Jack Daniel's Single Barrel - Barrel Strength 64.5% 0.7 l

Manufacturer: Jack Daniel's
from £87.852 offersManufacturer: Jack Daniel'sPrice History
• Type: Whisky
• Alcohol Content:: 64.5 % Vol
• Contents: 0.7 Litre
No sale to persons under 18 years old (JuSchG)
Show all product details
Best Prices
£87.85
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£104.31
Shipping: £5.49

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Jack Daniel's Single Barrel, Barrel Strength B077PMM1C2
The most super premium Jack Daniel’s, matured to perfection in our handmade oak barrels, positioned in the upper reaches of our barrelhouses and bottled at 62.5 percent ABV. This super premium whiskey which represents all of the uniqueness and specialness of our Single Barrel range, has a stronger character and flavour. Its so special that only 1 in 100 barrels is deemed good enough to become a Single Barrel by the Jack Daniel's Master Distiller. Winner of the Silver Medal at 2020 San Francisco World Spirits Competition. How to drink: Jack Daniel's Single Barrel Barrel Stregth on the Rocks Housed in the uppermost floors of our Barrelhouse where the greater swings in temperature cause the biggest interactions with the barrel and impart the most unique flavours. Tasting Notes: Delicate notes of vanilla and caramel on entry, giving way to rich peppery spice. Pleasant lingering finish.
prodImage
£87.85
Shipping: Free
Jack Daniels Single Barrel Barrel Strength 70cl
Jack Daniels Single Barrel Barrel Strength 70cl, Home, Furniture & DIY > Food & Drink > Beer, Wine & Spirits > Whisky
prodImage
£104.31
£109.80
Shipping: £5.49
with shipping: £5.49
Product Details
Description
No sale to persons under 18 years old (JuSchG)
Alcohol Content:
64.5 % Vol
Contents
0.7 Litre
Type
Whisky

Price History

1M 3M
Jack Daniel's Single Barrel - Barrel Strength 64.5% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Johnnie Walker Aged 18 Years 40% 0.7 l
£80.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ardbeg Corryvreckan 57.1% 0.7 l
£99.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laphroaig PX Cask 48% 1 l
£99.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ardbeg Uigeadail 54.2% 0.7 l
£74.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aberfeldy 16 Years 40% 0.7 l
£74.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£87.85
Shipping: Free
drink.finder
prodImage
£104.31
Shipping: £5.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel