barrel Rye, 15ml sugar syrup, 2 dashes Peychaud’s Bitters. Stir to create the perfect serve. Housed in the uppermost floors of our Barrelhouse where the greater swings in temperature cause the biggest interactions with the barrel and impart the most unique flavours. Complex flavors of ripe fruit mingle with light toasted oak notes, allowing the rye grain to shine through, creating a taste rich with spice and a pleasant lingering finish.
prodImage
£53.00
Shipping: Free
Jack Daniel's Jack Daniels Single Barrel Rye Whiskey 70cl OPC-P6898PV-NEW
This historic creation marries the smoothness of Jack Daniel’s with a unique 70% rye grain bill. Complex flavors of ripe...
prodImage
£63.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
No sale to persons under 18 years old (JuSchG)
Alcohol Content:
45 % Vol
Contents
0.7 Litre
Type
Whisky

Price History

1M 3M
Jack Daniel's Single Barrel Rye 45% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Dos Maderas 5+5 0.7 l
£52.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Monkey 47 Schwarzwald Dry Gin 47% 0.5 l
£48.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
Glencadam 10 Year Highland Single Malt 0.7 l
£44.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edradour 10 Years 40% 0.7 l
£59.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tanqueray No. Ten Gin 47.3% 0.7 l
£41.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laphroaig Quarter Cask 48% 0.7 l
£44.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Taittinger Brut Prestige Rosé 12.5% 0.75 l
£40.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£53.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£63.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel