Laphroaig Quarter Cask 48% 0.7 l

Manufacturer: Laphroaig
Laphroaig Quarter Cask 48% 0.7 l
from £44.00to £55.344 offersManufacturer: Laphroaig
• Single Malt Whisky
• Type: Whisky
• Alcohol Content:: 48 % Vol
• Closure Type: Screw cap
• Contents: 0.7 Litre
• Country of Origin: Scotland
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Laphroaig Quarter Cask 48% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Laphroaig Quarter Cask Single Malt Scotch Whisky, 70 cl B001GLG8SA
Laphroaig Quarter Cask Single Malt Islay Peated Whisky is a bold expression that’s double matured in two barrels made of American oak Taking inspiration from the old tradition of transporting whisky on packhorses, smaller quarter-sized casks are used to amplify the peaty smokiness along with a surprising sweetness imparting warm and spicy oak flavors This, along with delicate aromas of coconut, banana and vanilla perfectly complement Laphroaig’s distinctive Islay peatiness. Laphroaig Quarter Casks is a deep yet vivid dram that delivers a soft velvety finish that’s full of unexpected notes, amplified flavour, and fruity aromas Contact with the wood of these smaller casks makes this a truly lively Laphroaig expression Laphroaig Quarter Cask Single Malt Whisky is best served neat, poured over ice, with a mixer or in a cocktail, or alongside tasting notes to show the taste and depth of the whisky
prodImage
£44.00
Shipping: Free
Laphroaig Quarter Cask Scotch Islay Single Malt Peated Whisky Complex, Smoky and Sweet Double Maturation in Quarter Casks 48% ABV 70cl + Laphroaig Bobble Beanie Hat, One Size, Uni-Sex Green B0D3HKGYJQ
Laphroaig Quarter Cask Single Malt Islay Peated Whisky is a bold expression that’s double matured in two barrels made of American oak Taking inspiration from the old tradition of transporting whisky on packhorses, smaller quarter-sized casks are used to amplify the peaty smokiness along with a surprising sweetness imparting warm and spicy oak flavors This, along with delicate aromas of coconut, banana and vanilla perfectly complement Laphroaig’s distinctive Islay peatiness. Laphroaig Quarter Casks is a deep yet vivid dram that delivers a soft velvety finish that’s full of unexpected notes, amplified flavour, and fruity aromas One Size, Warm Beanie Hat Laphroaig Distillery Branded Ideal gift for Whisky Lover
prodImage
£54.00
£58.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Laphroaig Quarter Cask 70cl 48% OPC-PFVTPF7-NEW
Quite possibly the best value for money single malt out there, Laphroaig's Quarter Cask was launched in 2004 and it has a rather interesting...
prodImage
£55.34
Shipping: Free
More offers
Laphroaig Quarter Cask Scotch Islay Single Malt Peated Whisky Complex, Smoky and Sweet Double Maturation in Quarter Casks 48% ABV 70cl + Laphroaig Cuffed Beanie Hat, One Size, Uni-Sex Green B0D3HKS8ST
Laphroaig Quarter Cask Single Malt Islay Peated Whisky is a bold expression that’s double matured in two barrels made of American oak Taking inspiration from the old tradition of transporting whisky on packhorses, smaller quarter-sized casks are used to amplify the peaty smokiness along with a surprising sweetness imparting warm and spicy oak flavors This, along with delicate aromas of coconut, banana and vanilla perfectly complement Laphroaig’s distinctive Islay peatiness. Laphroaig Quarter Casks is a deep yet vivid dram that delivers a soft velvety finish that’s full of unexpected notes, amplified flavour, and fruity aromas One Size, Warm Beanie Hat Laphroaig Distillery Branded Ideal gift for Whisky Lover
prodImage
£54.00
£58.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Description
No sale to persons under 18 years old (JuSchG)
Alcohol Content:
48 % Vol
Closure Type
Screw cap
Contents
0.7 Litre
Country of Origin
Scotland
Type
Whisky

Price History

1M
Laphroaig Quarter Cask 48% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Glencadam 10 Year Highland Single Malt 0.7 l
£44.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Taittinger Brut Reserve 0.75 l
£36.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tanqueray No. Ten Gin 47.3% 0.7 l
£41.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lepanto Solera Brandy Gran Reserva 36% 0.7 l
£40.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikka Whiskey From The Barrel 40% 0.5 l
£41.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Taittinger Brut Prestige Rosé 12.5% 0.75 l
£40.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Monkey 47 Schwarzwald Dry Gin 47% 0.5 l
£48.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
Laphroaig Quarter Cask 48% 0.7 l
prodImage
£44.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£55.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel